Jump to content


Photo

---removed---

* * * * - 6 votes

  • Please log in to reply
336 replies to this topic

#1
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4

*
POPULAR

please delete

  • 61

#2
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4
delete

  • 3

#3
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake
So this is the new ROM on top of V5 ?

  • 0

#4
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4
yes, its a bit of everything 2.3.3 / 2.3.4 / 2.3.5 /2.3.7

it has Dolby Digital and signal boost & should have bettery battery than atomic but less gaming performance

more details will be up soon, thanks to Frankish its ready for release (added init.d support )

Edited by tillaz, 15 February 2012 - 08:04 PM.

  • 1

#5
Anthony1989

Anthony1989

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Liverpool
  • Interests:Football, Gaming, Drinks, Girls!, Phones
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo / ZTE Skate
Looking forward to this tillaz, loved all your work

  • 0

#6
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD
Another masterpiece from tillaz.
I happy to see your ics theme here.
The specs look really good,can't wait!!!
Tillaz,does this have the bravia engine?

Can use 0 cache,how can we do that? TPT Helper only allows 2mb cache lowest.

Edited by jikobutsu, 15 February 2012 - 09:21 PM.

  • 0

#7
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4
i need to make both this and atomics first post readable from the mobile link but not having much luck.... even when the size is 1
any ideas Posted Image


bravia engine needs more testing, when i get this rom up will send links to test Posted Image

EDIT: upload says 39 mins

Edited by tillaz, 15 February 2012 - 09:42 PM.

  • 3

#8
aamiel

aamiel

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 151 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo : ZTE skate
Bluemonte byebye. It was nice knowing you.

  • 0

#9
muhahahaah

muhahahaah

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 86 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Innsbruck, Austria
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Will there be atomic v6? or is this the follower?

  • 0

#10
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD
@Tillaz,
Yes I noticed in mobile view,all the lines are joined up.Maybe try a gap between lines,but then first post would be huge.lol
Maybe there is some way to have a changelog as a link in first post or changelog in the rom itself.

Edited by jikobutsu, 15 February 2012 - 09:53 PM.

  • 0

#11
PedroVader

PedroVader

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 518 posts
Looking forward to testing this one Tillaz! :P

  • 0
<a href="http://giffgaff.com/...ate/anakin1138" target="_blank"><img src="http://giffgaff.com/.../07_468x60.png" width="468" height="60" alt="Get a free giffgaff Sim" /></a>

#12
victormun

victormun

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 143 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
  • Twitter:@_VictorMun

Looking forward to testing this one Tillaz! :P


Me too. We're always on the move. Right, Pete? :D

  • 0
If you want to learn about the latest Android news and hints, follow me on:

· Google+
· YouTube

#13
Wacky.ddw

Wacky.ddw

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 855 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sint-Niklaas (Belgium)
  • Devices:Xiaomi MI-2s 32GB
Is it to soon to start bashing F5? :P

  • 0

>>>> [FAQ] Rooting for beginners <<<<

Tutorial on installing installing Superboot and Clockworkmod.

Changing bootscreen, how to unbrick and more.

[UPDATED 26-02-2012]



#14
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD

Is it to soon to start bashing F5? :P

Too soon,more like too late,I been bashing F5 at least half hour :lol:

I just had a look and 101mb is uploaded,so any minute now.

Let the race begin :lol:


Edited by jikobutsu, 15 February 2012 - 10:27 PM.

  • 0

#15
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4
LINK NOW UP FOR DOWNLOAD.....

ATOMIC V6 WILL BE UPLOADED TOMORROW Posted Image

  • 3

#16
hacrn

hacrn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 48 posts
hi

can someone tell me how can i now for sure what tpt use? how can i see if my phone is gen1 or 2?

thanks


  • 0

#17
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,853 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Alien Life
  • Devices:Nexus 4

hi

can someone tell me how can i now for sure what tpt use? how can i see if my phone is gen1 or 2?

thanks



no such thing with skate, use witch ever partition layout suits you best, i personally use 2mb cache 200mb system or 150mb system 2mb cache

just be sure the rom will fit on 150mb system if used

EDIT: LogicMod system size is 148.73mb so any TPT it good to go Posted Image

Edited by tillaz, 15 February 2012 - 10:38 PM.

  • 0

#18
hacrn

hacrn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 48 posts

no such thing with skate, use witch ever partition layout suits you best, i personally use 2mb cache 200mb system or 150mb system 2mb cache

just be sure the rom will fit on 150mb system if used



thankyou very much tillaz, and nice job with the roms

ps: do i need to create the cache partiction with this rom?



Edited by hacrn, 15 February 2012 - 10:39 PM.

  • 0

#19
Anthony1989

Anthony1989

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Liverpool
  • Interests:Football, Gaming, Drinks, Girls!, Phones
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo / ZTE Skate
Tillaz, i seem to have a problem with wifi, when i try turn it on i just get "error" under turn on wifi any help on this?

Thanks

  • 0

#20
rage a500

rage a500

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:omc
Downloading it now, at first, ice armour was my favorite, now cm7 is, anyway gonna try this in a minute, nice one, have for the logo/gfx, just need to get a few hours free time. I got some ideas to work on. Hopefully be done soon.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users