Jump to content


Photo

Zte Blade boot splash logo one-click make tool

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
28 replies to this topic

#1
Rainbow cnay

Rainbow cnay

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
A tool for zte blade boot splash logo make.

Winrar is Require.

usage:
1.Open picture file.
2.Save .ZIP file to TFcard in phone ( or copy).
3.Use Recovery install .ZIP file.
OK!

Designer: rainbow_cnay

Attached File  V880Logo.JPG   34.22KB   556 downloads

Attached File  V880Splash.rar   851.03KB   822 downloads

Edited by Rainbow cnay, 27 May 2011 - 11:28 PM.

  • 3

#2
Nuuna

Nuuna

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 184 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tampere, Finland
  • Devices:-
Cool mate definetly going to try out :P

  • 0

#3
mullen666

mullen666

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 56 posts
  • Devices:ZTE blade
please try to explain more clearly
sounds great but i dont quite understand what you mean
thanks

i'm an idiot

thank you very much
works beautifully
next time i'll try stuff first before i shoot my mouth off

Edited by mullen666, 28 May 2011 - 09:13 PM.

  • 0

#4
Nuuna

Nuuna

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 184 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tampere, Finland
  • Devices:-
You just pick your favorite pic and make it to zip and flash it and BANG you have your favorite pic on screen everytime you restart/ect.

  • 0

#5
jeddy1

jeddy1

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 943 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Interests:Many
  • Devices:Blade-Lg e720-SE x8
JUST GREAT !!!!! thanks

  • 0
Click + if i´ve helped u :P

#6
Nuuna

Nuuna

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 184 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tampere, Finland
  • Devices:-

please try to explain more clearly
sounds great but i dont quite understand what you mean
thanks

i'm an idiot

thank you very much
works beautifully
next time i'll try stuff first before i shoot my mouth off



Haha NP :P

  • 0

#7
mastor10

mastor10

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
why norton says is high risk and removed it?

  • 0

#8
Nuuna

Nuuna

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 184 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tampere, Finland
  • Devices:-

why norton says is high risk and removed it?



Because Norton is badword with you.

  • 0

#9
mastor10

mastor10

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
guess so

  • 0

#10
Auyx

Auyx

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:San Fran
  • Twitter:@Auyx
The app looks awesome and runs fine until I try to build the zip. The app goes through all steps without an error message but never outputs a file. I'm using Win 7 x64.

Edit: Tried it under a virtualbox of windows XP and it does the same thing. Weird.

Edited by Auyx, 29 May 2011 - 05:44 PM.

  • 0

#11
JudasLucifer

JudasLucifer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,342 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte Blade
Must try this out... :D

Will save people having to do go through GIMP to get their pictures right for the current zip installation method.

If it works fine I will be adding to the guide! :D

  • 0

Sig.png


What Font Are You Using? (thats legible of course :P)


 


#12
JudasLucifer

JudasLucifer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,342 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte Blade
I've got no problems using this program on XP sp3

  • 0

Sig.png


What Font Are You Using? (thats legible of course :P)


 


#13
Auyx

Auyx

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:San Fran
  • Twitter:@Auyx

I've got no problems using this program on XP sp3


This is the problem I have been having.



I couldn't figure out how to embed a youtube video sorry.

EDIT: I figured out the problem is caused by the location of the Winrar installation. I re-installed 32bit Winrar on the XP Virtualbox in the default location and the App worked fine. Thanks for the great app mate.

Oh and if people are getting Antivirus warnings with this its because the EXE is packed with UPX and that makes AV's go crazy if there set to scan for unknown virus files. ?The file is clean I checked it in Sandboxie and unpacked it with 7zip and found nothing to set alarm bells ringing.

Edited by Auyx, 29 May 2011 - 07:55 PM.

  • 0

#14
Rainbow cnay

Rainbow cnay

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
Thank you very much friends trial.
I write software to make use of WINRAR3.91 ZIP file the command line, the early version may not work.
My computer WIN732-bit version, 64-bit can not be tested.
I will continue to improve this tool.


====
Translated BY GOOGLE.

  • 0

#15
Rainbow cnay

Rainbow cnay

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

This is the problem I have been having.



I couldn't figure out how to embed a youtube video sorry.

EDIT: I figured out the problem is caused by the location of the Winrar installation. I re-installed 32bit Winrar on the XP Virtualbox in the default location and the App worked fine. Thanks for the great app mate.

Oh and if people are getting Antivirus warnings with this its because the EXE is packed with UPX and that makes AV's go crazy if there set to scan for unknown virus files. ?The file is clean I checked it in Sandboxie and unpacked it with 7zip and found nothing to set alarm bells ringing.


EXE file is too large, I USE UPX compressed it. Here is the uncompressed file.
Attached File  V880Splash2.rar   884.67KB   168 downloads
:D
I like your screen recording software that can tell me name?

  • 0

#16
Auyx

Auyx

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:San Fran
  • Twitter:@Auyx
I used Camtasia Studio 7 to record the clip. Its a very good tool. Thanks for the great app I now have a lovely Aperture Science boot screen. Thanks.

http://www.techsmith.com/camtasia/

  • 0

#17
vareBlade

vareBlade

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 206 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE-Blade
  • Twitter:@varemenos
Does this work on Gen2?

  • 0


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varemenos.com | AKLP.gr
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


#18
KACE_231

KACE_231

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 305 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco (White)
For some reason, I can extract and run the program fine, but once i have selected an image it wont save it. The choose save location dialog box opens, but when I press save, and the dialog box closes, the file isnt saved anywhere

I have windows 7 x64bit

Edited by KACE_231, 03 June 2011 - 09:54 AM.

  • 0
<a href="http://giffgaff.com/...ffiliate/gagira" target="_blank"><img src="http://giffgaff.com/...r/06_250x52.png" width="250" height="52" alt="Get a free Giffgaff Sim" /></a>

#19
JudasLucifer

JudasLucifer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,342 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte Blade

Does this work on Gen2?

Yes, there is no reason why it shouldn't.

God I need to update that "guide" :D

  • 0

Sig.png


What Font Are You Using? (thats legible of course :P)


 


#20
hadderz

hadderz

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:ZTE-Blade (2.2 SS r3)
Awesome bit of kit!

Works a treat!

Thanks very much :D

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users