Jump to content


Photo

T-mobile dash GBA emulator

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1
ERICK461_2005

ERICK461_2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:T-MOBILE DASH
I been trying to find the gba emulator for my dash ......running on mw6.....

where can i get it from wat website. i already got the nes but i want the gba

  • 0

#2
Snake55

Snake55

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:T-Dash WM6

I been trying to find the gba emulator for my dash ......running on mw6.....

where can i get it from wat website. i already got the nes but i want the gba






:( Try This One IT Worked For ME An I Have T-Dash with MW6 It has Sound yet the screen is not full size Minor thing you could change
Oh And one more thing to install just copy and past into My Documents on your phone and to configure your controls you must
press your Email key on the Lower right When In The Program then when it switches to the email page press your back arrow next the the hangup (red)button.
And there you are...... Let Me now how it goes
:D

http://smartphoneapp...eboy-color.html

Edited by Snake55, 01 January 2008 - 10:46 PM.

  • 0

#3
muzikizxtacy

muzikizxtacy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:t-Mobile Dash
what app is this? the link doesnt work that u provided

  • 0

#4
galbro

galbro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

I been trying to find the gba emulator for my dash ......running on mw6.....

where can i get it from wat website. i already got the nes but i want the gba


theres this emulator called "smartgear" its a 6 in 1 emulator its emulates NES, gameboy, sega both 8 and 16 bit, gamegear, and turbo grafix!! so the gameboy is in there.

ive used it for 2 wks has some minor bugs in it. sometimes saves wont work in some games, so save often!!! and minor crashes here and there but updates do come often.

google this info "smartgear bitbanksoftware"

  • 0

#5
1000101

1000101

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts
Smartgear does not support GBA my friend. Wish it did

  • 0

#6
sik_hc

sik_hc

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:mpx200

I been trying to find the gba emulator for my dash ......running on mw6.....

where can i get it from wat website. i already got the nes but i want the gba


Gameboy Advance Emulator, you can download one from here:
http://smartphoneapp...ance-gbace.html

Works on any resolution.

  • 0

#7
lwdalan

lwdalan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Gameboy Advance Emulator, you can download one from here:
http://smartphoneapp...ance-gbace.html

Works on any resolution.

DOESNT WORK DUMB ASS

Edited by lwdalan, 05 April 2009 - 11:23 AM.

  • 0

#8
ed5daman

ed5daman

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:null

DOESNT WORK DUMB ASS

Heh at least try to use it before posting that. It works perfectly on my phone!

  • 0

#9
SuperStar1080

SuperStar1080

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:Excaliber

Heh at least try to use it before posting that. It works perfectly on my phone!


What phone do u have because it doesnt work for my dash either! been researching a lot and haven't found anything... i know this forum is old but if there is a working gba emulator for the t-mobile dash links would be appreciated! thanks!

  • 0

#10
holy1661

holy1661

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

What phone do u have because it doesnt work for my dash either! been researching a lot and haven't found anything... i know this forum is old but if there is a working gba emulator for the t-mobile dash links would be appreciated! thanks!



The GBAce works but not in landscape.

It will work but the screen is not right.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users