Jump to content


Photo

CyanogenMod-7.1-LiquidMt

* * * * * 6 votes

  • Please log in to reply
975 replies to this topic

#121
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

What to test with this lib files?


No test.. replace and you'll get better audio.. try and see ;)

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#122
moeaeon

moeaeon

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 65 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Russia
  • Devices:SE k750, Acer Liquid Metal

No test.. replace and you'll get better audio.. try and see


Nice, no more distortion) what about headphones? Maybe you need to test smth?

Edited by moeaeon, 29 November 2011 - 09:56 PM.

  • 0

#123
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Nice, no more distortion) what about headphones? Maybe you need to test smth?


I'm working on headphones...
Just a tip.. Seems that volume of incoming call is lowered at any new call but just push vol+ to get maximum volume..

Edited by davidevinavil, 29 November 2011 - 10:05 PM.

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#124
moeaeon

moeaeon

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 65 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Russia
  • Devices:SE k750, Acer Liquid Metal
Thx ;)

  • 0

#125
scotth324

scotth324

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 210 posts
  • Devices:Acer Liquid MT
I can't get into Market to install a file manager program to move those lib files. Force closes all the time. I can make outgoing calls and I have installed the gapps package and have connected to my account. Wifi seems to work. No SIM card shows up as is known. I am working on it though. Everything else seems to be working well. Certainly looks very nice and boots fast. Wifi doesn't start after a reboot but your fix does fix it up right quickly. I have a problem with my dialer freezing up on me. I have gone to make a call and it went black and froze and one I started a call and it froze half way through. Sometimes it works and sometimes it doesn't. So far though it seems to be working nicely. Going to keep on installing stuff from apk's as the Market does not work. If there are any kinds of logs I could run I will be happy to if you will tell me how to take one. I am not good at this game.

Nice work though. Very speedy. Shall test the battery life tomorrow.

  • 0

#126
scotth324

scotth324

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 210 posts
  • Devices:Acer Liquid MT
Market now works. Went in Titanium and found that market downloader was frozen. Unfroze it and it works fine. But now wifi goes on and off and will not connect.

  • 0

#127
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Market now works. Went in Titanium and found that market downloader was frozen. Unfroze it and it works fine. But now wifi goes on and off and will not connect.

Have you used titanium to restore wifi password? If yes you have broked wifi and you must reflash cm7.. Be careful with titanium

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#128
vikings123

vikings123

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 668 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Liquid, Liquid Metal



Cm7.1.zip
Gapps

libaudio.so
libaudiopolicy.so




Which Gapps should we use? Or just any stable one?

  • 0
Getting 50 is better than 60....

#129
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
cm7 one. Is unique and is at the end of site

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#130
vikings123

vikings123

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 668 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Liquid, Liquid Metal

cm7 one. Is unique and is at the end of site


Sorry. I missed something in between.
I should get Google Apps version, right?!

  • 0
Getting 50 is better than 60....

#131
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
At the end of that site you will find gapps for cm5 cm6 cm7.. If you look for cm5 and cm6 there are 3 different gapps. for cm7 there's only one gapps. You can't wrong ;)

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#132
stoorzsto

stoorzsto

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 87 posts
What's is the voltage in this rom?

  • 0

#133
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

What's is the voltage in this rom?


If remember well is low voltage..

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#134
ltpitt

ltpitt

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 476 posts
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
I didn't test it yet because I need my phone working perfectly to use it at work. As soon as I can I'll write back :)

Sent from my Liquid MT using Tapatalk

  • 0

#135
scotth324

scotth324

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 210 posts
  • Devices:Acer Liquid MT
Well I installed the gapps package again after wiping and reinstalling. Market will not connect. Wifi is back but Market says cannot connect to server over and over again. Also the white bars at the top do not ever turn green like they used to. Is this normal or a bad thing? Last night everything was working perfectly except for wifi with I broke by restoring my wifi points from titanium.

Any idea? I've been forced to install my apps from Titanium as market does not work.

  • 0

#136
Lens_flare

Lens_flare

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,504 posts
Seems market connection is anyway sim related..

  • 0

#137
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
Seems you have to flash rom.. boot a time and reenter into recovery to flash gapps.. Try as said

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#138
scotth324

scotth324

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 210 posts
  • Devices:Acer Liquid MT
Have done that twice now. I get to the screen to enter into my google account and it will not connect with the server. Wifi is connected completely. Not sure what is going on. I wiped, flashed ROM, booted ROM and set wifi password, recovery, flashed gapps, booted and went to sign into my google account and it will not connect nor does the Market show up in the apps screen. I downloaded the gapps file twice as well. Not sure what is going on. This time I did nothing but that sequence.

  • 0

#139
Lens_flare

Lens_flare

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,504 posts
As CM source says, you should flash gapps right after flashing rom.

Edited by Lens_flare, 30 November 2011 - 02:03 PM.

  • 1

#140
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
Strange, I boot once and then reboot in recovery to flash gapps and worked. First time I flash rom and gapps at the same time and had no Google connection issue..

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users