Jump to content


Photo

THE ORIGINAL ROM DXIA5 HERE IS 165 MB ONLY

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
138 replies to this topic

#1
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD
U can enjoy the new oficial rom DXIA5 with this space 156 MB instead of 223 MB after removing the unnecessary files

u can use it to cook custome rom or instal it directly to ur phone of u like the oficial rom without any customization
:P B) :(

The Links :

part 1 : http://www.mediafire.com/?01ojco2rhjr

part 2 : http://www.mediafire.com/?vj42zrhib5z

part 3 : http://www.mediafire.com/?m9daaugn1fn

part 4 : http://www.mediafire.com/?xmimrmlevkd


ENJOY

Edited by XRAY MAN, 05 March 2009 - 02:08 PM.

  • 0

#2
ZanderZa

ZanderZa

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Devices:Samsung SGH-i900 (Omnia)

U can enjoy the new oficial rom DXIA5 with this space 156 MB instead of 223 MB after removing the unnecessary files
u can use it to cook custome rom or instal it directly to ur phone of u like the oficial rom without any customization
:P B) :(

The Link :

http://www.zshare.net/download/56493526d5aab624/

ENJOY


The origional DXIA5 gives me an error "Incorrect software version" , will this one do the same ?

  • 0

#3
amir_rafie

amir_rafie

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Devices:GALAXY S
i need a clean rom based on IA5 ,,,, could anyone help me?

thanks..

  • 0

Each Small Candle Lights A Corner Of Every Human Mind


#4
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD

The origional DXIA5 gives me an error "Incorrect software version" , will this one do the same ?



it will work with u. try


  • 0

#5
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD
now uploading to another site..............

  • 0

#6
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD
ADD NEW LINNKS :(

ENJOY

Edited by XRAY MAN, 05 March 2009 - 01:29 PM.

  • 0

#7
M Seif

M Seif

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 193 posts
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia i900

ADD NEW LINNKS :(

ENJOY


1- Is it for XP (.exe) , or we have to use GrandPrix ?
2-Is it with Samsung today 1& 2 ?

thanks

  • 0

#8
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD

1- Is it for XP (.exe) , or we have to use GrandPrix ?
2-Is it with Samsung today 1& 2 ?

thanks



hi M Seif

yes it is for XP only ...

yes it is with samsung today 1&2 (( it is original rom )) :( with last update DXIA5

  • 0

#9
nheeka

nheeka

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
so what has been removed from this rom?

  • 0

#10
M Seif

M Seif

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 193 posts
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia i900

hi M Seif

yes it is for XP only ...

yes it is with samsung today 1&2 (( it is original rom )) :( with last update DXIA5


Shokran Azizy , am downloading it now from ce4arab.
Is it the same as that of Alfeesh there ?

Edited by M Seif, 05 March 2009 - 02:24 PM.

  • 0

#11
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD

Shokran Azizy , am downloading it now from ce4arab.
Is it the same as that of Alfeesh there ?



حياك الله

you can see it in : http://www.ce4arab.c...ad.php?t=149149

  • 0

#12
snoopy-doopy

snoopy-doopy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 35 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Omnia 8gb/16GB SD
need it for Vista :(

  • 0
PDA:i900XKHJ3/XKHJ3
PHONE : i900XXHH9

#13
ronaldb3

ronaldb3

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 709 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Florida
  • Devices:Omnia

The origional DXIA5 gives me an error "Incorrect software version" , will this one do the same ?

I got the same message at first. I thought it was because I had Qbus IA5 installed. So I flashed a IA2 (not sure who's version) rom I had around, and then the IA5 flashed without getting that message.
Ron...

  • 0

#14
shokka9

shokka9

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,499 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The moon
  • Interests:Everything
  • Devices:iPhone 5, HTC One
  • Twitter:@shokka9

i need a clean rom based on IA5 ,,,, could anyone help me?

thanks..


Goto my SHK15L thread or see my kitchen, look for the LITE ROMs. I have LITE (clean) built on DXIA5/IB1.

  • 0

HTC One | Unlocked Bootloader | CWM | Root | S-OFF


#15
enoir

enoir

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 150 posts
Does this one format "My Storage"?

  • 0

#16
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD

Does this one format "My Storage"?



NO :(

Edited by XRAY MAN, 05 March 2009 - 07:59 PM.

  • 0

#17
XRAY MAN

XRAY MAN

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:Omnia 2 & HD

Does this one format "My Storage"?



SORRY double reply

Edited by XRAY MAN, 05 March 2009 - 08:01 PM.

  • 0

#18
enoir

enoir

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 150 posts

NO B)


Thank you :(

  • 0

#19
Mariocardoso

Mariocardoso

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia
Hi!

Congratulations you've done a great work!

Can you do the same thing for the Portuguese Rom.. I need an official, urgently..

Please help me..

  • 0

#20
M Seif

M Seif

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 193 posts
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia i900
My Dear XRAY MAN

I failed to upgrade your rom ( and 2 of Taril also ) , due to " Check sum failed" error.
This was may be my 15 times of successful upgrade to evry type of custom roms mentioned here. taking all the well known precautions ( fire wall, anti virus, modem, changing the 3 USB port I have, and so..)

I tried yours 5 times and the 2 taril 5 times each , and always got this message.

Right now I have QB05 M2D . All I need is to have any rom with the samsung widget, and today 1&2 .

Any idea what to do to overcome this ' Check sum failed ' ??

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users