Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][GER/WWE][LITE] WM 6.1 Build 21006 series

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
60 replies to this topic

#41
matof

matof

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:HTC TyTN II
Hello, this rom is fast and good. I have problem with touch player. How version do i hef? My touch player add only 1 song.
Thx

  • 0

#42
greenonion

greenonion

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 92 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:SAMSUNG Galaxy S2
So, enough is enough :)
I am going for 6.1 versions. I just changed to yours Thunder v3 6.1 and want to know where can I find samsung setings.
I just changed the .nb0 file on phone, do i have to do anything more? Because now the phone is working great.

Edited by greenonion, 15 April 2011 - 09:05 AM.

  • 0

#43
Thunder141

Thunder141

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 736 posts
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:B7610, HTC Leo

So, enough is enough :)
I am going for 6.1 versions. I just changed to yours Thunder v3 6.1 and want to know where can I find samsung setings.
I just changed the .nb0 file on phone, do i have to do anything more? Because now the phone is working great.


i think you must install the cab samsung settings, ause it is left out, as i remember

  • 0

#44
jappoman

jappoman

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 141 posts
  • Devices:samsung b7610
Hi man ! after very long time i return to test roms and tweaks for this phone !

and .. this rom is greate ! keep working on it ! very very compliments ! :)

  • 0

#45
jappoman

jappoman

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 141 posts
  • Devices:samsung b7610
hmmm ther's an issue in this rom .. a lag in the text imput !
is there a solution ?

thx in advice :)

  • 0

#46
jappoman

jappoman

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 141 posts
  • Devices:samsung b7610
hi man ! i've another quesetion ... how can i increse the dimension of the contextual menu ?

:mellow: thx in advice

  • 0

#47
m0o5

m0o5

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 125 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Netherlands

.... the contextual menu ?

Please explain "contextual menu" .. :0

You mean the softkey pop-up menus? Or startmenu? As for them, the bigger font(-size) : the bigger the menus. Change menu fontsizes in SKTools Fonts tab and reboot. :mellow:

Edited by m0o5, 01 May 2011 - 08:01 PM.

  • 0

Posted Image


#48
jappoman

jappoman

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 141 posts
  • Devices:samsung b7610
i mean the contextual popup menus :mellow:! so i can use sktools ?

  • 0

#49
bjogo

bjogo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Devices:Omnia Pro B7610
hi, is it enough to flash only nbo part or i have to flash also phone part back to 6.1 version(from some 6.1 official ROM)?

  • 0

#50
Thunder141

Thunder141

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 736 posts
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:B7610, HTC Leo

hi, is it enough to flash only nbo part or i have to flash also phone part back to 6.1 version(from some 6.1 official ROM)?


it has been at post #2 by Sumit Bhardwaj that there is no need to flash eboot. I have only flashed nb0 part.

  • 0

#51
bjogo

bjogo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Devices:Omnia Pro B7610

it has been at post #2 by Sumit Bhardwaj that there is no need to flash eboot. I have only flashed nb0 part.



thanks, i read the 2nd post. As I know you can flash eboot, phone part and PDA part. So, I was not sure about phone part.

  • 0

#52
gdmlower

gdmlower

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:b7610
hi.i love your roms but a have a problem in starty menu.when i push to startmenu openıng mainmanu from samsung.i hate this menu.i want to use standart wm 6.1 menu.
How can i change this?
thanxxx

EDİT: when i closed touchwiz then back to classic start menu.

Edited by gdmlower, 30 May 2011 - 03:34 PM.

  • 0

#53
m0o5

m0o5

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 125 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Netherlands

hi.i love your roms but a have a problem in starty menu.when i push to startmenu openıng mainmanu from samsung.i hate this menu.i want to use standart wm 6.1 menu.
How can i change this?
thanxxx

EDİT: when i closed touchwiz then back to classic start menu.

Disable Samsung menu in your startup folder (inside windows folder), it is called Menu2 I believe. Or use a replacement, like Quick Menu (, Wisbar, etc.). Or hide the onscreen start button with WKTask (make sure to remap a hardware key to some kind of start menu before hiding it, or else you'll make your device inaccessible :D )

@jappoman: Yes :D

  • 0

Posted Image


#54
stahulko

stahulko

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
Thank you thunder for best rom I have ever used. Incredible fast and battery performance.

Thank you again :)

  • 0

#55
stahulko

stahulko

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
PS: don´t use msentinel in this rom. it will make your b7610 very slow and hardreset doesn´t help.

  • 0

#56
Petererj

Petererj

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts

Hello, this rom is fast and good. I have problem with touch player. How version do i hef? My touch player add only 1 song.
Thx


I have the same problem (V3). I tried some cabs that I have found in forum but no succes. Player add only 1 songs and can not open it or add all but still is can not open anything. Does anyone have working touch player? I tried a lot of players but only touch player with WOW srs enabled have a nice sound :-/

  • 0

#57
jappoman

jappoman

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 141 posts
  • Devices:samsung b7610
very nice rom! but it has only one problem ... why in the threaded sms app the keyboard lag ??? texting in this app is terrible! any solutions?

thx in advice :)

  • 0

#58
AssimilatorX

AssimilatorX

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Location:different planet another time...
  • Interests:Computer technology ,assembly , cracking...
  • Devices:Samsung Omnia Pro B7610
  • Twitter:@don have and will not...
I dont use CSC will it be a problem? using custom 6.5.3 rom but happy to try since 3 months i changed nothing on my phone :D

  • 0
Alienware M17X-R2 (Quicksilver MLK) Space black
Samsung RGB LED lcd
CPU: Intel i7 920xm
RAM: 8GB DDR3 1333 Mhz G.Skill
VGA: AMD 5870 CrossFireX OC:800/1100Mhz
Audio: AMD HD Audio,Roccat Cave 5.1 headset
HDD: 2x 750GB, 1x 500GB Sagate
DVD: -no-
BT -no-
WIFI: 2x Intel 5100N
Alienware TactX mouse

Windows Server 2008 R2 +SP1

#59
bummler

bummler

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:b7610
please re up again...i really hope that camera is better then the noise on jc2 wm6.5

  • 0

#60
m0o5

m0o5

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 125 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Netherlands

  • 0

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users