Jump to content


Photo

Lite ROMs By Speedfrog

* * * * * 3 votes

  • Please log in to reply
344 replies to this topic

#61
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB
JH1 6.5 English ROM in the first post :huh:

  • 0

#62
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB
updated with download link and screenshots :huh:

  • 0

#63
micmac

micmac

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 147 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Malaysia
  • Devices:GT-I8000

updated with download link and screenshots ;)

just like u'r name, speed in releasing latest lite rom :(
thx! :huh:

  • 0
regards,

GT-I9100
Stock I9100XWKJ2 + SpeedMod SGS2 [K2-16]



#64
Lancez

Lancez

    Hardcore

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,094 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
  • Interests:My Devices:
    Galaxy Nexus
    Samsung I9100
    Samsung S8600 Bada
    Samsung I8000
    Samsung I900
    Sony Ericsson X10a
fast frog :huh: which one do u think is better? jh1 or jg2?

  • 0

#65
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

fast frog :huh: which one do u think is better? jh1 or jg2?

JH1 is 6.5 and JG2 is 6.5.x, its a personal matter. i like JH1 better becasue its 6.5.

  • 0

#66
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
speed

why my titanium appears only with these items and starting in photos tab

i use JH1

Attached Files


  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#67
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

speed

why my titanium appears only with these items and starting in photos tab

i use JH1

hmm... i didnt have that problem, which csc did you flash with? i didnt flash with any csc.

install chome editor and see if the plugins have been disabled.

Edited by speedfrog, 01 September 2010 - 05:14 PM.

  • 0

#68
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
i not uso any csc... only .nb0 file.

  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#69
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

i not uso any csc... only .nb0 file.

did you try to install chome editor and see if the plugins had been disabled?

Edited by speedfrog, 01 September 2010 - 05:25 PM.

  • 0

#70
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
i install the Titanium OmniaII P+L mode for Official & Lite rom.

and now show this


how to set sclock to center of screen and set the start position too (for center of titanium and not in top)

Attached Files


  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#71
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

i install the Titanium OmniaII P+L mode for Official & Lite rom.

and now show this
how to set sclock to center of screen and set the start position too (for center of titanium and not in top)

press on the sclock and press down or up to place it were you want it.
i dont know how to get the start positon to be in the center... :huh:

Edited by speedfrog, 01 September 2010 - 05:39 PM.

  • 0

#72
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts

press on the sclock and press down or up to place it were you want it.
i dont know how to get the start positon to be in the center... :huh:



i down sclock... but titanium aways start in top item... not in clock

Attached Files


  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#73
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

i down sclock... but titanium aways start in top item... not in clock

yeah i know its very annoying, i dont know how to fix it. i will try to search for it. do the same too and post it here if you find a solution :huh:

  • 0

#74
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
thanks

  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#75
Lancez

Lancez

    Hardcore

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,094 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
  • Interests:My Devices:
    Galaxy Nexus
    Samsung I9100
    Samsung S8600 Bada
    Samsung I8000
    Samsung I900
    Sony Ericsson X10a
omar,
install twu's JE2chome cab.

  • 0

#76
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

omar,
install twu's JE2chome cab.

i installed NewForce`s Splugin program, since in twu2`s script and cab they are removed. and in the cab(newforce) the Sclock is set to be in the top and when i moved it to the center, the start positon was still on the top.

Edited by speedfrog, 01 September 2010 - 06:19 PM.

  • 0

#77
omar junior

omar junior

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts

omar,
install twu's JE2chome cab.


CHome, i8000nxxje2_chome.cab (929 KB)

this error

Attached Files


  • 0
Omar Junior | Fotografia e Edição
www.omarjunior.com | www.twitter.com/omarjunior

#78
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

CHome, i8000nxxje2_chome.cab (929 KB)

this error

its because Chome is allready in the rom

Edited by speedfrog, 01 September 2010 - 06:27 PM.

  • 0

#79
Lancez

Lancez

    Hardcore

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,094 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
  • Interests:My Devices:
    Galaxy Nexus
    Samsung I9100
    Samsung S8600 Bada
    Samsung I8000
    Samsung I900
    Sony Ericsson X10a
looks like u have to cook it again, choose chome in buildOS.

  • 0

#80
Speedfrog

Speedfrog

    The Viking

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,014 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway
  • Interests:football
  • Devices:Omnia II 16 GB

looks like u have to cook it again, choose chome in buildOS.

we installed NewForce Splugin app because we wanted to have the samsung programs in the plugins, the default chome doesnt have the Splugins.

i didnt put the program in the ROM, we installed the cab to our phones.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users