Jump to content


Photo

[CLOSED 29-05-12]

* * * * * 19 votes

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
1297 replies to this topic

#61
Mub6

Mub6

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 97 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
hey tillaz.
how long till r13 is online?

lol

  • 0
www.prestonwasteoil.co.uk

#62
jul57640

jul57640

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 118 posts
thanks you're awesome...

  • 0

#63
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,878 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X
looking for people to do some testing on call quality..

iv enabled in call noise suppression


looking for some feedback if its better or worse,

would allow back key to reject incoming call be any use ? i can enable this aswell

  • 0

#64
Mub6

Mub6

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 97 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
personall y I think the power key is sufficient to reject calls. When will r13 be made available to test?

  • 0
www.prestonwasteoil.co.uk

#65
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,878 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X
LINK NOW UP FOR R13....

LOOKING FOR FEEDBACK ON CALL QUALITY.. BETTER, WORSE OR THE SAME

PLEASE POST ANY BUGS ON HERE, WHEN OR IF YOU FIND THEM Posted Image

  • 1

#66
Pillhead

Pillhead

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 91 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
when i click on download link mate, it takes me to a page to upload?

  • 0

#67
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,878 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X
LINK FIXED Posted Image

  • 0

#68
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

did you wipe data first?

did you flash any add-on?

themes?

did you use titanium to restore?

have you tried formatting system & boot before install?


What we need wipe before flash rom? From where we need to instal atomic mod?

  • 0

#69
magicomaniac

magicomaniac

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Thieu - Belgium
  • Devices:zte acqua
I have a bug with wifi by cons. When I active it not sync. My mac address is 11:22:33:44:55:66, plus he said he can not write my mac address. Thing I do not understand. I do not know how to give a mac address to my mobile phone now. Even way back in copying the back with the bug is still present.

Please help... lol

Edited by magicomaniac, 21 March 2012 - 07:26 AM.

  • 0

#70
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,878 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X

I have a bug with wifi by cons. When I active it not sync. My mac address is 11:22:33:44:55:66, plus he said he can not write my mac address. Thing I do not understand. I do not know how to give a mac address to my mobile phone now. Even way back in copying the back with the bug is still present.

Please help... lol


did you unlock your phone and not restore your mac address?

  • 0

#71
magicomaniac

magicomaniac

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Thieu - Belgium
  • Devices:zte acqua

did you unlock your phone and not restore your mac address?


I had to do a mac address with QPST, as I understand it not as good but I have not had this program easy to use because the hex editor, I was afraid to make mistakes but fortunately I did not mistaken. But the problem is that I board not the same before mac address and I do not know where to put the same view. I'll see if in my wifi router, it is not registered anywhere. Yet all is perfect as usual, the incomprehensible bug

  • 0

#72
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

What we need wipe before flash rom? From where we need to instal atomic mod?

Tillaz can you explenance to me? Do we need install all folders from download link or only "atomicmodR13.zip"

  • 0

#73
Anthony1989

Anthony1989

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Liverpool
  • Interests:Football, Gaming, Drinks, Girls!, Phones
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo / ZTE Skate

Tillaz can you explenance to me? Do we need install all folders from download link or only "atomicmodR13.zip"


That depends on you, if you just want the rom with no add ons just download atomicmod13

  • 0

#74
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,878 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X

I had to do a mac address with QPST, as I understand it not as good but I have not had this program easy to use because the hex editor, I was afraid to make mistakes but fortunately I did not mistaken. But the problem is that I board not the same before mac address and I do not know where to put the same view. I'll see if in my wifi router, it is not registered anywhere. Yet all is perfect as usual, the incomprehensible bug


i think you can just use any mac address, try adding these to files to system/etc

Attached File  nv_4319.txt   730bytes   8 downloads

Attached File  nv_4329.txt   1.37KB   5 downloads


you should realy restore the mac address the popper way so the toast error is removed

  • 0

#75
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

That depends on you, if you just want the rom with no add ons just download atomicmod13

From where need to flash rom? From cwm or from where?

  • 0

#76
Anthony1989

Anthony1989

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Liverpool
  • Interests:Football, Gaming, Drinks, Girls!, Phones
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo / ZTE Skate

From where need to flash rom? From cwm or from where?


Put atomicmodr13.zip on root of SD card, reboot into cwm, install zip through SD and wait till its done. Don't worry about wipes, tillaz rom wipes it all for you.

  • 0

#77
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

Put atomicmodr13.zip on root of SD card, reboot into cwm, install zip through SD and wait till its done. Don't worry about wipes, tillaz rom wipes it all for you.

Realy? That is the easiest instalation rom i saw :)
+1 tillaz

  • 0

#78
DiscoFred78

DiscoFred78

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 50 posts
First off great work on this ROM, thanks :)

Have you gone back to the old camera? Or has my update failed somehow?

I put R12 on the other day and got the new camera and then reverted to R8 unitl R12 was fixed. I now have flashed R13 without wiping the partitions using the patch you posted above, and the camera seems to be the old one.

  • 0

#79
Pillhead

Pillhead

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 91 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
May i just ask why you disabled the call connected vibrator? i always found that handy.

Thanks for all your work though mate.

Im flashing it now:)

  • 1

#80
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
I download all from link and when I try to flesh rom he aborted. Are is not problem i make partition sd card and I make partition ext3? What I wrong

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users