Jump to content


Photo

Cabs Repository

* * * * * 2 votes

  • Please log in to reply
136 replies to this topic

#61
vitozappa

vitozappa

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:Samsung GT I8000


HEEEEEEELP!!!!!!


I did it as I didn't read the last part... :D now I don't have ring tone... :D ANYBODY knows how to repair this problem PLEASE people I don't want to re install everything AGAIN!!!....
When I'm testing for the tone I see the call and I have the vibration but no sound and when the call finishing I have a bit of the ring.... I have uninstall the .cab of course...


just reinstall CSC

  • 0

#62
c3p9

c3p9

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 84 posts
  • Devices:X500+


HEEEEEEELP!!!!!!


I did it as I didn't read the last part... :D now I don't have ring tone... :D ANYBODY knows how to repair this problem PLEASE people I don't want to re install everything AGAIN!!!....
When I'm testing for the tone I see the call and I have the vibration but no sound and when the call finishing I have a bit of the ring.... I have uninstall the .cab of course...


Terry, before anything just make sure you have some mp3 under \My Documents\My Ringtones

  • 0
Omnia II I8000L
PDA: I8000NXXJA1
CSC: I8000LZTMIJ1
Phone: I8000LUIIJ1
ROM: WM 6.5.5 i8000_23518 Lite ROM (Eng) - Thanks to great kscan

#63
Terry666

Terry666

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 228 posts
  • Location:Brisbane - Australia
  • Devices:GT-i8000 / SGS

Terry, before anything just make sure you have some mp3 under \My Documents\My Ringtones


I've reflash the phone but still I've the 3sec problem I' try it...

THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU!!!
Worked...

Edited by Terry666, 14 February 2010 - 02:51 AM.

  • 0

#64
Adramel

Adramel

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
Do you have a Remote Desktop cab? I tried this version http://forum.xda-dev...amp;postcount=2 but this dont work in my phone. Can't connect to remote computer. In stock rom from Secany Remote Desktop work fine.

  • 0

#65
abdelrahim

abdelrahim

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 211 posts
  • Devices:Samsung OmniaII
Thanks alot .....

  • 0

#66
sioppao

sioppao

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 104 posts
requesting for Communities cab please? this is the one that will enable me to upload to web right?

  • 0

#67
triplex76

triplex76

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 61 posts
  • Devices:I900

requesting for Communities cab please? this is the one that will enable me to upload to web right?


I need the samsung task manager cab ... could somebody upload it?

  • 0

#68
natedawg1013

natedawg1013

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 125 posts
  • Location:Massachusetts
  • Devices:Omnia i910, Omnia2 i920

Do you guys think I should move this thread to the general Omnia2 section? could these application cabs be usefull to the i920 users too? (after they get cooked roms) or they may not be working properly?


YES PLEASE!!! Our Omnia2's don't come with many of these programs. The only reason I found this was because I wanted Midomi, and we Verizon customers don't have it. I knew that there would be a cab repository somewhere, and I knew you guys had the app. Otherwise, I'd be stuck with Verizon's VCast SongID.

Just when/if you do move it, put a note for i920 users to change 'MidomiGUIDType' in the registry from 3 to 1, otherwise it'll only work on wifi.

Edited by natedawg1013, 24 February 2010 - 01:53 AM.

  • 0

#69
Nablet

Nablet

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
What I could do with is a Messenger CAB, because everyone removes it from their light ROMs.

  • 0

#70
tones75

tones75

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
hey there!

im a newbie and was wondering how to install .cab

i gound a theme that I want to try but don't know how to install the .cab.

can you help please?

thanks
:(

Always glad to be of service... :(


  • 0

#71
tones75

tones75

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
hi wilson,

i ma trying to install cabs but dont know how to.
i have downloaded the files and then joined them.

but after that, i do know wha o do.

please help!
i've been asking for ages but no one has responded.

thanks in advance!
:(

Hi, Zero

Thanks for your warm hearted help, I installed this CAB file sucessfully, but it won't run when I click "Java" icon even after reboot with same problem. So I don't know what's the reason, is there some file(s) missing in the CAB file?

Please help to check.

Best regards

Wilson


  • 0

#72
tones75

tones75

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
hi wilson,

i ma trying to install cabs but dont know how to.
i have downloaded the files and then joined them.

but after that, i do know wha o do.

please help!
i've been asking for ages but no one has responded.

thanks in advance!
:(

sorry double posted!!

Hi, Zero

Thanks for your warm hearted help, I installed this CAB file sucessfully, but it won't run when I click "Java" icon even after reboot with same problem. So I don't know what's the reason, is there some file(s) missing in the CAB file?

Please help to check.

Best regards

Wilson


Edited by tones75, 27 February 2010 - 08:58 AM.

  • 0

#73
ZeroXtreme

ZeroXtreme

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 84 posts
  • Location:Manila
  • Devices:Nexus One

hi wilson,

i ma trying to install cabs but dont know how to.
i have downloaded the files and then joined them.

but after that, i do know wha o do.

please help!
i've been asking for ages but no one has responded.

thanks in advance!
:(

sorry double posted!!


Oh, I'm sorry, I haven't checked this thread for a while. I'm not sure why it does not work for you, has anyone else who downloaded the file got it to work?

I apologize if I cant be of anymore help regarding this matter, I already sold my O2 so I can't check anymore.

  • 0

#74
merdock

merdock

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:OMNIA II
Hello.

Auto-Rotate screen applications: applications to auto-rotate screen in any application of your choice.

The link for the above App is not working. Thank you.

  • 0

#75
tones75

tones75

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
hi merdock,

here is a link that will take you to the page with instructions:

http://www.modaco.co...abs-repository/

I have edited my registry and it works but I was wondering if anyone out there knows how to autofit the screen when you manually rotate it.

some screens i rotate do not fit properly.

thanks in advnce!
<_<


Hello.

Auto-Rotate screen applications: applications to auto-rotate screen in any application of your choice.

The link for the above App is not working. Thank you.


  • 0

#76
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
how to get this lock screen?

Posted Image

  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#77
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

how to get this lock screen?

Posted Image

+1

  • 0

#78
duongthang

duongthang

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 46 posts
cab cube ?????? <_<

  • 0

#79
bouboule

bouboule

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 199 posts
  • Location:Krabi - Thailand
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia i8000
I installed the smartreader from SOnblack.
When i click on nothing the ssoft doesn't start
Then Soft reset same problem
Don't start

Is ther something to install more ?

  • 0
ROM Gary Crutcher - GC JI1-23689 Lite + Android Cyanogenmod beta 1

#80
onderduiker

onderduiker

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 98 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The Netherlands
  • Devices:Omnia II
Please a cab "connected home" would be great. It is asked a few times before.

It seems almost every cooker removed it.

Thanks in advance !

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users