Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][GEN2]<<<Blade Mix 365>>>ICS+LauncherPro with ICS ICONS

* * * * - 46 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1390 replies to this topic

#1321
sonicboy03

sonicboy03

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
Lately I have a problem with my 360 mix rom. I once selected "never" as the option for wifi to turn of in the "sleep policy" in the advanced settings menu of wifi. Now, it jumps over time automatically to "never" after a while after I've selected "when screen turns off". Needless to say that this consumes a lot of battery power. Is there a way to select this to "when screen turns off" again without reseting the phone?

thanx


  • 0

#1322
Chron-O-John

Chron-O-John

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
This ROM is really great!

I tried CyanogenMod 7 (NIghtly) but BladeMix is so much faster. In fact CM was a pain in the ass regarding speed.

Thank You!

  • 0

#1323
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

This ROM is really great!

I tried CyanogenMod 7 (NIghtly) but BladeMix is so much faster. In fact CM was a pain in the ass regarding speed.

Thank You!

nice .... enjoy BLADE MIX !!! 4.250 downloads (360) + 1700downloads (365) so far
thank you all :D

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1324
jayhix

jayhix

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 144 posts
  • Devices:orange san fransisco/zte blade
I quite like this rom, but im not a huge fan of the notification icons, and the notification widget for 2g/3g. how do i revert just these, ive tried different themes not really what i wanted.
Thanks :)

  • 0

#1325
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

I quite like this rom, but im not a huge fan of the notification icons, and the notification widget for 2g/3g. how do i revert just these, ive tried different themes not really what i wanted.
Thanks :)


IN THE FIRST PAGE IS A RECOVERY ZIP FOR STOCK NOTIFICATION BAR
FOR 2G/3G JUST REMOVE THE APP

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1326
twmnmik

twmnmik

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:thessaloniki greece
  • Devices:zte blade

I think it's stock froyo (or after upgrade to official 2.2) and old windows method to upgrade to gen2 bug.
Do this http://android.modac...ra-via-windows/ (or TPT - if it's enabled), and the problem should be solved.


thanks a lot
i have tried it and works

  • 0

#1327
lost2

lost2

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

I think it's stock froyo (or after upgrade to official 2.2) and old windows method to upgrade to gen2 bug.
Do this http://android.modac...ra-via-windows/ (or TPT - if it's enabled), and the problem should be solved.


i just re flashed restore backup and seems working fine (for now) thanks mate

  • 0

#1328
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
hi fallen
any news about 365 se?
i'm waiting the perfect rom

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1329
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)
sorry no blade mix 365 se,i dont have a phone


HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL
Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1330
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
fallen no se for now or ever?

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1331
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

fallen no se for now or ever?


for now,i guess
u until i fint a blade to test it

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1332
L A

L A

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Украина
  • Devices:OSF

i dont have a phone


never-ending story :)



  • 0

#1333
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)
Making themes ,bootsplases,etc is easy for me and i dont need a phone to test them
I have the scripts,the icons,the resources...
For a rom ineed a phone to test and i m 3 monthswithout a job
So until i get a new phone i ll make what you want(themes etc)for any rom you want not only for Blade Mix
Just ask it,this the only thing i can do right now

Edited by fallenangel32, 02 January 2012 - 09:16 AM.

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1334
Lost_Animal

Lost_Animal

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Patras - Greece
  • Interests:Computer, Dedicated Servers, Forums and GameServers Owner
  • Devices:ZTE Blade x 2

Making themes ,bootsplases,etc is easy for me and i dont need a phone to test them
I have the scripts,the icons,the resources...
For a rom ineed a phone to test and i m 3 monthswithout a job
So until i get a new phone i ll make what you want(themes etc)for any rom you want not only for Blade Mix
Just ask it,this the only thing i can do right now


You can send me the rom for testing if you want.
I have 2 BLADE's available (my Son's and mine).

  • 0
Posted Image
Posted Image

#1335
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

You can send me the rom for testing if you want.
I have 2 BLADE's available (my Son's and mine).


DEAL Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image
thanks
i ll start tomorrow

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1336
specterbg

specterbg

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bulgaria
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@specter_bg
Hi guys!
We have a great rom here!
But I seem to have a problem... The interface text in some places seems wrong.
And there is no power menu. When I hold the power button the phone restarts.
Is it just me?

P. S. I'm with Blade MIx 365

Edited by specterbg, 05 January 2012 - 10:30 AM.

  • 0
facebook.com/SpecterMusic

Using ColdFusionX 05/31

#1337
spinozagr

spinozagr

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
I need your help.
I have installed the Blade Mix 360 with Zeam Launcher as default launcher. On SD I have ext3 partition.
This launcher is a bit laggy, so I decided to install Nemus launcher. My problem is that after every reboot, all widgets desappear!
I also tried ADW and I have the same problem. Of course with Zeam widgets work perfect.
I noticed that, after installation, if I don't check the box: "Use by default for this action", at the time I press the home button to complete the action with the prefered default launcher, widgets stay after every reboot. But of course I can't leave this unchecked! It's really annoying watching this dialog everytime time I press home button.

  • 0

#1338
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

I need your help.
I have installed the Blade Mix 360 with Zeam Launcher as default launcher. On SD I have ext3 partition.
This launcher is a bit laggy, so I decided to install Nemus launcher. My problem is that after every reboot, all widgets desappear!
I also tried ADW and I have the same problem. Of course with Zeam widgets work perfect.
I noticed that, after installation, if I don't check the box: "Use by default for this action", at the time I press the home button to complete the action with the prefered default launcher, widgets stay after every reboot. But of course I can't leave this unchecked! It's really annoying watching this dialog everytime time I press home button.


install laucher pro...then press the home button...check it as default...put some widgets ....reboot...
now if the problem disapear is a fault of nemus launcher

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1339
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

Hi guys!
We have a great rom here!
But I seem to have a problem... The interface text in some places seems wrong.
And there is no power menu. When I hold the power button the phone restarts.
Is it just me?

P. S. I'm with Blade MIx 365


you came from what rom?do wou wipe data ect?

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1340
specterbg

specterbg

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bulgaria
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@specter_bg

you came from what rom?do wou wipe data ect?


Hi !
I've used CM 7 KANG verison, can't remember which one. I wiped everything :)
If that is the matter I'll reinstall tomorrow when I have time and see if everything is ok.

Fixed... It was all my fault. After full wipe again and reinstall, everything seems fine. Thanks again for the good rom :)

Edited by specterbg, 05 January 2012 - 07:08 PM.

  • 0
facebook.com/SpecterMusic

Using ColdFusionX 05/31




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users