Jump to content


Photo

[CLOSED 29-05-12]

* * * * * 19 votes

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
1297 replies to this topic

#81
scotchmizzed

scotchmizzed

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte skate (orange monte carlo)
Flash this AtomicMod=R13.zip which is inside the atomic mod.zip..

  • 0

#82
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

Flash this AtomicMod=R13.zip which is inside the atomic mod.zip..

So I need unpack zip folder? But I not got any add'ons?

  • 0

#83
Pillhead

Pillhead

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 91 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo
How do I get gapps to auto re download my apps ?

  • 0

#84
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD

How do I get gapps to auto re download my apps ?


Gapps on atomicmod :blink:

  • 0

#85
Pillhead

Pillhead

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 91 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo

Gapps on atomicmod :blink:


What does that mean? have i missed something? the last version of atomic i had i forget which auto downloaded my apps that i already downloaded?

sorry if i missed something obvious. Im a amateur at all this and although ive tried to keep up to date its not easy with the amount of versions!

cheers

  • 0

#86
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD

What does that mean? have i missed something? the last version of atomic i had i forget which auto downloaded my apps that i already downloaded?

sorry if i missed something obvious. Im a amateur at all this and although ive tried to keep up to date its not easy with the amount of versions!

cheers


Gapps are google apps for cm7 & cm9 roms.


What do you mean auto download your aps ? Do you not have them backed up to SD Card ?


  • 0

#87
Rosz

Rosz

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:Orange SF, (ZTE Blade)
DISABLED CALL CONNECTED VIBRATE

How can this be enabled? I really like that feature.

  • 2

#88
Pillhead

Pillhead

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 91 posts
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo

Gapps are google apps for cm7 & cm9 roms.


What do you mean auto download your aps ? Do you not have them backed up to SD Card ?



thats odd which ever version of atomic i used last time it did it itself! auto download my apps from the android market place.................i thought it had been re worked or something some how.

Perhaps a fluke or another odd oddity.

No i never back my handset up as its flashed so much lol.



  • 0

#89
Kayusumi

Kayusumi

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 84 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:TAIWAN
  • Devices:ZTE Skate / SonyEricsson X8

DISABLED CALL CONNECTED VIBRATE

How can this be enabled? I really like that feature.


Use phone.apk from R12 & get connected vibration back

  • 1

#90
RaTToX

RaTToX

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 101 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:Medion P4310 (alias ZTE Skate)
Great work Tillaz!

But nobody answered on my last question (old threat):

Is there a description for each add-on? Want to know for what these are. Thanks guys!

  • 0

#91
mare82

mare82

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

Flash this AtomicMod=R13.zip which is inside the atomic mod.zip..

Yea! I make it to flash rom AtomicMod=R13!!!
But some of app from sistem not working,like "SetCpu".and one more what i need to do whit other folder into link what I download

  • 0

#92
dealer24

dealer24

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
hello i've got a problem with r13.
when i run the Quadrandt Advanced the 3d graphics test is not give correct picture.
Sorry for my English.

Attached Files


  • 0

#93
RaTToX

RaTToX

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 101 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:Medion P4310 (alias ZTE Skate)
My Phone auto downloaded my old apps, even my background was the same after flashing.

But after this, Google Play doenst work anymore. I manuelly installed the APK from R11 but it dont changed.

some tips?

  • 0

#94
trivpursuit

trivpursuit

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte Skate Monte Carlo
Hello firend Tillaz
I try to install the R13 but gives error. Gives the following error:
CWM-based Recovery v4.0.1.4
Finding update package ...
Opening update package ...
Installing update ...
Installation aborted.
What is wrong? I want to install the whole package "Atomicmod R13" but it does not!??
thank you

  • 0

#95
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD

Hello firend Tillaz
I try to install the R13 but gives error. Gives the following error:
CWM-based Recovery v4.0.1.4
Finding update package ...
Opening update package ...
Installing update ...
Installation aborted.
What is wrong? I want to install the whole, package "Atomicmod R13" but it does not!??
thank you

Download rom again.......this usually means a corrupt download!
Unless you downloaded whole folder,which would then need unzipping.
The whole folder is a zip file,which contains all the zips such as rom,kernel,fonts,etc .

Edited by jikobutsu, 21 March 2012 - 03:14 PM.

  • 0

#96
trivpursuit

trivpursuit

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte Skate Monte Carlo

Download rom again.......this usually means a corrupt download!
Unless you downloaded whole folder,which would then need unzipping.
The whole folder is a zip file,which contains all the zips such as rom,kernel,fonts,etc .


Thanks...now its working perfectly. :rolleyes:

  • 0

#97
Bushes

Bushes

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:Monte Carlo
Liked the Task Manager app in R10, where can I get it from as its removed in R13?

  • 0

#98
jikobutsu

jikobutsu

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,704 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSD
@Tillaz,I am on R13 right now,and I think this is perfect.The battery life is very good,all day I have been using phone and still have over half battery.Don't know if you fixed swipe off,but it seems to be working fine in R13.No warez,to keep the haters quite.
And considering you don't even have a skate to work on now....well the dedication to your work is outstanding!
But I have no doubt there will be more,considering from sort of V4 days,every release was the last one. :lol:

Edited by jikobutsu, 21 March 2012 - 05:04 PM.

  • 0

#99
Wacky.ddw

Wacky.ddw

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 855 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sint-Niklaas (Belgium)
  • Devices:Xiaomi MI-2s 32GB

hello i've got a problem with r12.

I go to the (new) music player I launch it and then puts it on pause and leave the player.then on camera and make pics (to there everything is well) then I select camera to take video and when I read the video till the end the MP3 player replay the music put in break...sorry for my english


I have this on every ROM with the new google music player. When i play a song and put it on pause, and select a new notifications ringtone the music starts playing again or if i switch between record and taking pictures in the camera.


I have had this bug for as long as i can remember on every ROM :)

Edit: What is "call connected vibrate" is it when you get texted your phone vibrates? Also should skype work now without the modded version with the "MODE_IN_CALL" selected & viber?

Edited by Wacky.ddw, 21 March 2012 - 05:46 PM.

  • 0

>>>> [FAQ] Rooting for beginners <<<<

Tutorial on installing installing Superboot and Clockworkmod.

Changing bootscreen, how to unbrick and more.

[UPDATED 26-02-2012]



#100
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,840 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:R* North
  • Interests:ET Life
  • Devices:S4 Mini - I9195

I have this on every ROM with the new google music player. When i play a song and put it on pause, and select a new notifications ringtone the music starts playing again or if i switch between record and taking pictures in the camera.


I have had this bug for as long as i can remember on every ROM :)


Yeah, I noticed this aswell, I'm still trying to fix it

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users