Jump to content


Photo

Issue with network please help me...

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
26 replies to this topic

#1
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Hi guys I am new here.Can you help me I changed rom. I lost my Qcn file.Now is network working just out side where is strong signal inside in the building is very poor or without service.Can you advise me with this issue please...Where can I get new Qcn file?????How I can repair it????

Attached Files


Edited by 79pepo, 24 March 2012 - 10:39 PM.

  • 0

#2
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts
What is the process of flying this error?
If the firmware, then flash the 2.2 => 2.1?

  • 1

#3
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Here is my storry I downloaded aplication for changing fonts when reboot after was just restarting did not swith on and I could not reflash rom 2.2 because it showes me 2.2 is already in I changed from 2.2 to 2.1 after it I lost Qcn can you help me how to fix it please.Everithing works perfect Wifi too just network hmm Sorry for English I hope You understud.ThanksPosted Image

  • 0

#4
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

Here is my storry I downloaded aplication for changing fonts when reboot after was just restarting did not swith on and I could not reflash rom 2.2 because it showes me 2.2 is already in I changed from 2.2 to 2.1 after it I lost Qcn can you help me how to fix it please.Everithing works perfect Wifi too just network hmm Sorry for English I hope You understud.ThanksPosted Image

With English I have also some problems ...
Not quite understood the point of flashing, you tried to flash a 2.1, after that 2.2?

Если русский стукни в icq 399254732 попробую помочь)))



  • 0

#5
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110

With English I have also some problems ...
Not quite understood the point of flashing, you tried to flash a 2.1, after that 2.2?

Если русский стукни в icq 399254732 попробую помочь)))




So I could not switch on my stream and I found just Acer download tool for 2.1 then I flash down and back up to 2.2 and I lost Qcn file.Did you get me????Do you have acer stream too????Thanks very much for comminication with me.

Edited by 79pepo, 30 March 2012 - 09:01 PM.

  • 0

#6
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

So I could not switch on my stream and I found just Acer download tool for 2.1 then I flash down and back up to 2.2 and I lost Qcn file.Did you get me????Do you have acer stream too????Thanks very much for comminication with me.


so
in order
1. I also have a acer stream
2.YA do not quite understand that the Qnz file (if it can pull out of the driver, tell me where exactly)
3. Because google translate the meaning is lost ... Try to write in their native language ...
4.Do not quite sure about the 2.1 and 2.2 (if you pierced it strange that did not help), the costs of translation ...


Again, sorry for the misunderstanding (


  • 0

#7
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
So when you flash new ROM 2.2 via acer download tool it makes folder in your computer it is call Acer QCN in this folder is A1 and A3 when you open A3 inside is Qcn file and this I need...Did you find it????? So you need to open Computer - OS(C:) - AcerQCN - A3 and inside A3 is Qcn file
Thanks very much for your time :-)))))

so
in order
1. I also have a acer stream
2.YA do not quite understand that the Qnz file (if it can pull out of the driver, tell me where exactly)
3. Because google translate the meaning is lost ... Try to write in their native language ...
4.Do not quite sure about the 2.1 and 2.2 (if you pierced it strange that did not help), the costs of translation ...


Again, sorry for the misunderstanding (



  • 0

#8
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

So when you flash new ROM 2.2 via acer download tool it makes folder in your computer it is call Acer QCN in this folder is A1 and A3 when you open A3 inside is Qcn file and this I need...Did you find it????? So you need to open Computer - OS(C:) - AcerQCN - A3 and inside A3 is Qcn file
Thanks very much for your time :-)))))


There's such files (pictures) ...
C: \ ACER_QCN \ A3 is empty.
Picture 2 - fully copy the folder (which in temp when flashing)

Attached Files


  • 0

#9
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Yes this is wat I need can you send me it here and your acer download tool too on my email: [email protected]
I will try to fix it thanks so much.

There's such files (pictures) ...
C: \ ACER_QCN \ A3 is empty.
Picture 2 - fully copy the folder (which in temp when flashing)


  • 0

#10
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

Yes this is wat I need can you send me it here and your acer download tool too on my email: [email protected]
I will try to fix it thanks so much.


Posted)

  • 0

#11
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Thanks very much for email but I could not flash 2.2 in the half way was stopped. Posted Image I can not change Qcn file.Some one know how to change it please....I have tried many ways and nothing.

Posted)


  • 0

#12
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

Thanks very much for email but I could not flash 2.2 in the half way was stopped. Posted Image I can not change Qcn file.Some one know how to change it please....I have tried many ways and nothing.

Honestly never seen this ...
Try to flash from another computer.
And again to flash 2.1

  • 0

#13
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Do you think is problem in the computer??? Are drivers include rom?

Honestly never seen this ...
Try to flash from another computer.
And again to flash 2.1


  • 0

#14
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
I have dwnloaded 2.2 from Acer.com and without SD card it was successful but still same issue just poor network...Posted Image thanks Darkkk for your help....

Do you think is problem in the computer??? Are drivers include rom?


Edited by 79pepo, 02 April 2012 - 09:38 AM.

  • 0

#15
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

I have dwnloaded 2.2 from Acer.com and without SD card it was successful but still same issue just poor network...Posted Image thanks Darkkk for your help....

At the expense of networks do not know ...
Perhaps the case in the statement, or have to climb inside and look can be a bad contact with the antenna (if the original had no such problems)

  • 0

#16
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Is it different antena for wifi????Because wifi is wirking perfect....

At the expense of networks do not know ...
Perhaps the case in the statement, or have to climb inside and look can be a bad contact with the antenna (if the original had no such problems)


  • 0

#17
79pepo

79pepo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Devices:Acer Stream S110
Do you understand russian language ?????

Is it different antena for wifi????Because wifi is wirking perfect....


  • 0

#18
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

Do you understand russian language ?????

Да)))Я же уже писал)

  • 0

#19
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts

Is it different antena for wifi????Because wifi is wirking perfect....

Антены в любом случае отдельные...

Я не понял где тут антены(


Attached Files


  • 0

#20
Darkkk

Darkkk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 41 posts
Вот еще.

Attached Files


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users