Jump to content


Photo

[2012 Nov 4th][ICS] BETA ROM: AOKP-CM9 Remix RC 7.1.0

* * * * * 25 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1293 replies to this topic

#121
jeddy1

jeddy1

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 943 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Interests:Many
  • Devices:Blade-Lg e720-SE x8

It is making nice pictures, but very bad when you do not see what you shoot


at least u know where u turn the camera for pics :P

Edited by jeddy1, 22 April 2012 - 06:01 PM.

  • 0
Click + if i´ve helped u :P

#122
hankhandsome

hankhandsome

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 253 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

It is making nice pictures, but very bad when you do not see what you shoot


You DO see what you shoot - you've just got to be prepared to put up with the flickering screen and take the picture quickly

  • 0

#123
heum

heum

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, Transformer TF101
I had two random reboots for past two days. One at home screen, and second when entered battery stats.
Anyway, best ICS rom! Thank you, burstlam!

Edited by heum, 22 April 2012 - 06:49 PM.

  • 0

#124
marek989

marek989

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Prague, Czech Republic
  • Devices:HTC HD2

In settings where this rom options,, there enters navigation bar I think it was, all the way down you will have to change the height and width, if you change one of them disable the softkeys, then you just have to go back to give a value.

Hi, i tried it, but theres minimum 24.. but i need 0! I h8 soft buttons... i tried to change dpi etc but nothing...

  • 0
HTC HD2@CyanogenMod 9 RC2/AOKP Jelly Bean Alpha 1
OC @ 1190MHz

#125
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G

Hi, i tried it, but theres minimum 24.. but i need 0! I h8 soft buttons... i tried to change dpi etc but nothing...


In one of my options, I would, "0 (disable)" I have not installed the rom, so if you fail, go into the menu to configure the power button, and adds the option of the bar navigation, pressing the power button should get out a menu where you can disable the softkeys

  • 0

#126
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G
Burstlam, thanks for the patch. :rolleyes:

  • 0

#127
marek989

marek989

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Prague, Czech Republic
  • Devices:HTC HD2

In one of my options, I would, "0 (disable)" I have not installed the rom, so if you fail, go into the menu to configure the power button, and adds the option of the bar navigation, pressing the power button should get out a menu where you can disable the softkeys

Oh, thanks, that helped.

  • 1
HTC HD2@CyanogenMod 9 RC2/AOKP Jelly Bean Alpha 1
OC @ 1190MHz

#128
Red Beaver

Red Beaver

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 38 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Is this better than ColdFusion?

  • 0

#129
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G
Is different, but I like the amount of menus you have to customize the rom, I think they are very similar speed this rom and ColdfusionX

  • 0

#130
marek989

marek989

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Prague, Czech Republic
  • Devices:HTC HD2
Hows this in gaming? I reverted back to cm7, cuz of stability, but if it does not reboot in games like CFX... (screen goes crazy and BAM, reboot, even in 2d game).

  • 0
HTC HD2@CyanogenMod 9 RC2/AOKP Jelly Bean Alpha 1
OC @ 1190MHz

#131
marek989

marek989

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Prague, Czech Republic
  • Devices:HTC HD2
Tapatalk does not allow me to edit.... even with no OC.

  • 0
HTC HD2@CyanogenMod 9 RC2/AOKP Jelly Bean Alpha 1
OC @ 1190MHz

#132
hankhandsome

hankhandsome

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 253 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
i've found in the past few days that 3G access is starting to get very flaky. i go to use dolphin browser in 3G and nothing happens - it doesn't want to connect to the internet. tweetdeck doesn't update either.

will play around for a bit to see if i can sort it out but may well have to go back to CM7

  • 0

#133
ropin

ropin

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 203 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
has anyone else notice the lag when rotating the screen. only a small problem but this used to work fine on coldfusionx.

  • 0

#134
rabaip

rabaip

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 107 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300
Could someone help me? I'd like to know how to disabl the vibration feedback of the navbar buttons. Anyone, please?

  • 0

#135
Rockas

Rockas

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 70 posts
I would like to know if the version available through "ROM Manager Premium" is the same available in the first post.
ROM Manager names it as CM9-Pre-04122012-Burst-kernel-KANG so, I'm not sure if it's the same.

Thank you in advance

  • 0

#136
vrwmiaris

vrwmiaris

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Devices:blade
How can I move my apps to SD?

  • 0

#137
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G

How can I move my apps to SD?


you should have created a partition in EXT and S2E program enabled all fields

  • 0

#138
Rockas

Rockas

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 70 posts

I would like to know if the version available through "ROM Manager Premium" is the same available in the first post.
ROM Manager names it as CM9-Pre-04122012-Burst-kernel-KANG so, I'm not sure if it's the same.

Thank you in advance



No one knows about this?

  • 0

#139
Malfis

Malfis

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 64 posts
  • Location:Prague
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
There is no button for enabling data mode in power widget setting :(

  • 0

#140
sensory

sensory

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Leeds, UK
  • Devices:HTC Desire, Nexus 7
  • Twitter:@PopeTackler
This ROM has caused some issues ICS apps not displaying properly. Google Maps, the SMS app, and especially Boid don't have the bar at the bottom as they're supposed to. Switched back to ColdFusionX now.

I don't know if this is a problem with disabling the navbar at the bottom but if it is, this needs fixing ASAP.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users