Jump to content


Photo

[ROM] Mokee OS (CM 7.2 on steroids) [Updated 24/06]

* * * * * 6 votes

  • Please log in to reply
600 replies to this topic

#81
Der_Floo

Der_Floo

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 399 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin / Germany
  • Interests:customize my ZTE Skate, mobile phones, dance in tournaments and play drums :)
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, HTC One X
  • Twitter:@Der_Flooo, F_LOVES_J
thanks for launcher :) this was it what i search :) great rom good work :)

  • 0

#82
crnadakm

crnadakm

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 224 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Banja Luka (Bosnia)
  • Interests:Women
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4

thanks for launcher :) this was it what i search :) great rom good work :)


When in launcher press Menu ->more ->ADW setting->General behavior ->System preferences and enable wallpaper hack, it gives you better scrolling speed .

  • 0
epicbattle wallpaper

#83
Der_Floo

Der_Floo

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 399 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin / Germany
  • Interests:customize my ZTE Skate, mobile phones, dance in tournaments and play drums :)
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, HTC One X
  • Twitter:@Der_Flooo, F_LOVES_J

When in launcher press Menu ->more ->ADW setting->General behavior ->System preferences and enable wallpaper hack, it gives you better scrolling speed .


will give a try :)
another thing .. i flashed the softkeys addon..but cant find the options in tablet settings?!

  • 0

#84
crnadakm

crnadakm

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 224 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Banja Luka (Bosnia)
  • Interests:Women
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4

will give a try :)
another thing .. i flashed the softkeys addon..but cant find the options in tablet settings?!


Cyanogemos setting ->tablet tweaks , it should be there, it must :D

try flashing it again and then wipe cache, dalvik cache.

  • 0
epicbattle wallpaper

#85
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5
You should see this menu in tablet tweaks.
You must use "Choose soft buttons" to choose which one you want to see in status bar.

Attached Files


  • 0
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#86
Der_Floo

Der_Floo

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 399 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin / Germany
  • Interests:customize my ZTE Skate, mobile phones, dance in tournaments and play drums :)
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, HTC One X
  • Twitter:@Der_Flooo, F_LOVES_J
haha lol ok i didnt saw it :D tanks :)

Edited by Der_Floo, 27 May 2012 - 08:54 PM.

  • 0

#87
crnadakm

crnadakm

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 224 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Banja Luka (Bosnia)
  • Interests:Women
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4

Maybe there's a problem with your language version. Logcat would be useful to have.
Anyway, here is the update containing original non-translated (english and chinese only) DSPManager.
Flash via recovery, wipe cache and dalvik cache, reboot

P.S.: Mine is working OK with Slovak language set


It's just got a mind of it's own it still FC...
I am using English (as on every device Serbian traslation is awful )
never mind and thanks anyway.

  • 0
epicbattle wallpaper

#88
yannliep

yannliep

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Hello
On mine skate the top-bar FC's after a little time using it. How can I solve it?
Thx

  • 0

#89
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5
No issues here. You could post a logcat from time when it FCs so I can take a look at it.

  • 0
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#90
yannliep

yannliep

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
I will when i'm on my pc

  • 0

#91
David Serrano

David Serrano

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:Zte Skate
Can you upload the softkeys in another server? In dropbox isn't accessible.

thanks

  • 0

#92
Der_Floo

Der_Floo

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 399 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin / Germany
  • Interests:customize my ZTE Skate, mobile phones, dance in tournaments and play drums :)
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, HTC One X
  • Twitter:@Der_Flooo, F_LOVES_J

  • 0

#93
crnadakm

crnadakm

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 224 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Banja Luka (Bosnia)
  • Interests:Women
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4
Second post updated with a new link. Now it should be available for everybody.

C3C0 - thanks.

  • 1
epicbattle wallpaper

#94
szi1993

szi1993

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
ZTESkate_ROM_MoKeeOS_v0.3_SK.zip new?

  • 0

#95
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5
This is the latest version with all the previous patches but has additionally slovak translations
and slovak language set as default because it is intended for slovak users.

But of course others can use it, too/ Just language needs to be changed after first boot.

Edited by C3C0, 29 May 2012 - 05:18 PM.

  • 0
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#96
szi1993

szi1993

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Thanks

  • 0

#97
szi1993

szi1993

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
All laungaes ?

  • 0

#98
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5
Yes. It's the same multilanguage version as the last one. But with additional slovak translations that were missing in cyanogenmod and mokee, too.

  • 0
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#99
MadQuaker

MadQuaker

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 20 posts
  • Devices:ZTE skate A 2.3.5
  • Twitter:@Winkick
Is there any possibility mokee had a Dolby ?

Edited by MadQuaker, 29 May 2012 - 06:38 PM.

  • 0

#100
crnadakm

crnadakm

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 224 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Banja Luka (Bosnia)
  • Interests:Women
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4

Is there any possibility mokee had a Dolby ?

Is there any possibility mokee had a Dolby ?


No, it can not be done.

  • 0
epicbattle wallpaper




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users