Jump to content


Photo

Qtek 8010 Upgrade from 1.3.31.12?

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
44 replies to this topic

#41
luis_Spain

luis_Spain

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Qtek 8010
Al final no instale el windows 2005 al qtek 8010 pq me va genial con el windows 2003se de la nueva rom y el windows 2005 no esta en español ni esta traducido y es un rollo la instalacion y ademas ira mas lento todas las aplicaciones por necesitar mas recursos de sistema.
bueno ahi esta por si un dia aburrido lo hago aparte consegui roms de varias marcas pero ninguna va como la original de el asi ke mejor ke no jugueis y poner la de qtek el unico problema es ke no mira todavia para sacar la Ñ en los mensajes de texto si alguien sabe ke me lo diga me imagino ke es cambiar el idioma de español internacional a tradicional o algo asi pero bueno ya trasterare un poco.......

  • 0

#42
Narmer

Narmer

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
Hello,

Now, we can download rom 2.2.31.12 in spanish.

the link is this http://www.qtek.es/producto.asp?id=116

regargs

  • 0

#43
The Doctor

The Doctor

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,324 posts
  • Location:Clarendon Park, Leicester, UK
  • Interests:Karate, Mobile Phones, Hockey, Sailing, Kayaking, Watersports in general.<br /><br />Building My TARDIS :D
  • Devices:Acer M900, soon a HTC Desire
  • Twitter:@frillip1

Al final no instale el windows 2005 al qtek 8010 pq me va genial con el windows 2003se de la nueva rom y el windows 2005 no esta en español ni esta traducido y es un rollo la instalacion y ademas ira mas lento todas las aplicaciones por necesitar mas recursos de sistema.
bueno ahi esta por si un dia aburrido lo hago aparte consegui roms de varias marcas pero ninguna va como la original de el asi ke mejor ke no jugueis y poner la de qtek el unico problema es ke no mira todavia para sacar la Ñ en los mensajes de texto si alguien sabe ke me lo diga me imagino ke es cambiar el idioma de español internacional a tradicional o algo asi pero bueno ya trasterare un poco.......


there is a WM5 rom for qtek 8010, google for typhoon wm5 rom and you should find the unoficial rom and installation instruction etc, tho due to forum rules i cant tell you how or where to find it :)

Phil

[EDIT: or at least thats what i think your asking.... my spanish is very rusty :)]

Edited by jm012a9749, 03 July 2006 - 09:00 AM.

  • 0

Read my Blog!

Get 2.25GB of FREE online backup at https://mozy.com/?ref=5FQY80


#44
donlab

donlab

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:Qtek 8010

there is a WM5 rom for qtek 8010, google for typhoon wm5 rom and you should find the unoficial rom and installation instruction etc, tho due to forum rules i cant tell you how or where to find it :)

Phil

[EDIT: or at least thats what i think your asking.... my spanish is very rusty :)]


I'm using the Imate's version of the rom on my Qtek 8010 and it works great. Try googling for that rom if you cant' find Qtek's rom.

  • 0

#45
tyler200298

tyler200298

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
hello, i need too the 2.2.31.12 rom multilanguage,
does anyone can help me?
best regards

  • 0
E' solo quando hai perso tutto che sei libero di fare qualsiasi cosa!
-------------------------------------------------
V525@V620 (solo flex) Silver
Fotocamera con gommino bianco
Versione SW TRIPLETS_G_0B.09.72R
Flex SE5109AXXXX056
-------------------------------------------------
MPX220 "BROWN"
Version: 4.21.1088 (Build 15101.1.3.2)
Manufacturer: 1.430.0.0
Language: 0.210.0.0
-------------------------------------------------
C650 TIM
Sw: R365_G0B.D2.23R
Flex: SE8411AXXH2125
2 Mb liberi
-------------------------------------------------
Bluetooth Widcomm Drivers 1.4.2.21 su adattatore Digicom
-------------------------------------------------
Disco Remoto

Posted Image




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users