Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][8.1.] CyanogenMod 10 (Android 4.1.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

  • Please log in to reply
3134 replies to this topic

#761
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade
CM10 Doesnt show my wifi network why? :(

  • 0

#762
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade
pulling status bar is also not smooth :( many times.

Edited by HDuser, 23 August 2012 - 12:04 PM.

  • 0

#763
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

Just now I've connect thru adb plugin for Total Commander

how

  • 0

#764
shezar

shezar

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 225 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Győr, Hungary
  • Devices:LG Optimus 2x
  • Twitter:@bugadani

how

Please, write only one post and edit it, don't spam the topic. You have to enable developer tools in settings in order to use adb. Pulling down the statusbar IS smooth on the latest build.

  • 3

#765
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

Please, write only one post and edit it, don't spam the topic. You have to enable developer tools in settings in order to use adb. Pulling down the statusbar IS smooth on the latest build.

well it isnt smooth for me and i am not a noob who dont enable developer option and complain adb not showing my device, All drivers and every thing is installed but not showing in ADB.I am pretty SURE that this problem exists in rom then in drivers and any thing else.And i post single to make other understand better, lots of questions will confuse many reader and many of reader won't even read long question that's why i write question single.

Edited by HDuser, 23 August 2012 - 12:10 PM.

  • 0

#766
shezar

shezar

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 225 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Győr, Hungary
  • Devices:LG Optimus 2x
  • Twitter:@bugadani

well it isnt smooth for me and i am not a noob who dont enable developer option and complain adb not showing my device, All drivers and every thing is installed but not showing in ADB.I am pretty SURE that this problem exists in rom then in drivers and any thing else.And i post single to make other understand better, lots of questions will confuse many reader and many of reader won't even read long question that's why i write question single.


You can make the readers life easier if you put each of your questions in a new line.
I'm pretty sure that the error is with your configuration - I simply plug my phone in, start adb as root (I need that on Ubuntu) and "adb *" commands work just fine.

You should provide more information than just "doesn't work"

Edited by shezar, 23 August 2012 - 12:22 PM.

  • 0

#767
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

You can make the readers life easier if you put each of your questions in a new line.
I'm pretty sure that the error is with your configuration - I simply plug my phone in, start adb as root (I need that on Ubuntu) and "adb *" commands work just fine.

You should provide more information than just "doesn't work"

Problem is solved after restarting. now wifi is issue for me as it is not displaying wifi network. And It also never ENDS SEARCHING wifi networks!. I AM UNABLE TO SING IN WITH GOOGLE NOR I AM ABLE TO DOWNLOAD APPS, KonstaT, Please fix this Issue at priority Target. Thank you.

Edited by HDuser, 23 August 2012 - 03:16 PM.

  • 0

#768
mikeb90

mikeb90

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 88 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade CM 10
i've checked my blade with Blade Checker, and it reports the following resoult :
"European Blade (512 MB RAM)
TPT Upgraded Gen 2 Phone
use Gen 1 style TPTs

partition sizes:
System 160mb
Data; 294mb
Cache; 2mb"

So, ehmmm, can i set , using TPT Helper, G1-G2 v10f ? i'm sorry but i'm quite a noob :/

  • 0

#769
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

i've checked my blade with Blade Checker, and it reports the following resoult :
"European Blade (512 MB RAM)
TPT Upgraded Gen 2 Phone
use Gen 1 style TPTs

partition sizes:
System 160mb
Data; 294mb
Cache; 2mb"

So, ehmmm, can i set , using TPT Helper, G1-G2 v10f ? i'm sorry but i'm quite a noob :/

I have successfully flashed TPT's 2 times with following method.
http://www.modaco.co...ra-via-windows/
This method was quiet easy for me.

  • 0

#770
YomanEndLine

YomanEndLine

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@_Yoman_01
just got back from vacation... working camera?!! I'm installing! :'D

  • 0

#771
sander886

sander886

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Please HDuser spare us your spamming and put it all into one post. This really irritates me because all the valuable posts end up trashed between your flooding.

Sincerely,

Sander

#HDuser sorry, I thought you put 3 messages in a row but there was someone in the middle who has the same avatar. but still, check your amount of posts, it'll make reading this topic easier and more clean

Edited by sander886, 23 August 2012 - 05:32 PM.

  • 0

#772
ztnej

ztnej

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 38 posts
i've tried this rom, but i've some kind of lag/flick when scrooling, dunno if this was already said

anyway, we all thank you for your work KonstaT, looking for new updates :)

  • 0

#773
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

Please HDuser spare us your spamming and put it all into one post. This really irritates me because all the valuable posts end up trashed between your flooding.

Sincerely,

Sander

Apologies me for any hesitations to you since it cannot be deleted but i will take care in future.
Sincerely,

Edited by HDuser, 23 August 2012 - 06:34 PM.

  • 0

#774
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

just got back from vacation... working camera?!! I'm installing! :'D

camera isnt working Perfectly,sometime it jams and reboot phone while opening camera. you can take images only at the moment. we are yet waiting for next updates :)

Edited by HDuser, 23 August 2012 - 05:33 PM.

  • 0

#775
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

i've tried this rom, but i've some kind of lag/flick when scrooling, dunno if this was already said

anyway, we all thank you for your work KonstaT, looking for new updates :)

really? it is very very smooth in scrolling for me.

  • 0

#776
vNa5h

vNa5h

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 774 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Dell XCD35 (ZTE Blade)
I wonder why Modaco doesn't have anti flooding system in place

  • 2

Dell XCD35 a.k.a ZTE Blade a.k.a Orange San Fransisco

Powered by

CM10.1 KonstaKANG, Soundmagic PL11 earphones, Samsung class 6 16GB



Apps installed

TV Shows / Movies .....I have watched....


#777
mk89

mk89

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 73 posts
Project Butter working ?

  • 0

#778
shezar

shezar

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 225 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Győr, Hungary
  • Devices:LG Optimus 2x
  • Twitter:@bugadani

Project Butter working ?


Did you read the first post? You should have and if you did, you could have seen that PB is listed under "Partially working". Anyways, yes, the UI is as smooth as butter.

  • 1

#779
Felsch

Felsch

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 98 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Y300, Nexus 7(2013)
  • Twitter:@_ravir

Problem is solved after restarting. now wifi is issue for me as it is not displaying wifi network. And It also never ENDS SEARCHING wifi networks!. I AM UNABLE TO SING IN WITH GOOGLE NOR I AM ABLE TO DOWNLOAD APPS, KonstaT, Please fix this Issue at priority Target. Thank you.


I also am unable to sing with google :).

Also, Wifi isn't the only thing that will let you download stuff or access internet. consider getting a 3g connection as a smartphone without internet seems like not a smartphone. Also, as everyone else said, everything you want to say in 1 post, not millions or zillions, but just 1.


@mk89 Read the first and 3rd post and you might find a answer :o

  • 0

#780
MiniDemonic

MiniDemonic

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Problem is solved after restarting. now wifi is issue for me as it is not displaying wifi network. And It also never ENDS SEARCHING wifi networks!. I AM UNABLE TO SING IN WITH GOOGLE NOR I AM ABLE TO DOWNLOAD APPS, KonstaT, Please fix this Issue at priority Target. Thank you.

I am 99% sure that the error is on your end and not on KonstaT's rom.
Wifi is working for everyone here except you, this tells me that the error is from you and not from KonstaT.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users