Jump to content


Photo

[2012 Nov 4th][ICS] BETA ROM: AOKP-CM9 Remix RC 7.1.0

* * * * * 25 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1293 replies to this topic

#61
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G

Hi,
Small help - am unable to disable to soft keys bar...

WOW.. greatest ICS EVER.... have been looking at burstlam's rom since 5.6 and dint like the softkeys eating up display space... Now am soo happy to be able to take that away...

SUPER


In settings where this rom options,, there enters navigation bar I think it was, all the way down you will have to change the height and width, if you change one of them disable the softkeys, then you just have to go back to give a value.

Edited by Loren82, 15 April 2012 - 08:46 AM.

  • 0

#62
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G
When creating a backup, to restore the softkeys are not displayed and can be activated, on the contrary it shows an increase of rendiemineto the rom, is rare ...

  • 0

#63
Щачло карпа

Щачло карпа

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 88 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Why do I have a tablet interface?

  • 0
I luv Touchwiz. I wish for touchwiz port to zte blade. Pls. :)
Posted Image

#64
android@sam

android@sam

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Nagpur,India
  • Interests:Computers, MObilez...
  • Devices:DELL XCD35 aka ZTE BLADE
can anyone mirror it to mediafire?
thanx in advance.

  • 0

Sony Ericsson UI On your ZTE BLADE

"CYANSCAPE"


#65
vrwmiaris

vrwmiaris

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Devices:blade

Performance is good. Not quite as good as ColdFusionX but no real slowdowns. AOKP is awesome so far.


Did you disable the UI bar at the bottom? That thing is an eyesore and would be the only reason I could think of that you wouldn't be able to use Swype. If you really want the UI bar you could change the LCD density in the options.



what settings i ve to put to make swype to work?in LCD density i mean

  • 0

#66
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G

can anyone mirror it to mediafire?
thanx in advance.



No mediafire, but it's pretty fast


http://content.wuala.com/contents/Roms_ZTE_Blade/ICS/ICS-AOKP-CM9-BLADE-RC5.82-signed.zip?dl=1


For more roms ICS for Blade, or additions:


(Read descriptions for more info, not all are valid for any rom)

http://www.wuala.com..._ZTE_Blade/ICS/

  • 0

#67
android@sam

android@sam

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Nagpur,India
  • Interests:Computers, MObilez...
  • Devices:DELL XCD35 aka ZTE BLADE

No mediafire, but it's pretty fast


http://content.wuala.com/contents/Roms_ZTE_Blade/ICS/ICS-AOKP-CM9-BLADE-RC5.82-signed.zip?dl=1


For more roms ICS for Blade, or additions:


(Read descriptions for more info, not all are valid for any rom)

http://www.wuala.com..._ZTE_Blade/ICS/

thank you very much! !

  • 0

Sony Ericsson UI On your ZTE BLADE

"CYANSCAPE"


#68
fp30

fp30

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 203 posts

Why do I have a tablet interface?

Where do you have tablet interface? I think I have phone interface

  • 0

#69
h4ck3d

h4ck3d

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 47 posts
anyone antutu benchmart scores ? ;-)

  • 0

#70
vNa5h

vNa5h

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 774 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Dell XCD35 (ZTE Blade)

anyone antutu benchmart scores ? ;-)

Yeah Pl post it....
I have done it for CFx can be compared


Sent from my ZTE Blade using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5

  • 0

Dell XCD35 a.k.a ZTE Blade a.k.a Orange San Fransisco

Powered by

CM10.1 KonstaKANG, Soundmagic PL11 earphones, Samsung class 6 16GB



Apps installed

TV Shows / Movies .....I have watched....


#71
sierra2000

sierra2000

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 40 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
same as CFX '2D 150 3D-520

anyone antutu benchmart scores ? ;-)


  • 0

#72
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G

same as CFX '2D 150 3D-520


I'm testing now with the latest ColdfusionX, this results are with the phone, overclocked to 710 mhz, are 2D = 221 and 3D = 499, if I do a test with the Burstlam antutu 5.8.2, I will expose results.

Edited by Loren82, 15 April 2012 - 07:54 PM.

  • 0

#73
tokariew

tokariew

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
if you want install swype, disable softkeys bar. Softkeys in AOKP, change resolution. You haven't 480x800, but probably 480x755. To disable softkeys follow bottom inscruction:

In settings where this rom options,, there enters navigation bar I think it was, all the way down you will have to change the height and width, if you change one of them disable the softkeys, then you just have to go back to give a value.



sorry for my poor english

  • 0
Posted Image

#74
Щачло карпа

Щачло карпа

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 88 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Where do you have tablet interface? I think I have phone interface


dont believe me? see this posts of ppl with softbutton problems

http://forum.xda-dev...22&postcount=59

see the screenshots also. i have the same problem on this rom and even on coldfusionX

  • 0
I luv Touchwiz. I wish for touchwiz port to zte blade. Pls. :)
Posted Image

#75
Markiv

Markiv

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 86 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, Alcatel OT 995
Has anyone noticed a problem in the camera? Yesterday - i was never able to see what the camera was looking - but when i take a photo, it was fine.

Today, the camera preview part was flickering - but it still works... Posted Image

  • 0

#76
hankhandsome

hankhandsome

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 253 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Has anyone noticed a problem in the camera? Yesterday - i was never able to see what the camera was looking - but when i take a photo, it was fine.

Today, the camera preview part was flickering - but it still works... Posted Image


this has long been a known problem with ICS - the camera preview was only ever 'partially' working.

anyway, i tried this rom myself last night and i'm honestly blown away by how good it actually is. the funny thing is, i actually have more free space on this on my 160mb partition with the small gapps than i did on the last burgerz kang that i had installed.

definitely using this full time now - just hope the battery life is decent.

*edit*

having two problems though - the stock clock app keeps crashing, so can't set alarms, and the pico TTS service crashes as well. haven't tried the google one yet - haven't got time at the moment

Edited by hankhandsome, 16 April 2012 - 09:06 AM.

  • 0

#77
fp30

fp30

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 203 posts

dont believe me? see this posts of ppl with softbutton problems

http://forum.xda-dev...22&postcount=59

see the screenshots also. i have the same problem on this rom and even on coldfusionX


easy, easy. I didnt say I didnt believe you, I was just asking where you had the tablet interface i.e. was it in an app or the whole ROM.
But like I say its fine for me so I dont know why its behaving differently on your phone.

  • 0

#78
gunapriyan

gunapriyan

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 219 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Friends,

Once again i am coming with a new request.

When i long press "Power" button, I can't find "Recovery Mode".

It contains, "Reboot", "Suspended Mode" and "Power Off".

How can i get into CWM?

I shall be happy if you could reply.

Thanks & Regards,

Guna

  • 0

#79
jpop79

jpop79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Friends,

Once again i am coming with a new request.

When i long press "Power" button, I can't find "Recovery Mode".

It contains, "Reboot", "Suspended Mode" and "Power Off".

How can i get into CWM?

I shall be happy if you could reply.

Thanks & Regards,

Guna


Choose "reboot" it'll give you more options

  • 0

#80
ufizo

ufizo

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 222 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Roorkee, India
  • Devices:DELL XCD35
  • Twitter:@ufiz0
^ Switch your phone off; Turn it back on and press and hold (Vol -) key.

  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users