Jump to content


Photo

|ROM||WWE| ☆☆☆ MS Team ☆☆☆ |Dec 10||Lite /Ulite /Sense 2.5 2021/Cookie 2.0| | 29022 |

* * * * * 23 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1647 replies to this topic

#61
Ciccio2000

Ciccio2000

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts

no. if you have JH2 eboot it's ok. So go ahead and try. And come back with a feedback.


Hi Kimitza!

I have tried to flash the lite version and it's OK!
But le language, with PRO CSC remain in english.
I change the language in Setting but, at the next reboot, the ROM come in standard JH2 version, in italian language...

It's right? Or I am a little bit stupid? :rolleyes:

Thank's

  • 0

#62
mnmenina

mnmenina

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia II I8000
U LIte ROM suits me well. Great Job. :rolleyes: only thing is the power calc not the same power calc anymore this is on the Lite version i tried both. but kudos to you guys. keep releasing them ROMS.:huh:

  • 0

#63
djsolidsnake86

djsolidsnake86

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 397 posts
  • Devices:i8000 8GB
do you have the fm radio cab?

  • 0

#64
soroush0313

soroush0313

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 108 posts
  • Devices:HTC Sensation

do you have the fm radio cab?

I don't know if it is work but u can test this: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=PGY20T8D

  • 0

#65
kimitza

kimitza

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 244 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Buzau, Romania
  • Devices:Samsung GT-I8000 2Gb

Hi Kimitza!

I have tried to flash the lite version and it's OK!
But le language, with PRO CSC remain in english.
I change the language in Setting but, at the next reboot, the ROM come in standard JH2 version, in italian language...

It's right? Or I am a little bit stupid? :rolleyes:

Thank's

hehe...you must change the language when you flash‚ in octans..press on english(uk) tab and a window with multiple languages will appear. select italian and presto. you will have italian. try and tell me if it worked.

  • 0

#66
djsolidsnake86

djsolidsnake86

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 397 posts
  • Devices:i8000 8GB
italian csc doesn't work also here :rolleyes:
using last JI1 pack

  • 0

#67
Nablet

Nablet

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
Tashakor Soroush :rolleyes:

Downloading now to try, though the ROM I'm using now isn't bad.

  • 0

#68
Ciccio2000

Ciccio2000

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts

hehe...you must change the language when you flash‚ in octans..press on english(uk) tab and a window with multiple languages will appear. select italian and presto. you will have italian. try and tell me if it worked.


Hi Kimi!

I will tried in Octans with Italian language, but the ROM appear in English!

Posted Image

Where I make wrong???

Thank'S

  • 0

#69
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB
you cant have any other language in a custom rom that the cooker used in the romdump. He used an english romdump, so the rom will only be in english

  • 0

#70
kimitza

kimitza

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 244 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Buzau, Romania
  • Devices:Samsung GT-I8000 2Gb
damn...never thought of that...totally forgot..they are using your dump mighty viking :rolleyes:)....so guys...if you want an italian rom...buy speedfrog a truck of beer, another to MS Team and you will have an italian rom :huh:)...

  • 0

#71
Lancez

Lancez

    Hardcore

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,093 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
  • Interests:My Devices:
    Galaxy Nexus
    Samsung I9100
    Samsung S8600 Bada
    Samsung I8000
    Samsung I900
    Sony Ericsson X10a

damn...never thought of that...totally forgot..they are using your dump mighty viking :huh:)....so guys...if you want an italian rom...buy speedfrog a truck of beer, another to MS Team and you will have an italian rom :D)...


:rolleyes: a truck load of beer? damn, they'll get a ROM in alien language then :huh:

  • 0

#72
Mk256

Mk256

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 374 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:SAMSUNG OMNIA II

....so guys...if you want an italian rom...buy speedfrog a truck of beer, another to MS Team and you will have an italian rom :huh:)...

:huh: a truck load of beer

Oh my god,a truck of beer!!! :D
That would be awesome :rolleyes:

Edited by Mk256, 09 November 2010 - 09:42 AM.

  • 0

#73
djsolidsnake86

djsolidsnake86

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 397 posts
  • Devices:i8000 8GB

I don't know if it is work but u can test this: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=PGY20T8D

doesn't work

  • 0

#74
soroush0313

soroush0313

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 108 posts
  • Devices:HTC Sensation

Tashakor Soroush :huh:

Downloading now to try, though the ROM I'm using now isn't bad.

oh common.you know how to speak persian.
here you are and thanks a lot for your efforts. :rolleyes:

  • 0

#75
soroush0313

soroush0313

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 108 posts
  • Devices:HTC Sensation

doesn't work

I dont know what is the problem but will search for it and give you a link very soon. I wish other members also can help you :rolleyes:

  • 0

#76
kimitza

kimitza

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 244 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Buzau, Romania
  • Devices:Samsung GT-I8000 2Gb
ok...this the fm radio from jh2 cabs i posted here(it's the same with JE1). It's working for me, with UL version, it should work for you too.MS Team , maybe you should put the link in your first post. So anybody can see it. The link won't expire.
So, here is the fmradio http://www.hotshare....29833143c1.html, for all other cabs look on page 3 post #45. good luck.

  • 0

#77
Mk256

Mk256

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 374 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:SAMSUNG OMNIA II

MS Team , maybe you should put the link in your first post. So anybody can see it. The link won't expire.

Ok it will be added.
thank you.

  • 0

#78
djsolidsnake86

djsolidsnake86

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 397 posts
  • Devices:i8000 8GB

ok...this the fm radio from jh2 cabs i posted here(it's the same with JE1). It's working for me, with UL version, it should work for you too.MS Team , maybe you should put the link in your first post. So anybody can see it. The link won't expire.
So, here is the fmradio http://www.hotshare....29833143c1.html, for all other cabs look on page 3 post #45. good luck.

don't work too

  • 0

#79
Mk256

Mk256

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 374 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:SAMSUNG OMNIA II

don't work too

You have to install it in main memory and do a soft reset.

  • 0

#80
djsolidsnake86

djsolidsnake86

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 397 posts
  • Devices:i8000 8GB

You have to install it in main memory and do a soft reset.

with soft reset now work :rolleyes:

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users