Jump to content


Photo

[JB] [CM10] ColdFusionX 2 for the ZTE Skate [UPDATED - 19/11]

* * * * * 16 votes

  • Please log in to reply
3576 replies to this topic

#3341
vlajko190

vlajko190

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 46 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, G300
What to say...thanks mate;)

  • 0

#3342
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade

The S2E of Play store will not work on JB.

Not true :P

I have that version installed. My question is "Can I move apps data to the SD?" "Will it affect apps?"

I wouldn't recommend it on a class 4 or below sdcard.

  • 1

#3343
felystar

felystar

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 338 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:SPAIN
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo

Not true :P

I wouldn't recommend it on a class 4 or below sdcard.

How to know it if it is not written on the microSD? btw, it is the one which came with the phone.

  • 0
Just loving my Monte Carlo ^_^

#3344
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade

How to know it if it is not written on the microSD? btw, it is the one which came with the phone.

I think stock SD is a class 2 :/

  • 1

#3345
deoxis412

deoxis412

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE
can't installed ...

  • 0

#3346
deoxis412

deoxis412

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE
want help , i have error whene i install !!!

  • 0

#3347
dejanmil

dejanmil

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

can't installed ...

Too much info..slow down.

  • 4

#3348
dejanmil

dejanmil

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

want help , i have error whene i install !!!

see if u have big enough partition, or if zips arnt corupted.

  • 0

#3349
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD

I have that version installed. My question is "Can I move apps data to the SD?" "Will it affect apps?"


It is not advisable. You can move everything, just "data " is not.

  • 0
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3350
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD
Okay!

Attached File  uploadfromtaptalk1355175045339.jpg   63.07KB   150 downloads

  • 0
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3351
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD

It is not advisable. You can move everything, just "data " is not.


'll Try anyway. Perhaps works perfectly. When not working, you shift back again.

  • 0
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3352
felystar

felystar

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 338 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:SPAIN
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo

It is not advisable. You can move everything, just "data " is not.

Yeah I mean move apps with data. So I can take out the "No free space" or whatever it says.

  • 0
Just loving my Monte Carlo ^_^

#3353
deoxis412

deoxis412

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE
help me please people

  • 0

#3354
dejanmil

dejanmil

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Read some older posts on this thread and u might find solution, like this we dont understand you its just gibberish. no offend.

  • 1

#3355
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD

Yeah I mean move apps with data. So I can take out the "No free space" or whatever it says.


Where is this option "move app with data" ? Or do you mean: app2sd native method?

Attached File  uploadfromtaptalk1355194974450.jpg   32.35KB   109 downloads

  • 0
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3356
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD

help me please people


What you can not install? Write some more!

  • 1
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3357
Scybalon

Scybalon

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

I made my own zip by TPT.
Open your TPT helper and choose:

1. Create yor own TPT
2. After choose unchanged in popup table => ok
3. Now write 3 (it is cache in MB) => ok
4. Write 230 for system => ok
5. After TPT will create yor zip file and TPT will place it to /image/ folder.

Turn off your phone and pres and hold +vol menu button power button. Image will flash your partition.

ALL DATA WILL BE LOST!!!!!! (Except sdcard)

I am sorry to use this thread, but I don't know if I have these problems because of the OS (I seriously doubt that) or if TPT is not working for me.
I did everything like described above. Everything worked fine except the last part where I turn off / restart my phone and the image should flash my partition.
I seriously have no clue at all why it is not working. Any suggestions? (do you need any more information?)

  • 0

#3358
satanovsyn

satanovsyn

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 261 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Turn of phone and start it with 3 buttons combination. If phone will normally boot, that you made mistake somewhere in tpt.

Check if your "image" folder is present on root of your sdcard (with some files inside)

Please write here every step what you did in TPT.

Edited by satanovsyn, 11 December 2012 - 11:52 PM.

  • 1

#3359
creedence

creedence

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria,Graz
  • Devices:LG OPTIMUS 4XHD
@ Scybalon

Look at this!

http://www.modaco.co...Ts#entry1848538

Or this!


http://www.modaco.co...?/topic/350826-[APP]-TPT-Helper#entry1885402

Edited by creedence, 12 December 2012 - 03:13 AM.

  • 0
Each problem is simple, if is already solved.

#3360
Gerycard

Gerycard

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 76 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Interests:Photography, video making
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

I am sorry to use this thread, but I don't know if I have these problems because of the OS (I seriously doubt that) or if TPT is not working for me.
I did everything like described above. Everything worked fine except the last part where I turn off / restart my phone and the image should flash my partition.
I seriously have no clue at all why it is not working. Any suggestions? (do you need any more information?)


So that's your problem which is mine too..
In this chase, you have to delete the unnecessary apps and ringtones from the rom, and the gapps package to fit your partition!

Edited by Gerycard, 12 December 2012 - 06:30 AM.

  • 0
"Don't ask me, what - why take photos - took photos. Neither where I came from and where to go. Just look at my pictures! - you will have the answer."

- Pádár Sándor





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users