Jump to content


Photo

[ROM] [ICS] [B952] INFUSION [CM FEATURES] [B06]


6319 replies to this topic

#5761
margityu

margityu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 38 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Kikinda,Serbia
  • Devices:Huawei G300,Lenovo A3000-H
Attached File  Screenshot_2012-11-27-09-02-17.png   178.26KB   66 downloads


B06
max. 1228
min. 320
governor smartassV2
I/O noop

  • 0

HTC Wildfire ->first android
Huawei Ascend G300

Lenovo A3000-H a mighty quad-core tablet with voice call option


#5762
dacaamcuce

dacaamcuce

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
watch this for b952 werry important i dont know is it true but......hey .tillaz what did you say about this???


http://www.modaco.co...wei-will-reset/

Edited by dacaamcuce, 30 November 2012 - 09:57 PM.

  • 0

#5763
Pain_Deluxe

Pain_Deluxe

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Interests:skating,hardware,cars
  • Devices:Huawei G300 [email protected]
bug on b6 you cant select musik noitification sound with walkman app

  • 0

#5764
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,871 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Z3 Compact

watch this for b952 werry important i dont know is it true but......hey .tillaz what did you say about this???


http://www.modaco.co...wei-will-reset/


that will be related to the update.app method

  • 0

#5765
Cyda

Cyda

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,448 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Wales
  • Devices:Nexus 4 & 7 running PAC

watch this for b952 werry important i dont know is it true but......hey .tillaz what did you say about this???


http://www.modaco.co...wei-will-reset/

Just to clear up any concerns; this problem won't affect any CWM flashed versions of B952. The problem with the update seems to be in the logistics of the update rather than the actual files themselves.

Edited by Cyda, 01 December 2012 - 01:28 AM.

  • 0

#5766
luvvt

luvvt

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 180 posts
  • Devices:G300
Hey Tillaz

I know you mentioned your work with CM atm but when you get a chance can you look at the updater in B07

OTA tells me theres an update available for download even though i am on the latest build. When i cross reference with the ota updater under systems its still showing version B06.

No rush mate just when you get bored or have had enough of the kids ;)

  • 0

#5767
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,871 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Z3 Compact

Hey Tillaz

I know you mentioned your work with CM atm but when you get a chance can you look at the updater in B07

OTA tells me theres an update available for download even though i am on the latest build. When i cross reference with the ota updater under systems its still showing version B06.

No rush mate just when you get bored or have had enough of the kids Posted Image


here is a patch,

clear OTA data after you flash it

Attached File  oat-patch.zip   164.51KB   97 downloads

  • 0

#5768
luvvt

luvvt

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 180 posts
  • Devices:G300

here is a patch,

clear OTA data after you flash it

Attached File  oat-patch.zip   164.51KB   97 downloads


Cheers mate, appreciate

  • 0

#5769
ferreiradanielf

ferreiradanielf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300
Antutu identifies my g300 as a HTC desire HD lol still had a score of 4262 at 1190Mhz

  • 0

#5770
feckineejit

feckineejit

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 578 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Derry/Ireland
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE, Huawei G300

Antutu identifies my g300 as a HTC desire HD lol still had a score of 4262 at 1190Mhz

That's because Tillaz has renamed it in build prop, so you can download stuff from market and gameloft games etc that you don't get if its just G300. I@m sure that's the reason, but someone can correct me if i'm wrong :)

  • 1
Posted Image

#5771
Pain_Deluxe

Pain_Deluxe

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Interests:skating,hardware,cars
  • Devices:Huawei G300 [email protected]
thats absolutly right :)

  • 0

#5772
ferreiradanielf

ferreiradanielf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

That's because Tillaz has renamed it in build prop, so you can download stuff from market and gameloft games etc that you don't get if its just G300. I@m sure that's the reason, but someone can correct me if i'm wrong :)


that's cool, but if google says it's not suitable for the g300 why would we want to intasll games and such that require more "power" than we have?

BTW: I've been following this thread since the begnning and flash every infusion rom and I must say it is simply awesome, thanks for the hard work guys!!

  • 0

#5773
Merwenus

Merwenus

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 57 posts

that's cool, but if google says it's not suitable for the g300 why would we want to intasll games and such that require more "power" than we have?

BTW: I've been following this thread since the begnning and flash every infusion rom and I must say it is simply awesome, thanks for the hard work guys!!


because you can OC your g300 from 1ghz to 1,2ghz

  • 0

#5774
ferreiradanielf

ferreiradanielf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

because you can OC your g300 from 1ghz to 1,2ghz


yeah I know and got it OC but games such as dead trigger and such still have bugs like invisible zombies and stuff

  • 0

#5775
worg3

worg3

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

yeah I know and got it OC but games such as dead trigger and such still have bugs like invisible zombies and stuff


That's a lie. I can play Dead Trigger in a perfect way.

  • 0

#5776
ferreiradanielf

ferreiradanielf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

That's a lie. I can play Dead Trigger in a perfect way.


really? I mean it plays well but some textures cant render right, sometimes the hand or gun gets invisible but the game plays right

  • 0

#5777
Garyj881

Garyj881

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:G300
I have just installed this rom and I'm pretty happy with it.

Just one niggle, I Have to unlock the screen twice when coming from standby, I prefer the one that came with the rom so just want to turn the ics screen unlock one off.

It's not always like it but there most of the time, how can I fix it?

Edited by Garyj881, 01 December 2012 - 07:54 PM.

  • 0

#5778
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,871 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Z3 Compact

that's cool, but if google says it's not suitable for the g300 why would we want to intasll games and such that require more "power" than we have?

BTW: I've been following this thread since the begnning and flash every infusion rom and I must say it is simply awesome, thanks for the hard work guys!!


its not that the g300 can't handle the same stuff as the HTC desire, the g300 has the exact same GPU (adreno 200) and hardware specs all round really

its just that the g300 is not widely recognized in the android market as having the adreno 200,
so gameloft games do not show or say they are not compatible... when infact they really are compatible,

we do this so the phone is recognized better in the market (all compatible apps and games will now show and work) mainly gameloft games

  • 0

#5779
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,871 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Z3 Compact

I have just installed this rom and I'm pretty happy with it.

Just one niggle, I Have to unlock the screen twice when coming from standby, I prefer the one that came with the rom so just want to turn the ics screen unlock one off.

It's not always like it but there most of the time, how can I fix it?


settings / screen lock / none

if you are talking about the atomicmod lockscreen,
here is a tip you might not know... double tap the unlock ring to bring up music controls :)

  • 0

#5780
Pain_Deluxe

Pain_Deluxe

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 603 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Interests:skating,hardware,cars
  • Devices:Huawei G300 [email protected]
tillaz why you didnt say me that HOLD on the Power Widget that this bring up the menus for DATA ect...:D

now i can delete Notifaction toggel :P and save some ram.(I have need this to put on 2G in 2 Clicks instead off 4)

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users