Jump to content


Photo

[2012 Nov 4th][ICS] BETA ROM: AOKP-CM9 Remix RC 7.1.0

* * * * * 25 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1293 replies to this topic

#1201
paulocostavct

paulocostavct

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade

http://pan.baidu.com...8;uk=3526322512
md5 : 38786f08ea678d9a068d4f69ed4335e6



Thanks. How does that work? How can i download the rom? I was hoping for a mediafire link because i don't understand that baidu site.

  • 0

#1202
mitchde

mitchde

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 235 posts
select the .zip and then you see an icon for download (right icon). Then click that icon - after 2-3 sec the DL starts.

  • 0

#1203
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 323 posts

http://pan.baidu.com...3&uk=3526322512
md5 : 38786f08ea678d9a068d4f69ed4335e6

hi,
finally i would like to try cm10. is there multilanguage (italian)?
tnx
db

Edited by d_borghi, 02 October 2012 - 04:03 PM.

  • 0

#1204
mitchde

mitchde

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 235 posts
Not from burstlam - or better said - the acutal version from him has some probs (beside not multilang) but good potential.
Use the other KONSTA CM 10 build (27.09.), which is multilang, also here in the forum.

Edited by mitchde, 02 October 2012 - 07:58 PM.

  • 0

#1205
sander886

sander886

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
which problems mitch? have you tried the latest one?

  • 0

#1206
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 323 posts
but konsta cm10 has bluetooth issue with chinese zte blade... but aokp cm10 works very well.
i'll be waiting for a new release.
thanks for all.
bye
db

  • 0

#1207
stanoo

stanoo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts

but konsta cm10 has bluetooth issue with chinese zte blade... but aokp cm10 works very well.
i'll be waiting for a new release.
thanks for all.
bye
db

which aokp are u talking about?

  • 0

#1208
Snap.IT

Snap.IT

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3, Alcatel OT995

but konsta cm10 has bluetooth issue with chinese zte blade... but aokp cm10 works very well.
i'll be waiting for a new release.
thanks for all.
bye
db


There is no such thing as "aokp cm10".

  • 0

#1209
stanvladut

stanvladut

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
Can someone tell me how to run supercharger v6 script on this rom ?

  • 0

#1210
huibuhh

huibuhh

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco

There is no such thing as "aokp cm10".

If so, how would you call this:
http://bbs.hiapk.com...327558-1-1.html ?

Edited by huibuhh, 04 October 2012 - 02:01 PM.

  • 0

#1211
sander886

sander886

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

If so, how would you call this:
http://bbs.hiapk.com...327558-1-1.html ?


Look at the topic list ;) it's a galaxy nexus rom..

  • 0

#1212
huibuhh

huibuhh

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
Whoops, didn't see that ;)
But this: http://bbs.hiapk.com...321608-1-1.html is for our blade, isn't it? Outdated, but an aokp cm10...
So burstlam's latest version is not an aokp.

  • 0

#1213
stanoo

stanoo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts

Whoops, didn't see that ;)
But this: http://bbs.hiapk.com...321608-1-1.html is for our blade, isn't it? Outdated, but an aokp cm10...
So burstlam's latest version is not an aokp.

Whoops, didn't see that ;)
But this: http://bbs.hiapk.com...321608-1-1.html is for our blade, isn't it? Outdated, but an aokp cm10...
So burstlam's latest version is not an aokp.

I guess that was pulled out due to mic issue... See his jb topic.

  • 0

#1214
paulocostavct

paulocostavct

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade
Anyone knows if burstlam is still working on Jb?

  • 0

#1215
neothegod

neothegod

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts
  • Devices:Dell XCD35
I think this is the best rom for Dell XCD35/ZTE Blade only issue is you can't transfer Application and data to sd card even with latest version of S2E 3.0.2. As per Olegkrikun, this version of S2E supports CM7,9 and 10. But I get insufficient Memory Available after downloading a couple of apps from Play store. Does anyone has fix for this?

Edit - This in reference to Pre-CM9-AOKP-REMIX-RC6.8.0-BLADE-full-signed.

Edited by neothegod, 20 October 2012 - 07:41 AM.

  • 0

#1216
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 323 posts
anybody could share a link with the latest version of this rom?
tnx
db

  • 0

#1217
Hack3rr

Hack3rr

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 74 posts
  • Devices:Dell XCD35

I think this is the best rom for Dell XCD35/ZTE Blade only issue is you can't transfer Application and data to sd card even with latest version of S2E 3.0.2. As per Olegkrikun, this version of S2E supports CM7,9 and 10. But I get insufficient Memory Available after downloading a couple of apps from Play store. Does anyone has fix for this?

Edit - This in reference to Pre-CM9-AOKP-REMIX-RC6.8.0-BLADE-full-signed.


You are effing kidding me right? Why cant you check the latest topics before you post something?

anybody could share a link with the latest version of this rom?
tnx
db


The same goes for you!

  • 0

#1218
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 323 posts

Does anyone have a link to download 30/09 rom?

Does anyone have a link to download 30/09 rom?


i am looking for this release...

  • 0

#1219
...OverclocK...

...OverclocK...

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
what are the bugs of version 6.6.9? to see the videos?

  • 0

#1220
neothegod

neothegod

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts
  • Devices:Dell XCD35

You are effing kidding me right? Why cant you check the latest topics before you post something?


I think some people lack the ability to comprehend and post without thinking. My question is in regards to CM9 and hence I posted it where it was more relevant. The latest thread by XeS0r is for CM10.

http://www.modaco.co...2e#entry2041078

FYI - S2E on CM10 works like a charm. You can move app, app data, private apps...without landing into issues like Insufficient Storage Available.

I am really looking forward to see if anyone was successful in moving application data with latest version of S2E. Since as per the description on play store it should be working with CM7, 9 & 10.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users