Jump to content


Photo

[Recovery] ClockWorkMod 6.0.x.x for ZTE Acqua

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
219 replies to this topic

#121
H3nS

H3nS

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:Zte Acqua aka tmn a15
I have tested the acqua rom and run smooth like butter... the only thing that i have to say is the proximity sensor is not working the way he should work... for example you are in call if you stay too long you can't hung up the call because the screen stays dark.... and one more thing in camera you put to film and select the effect the camera crash.... nothing else to complain...
One more thing can you put the contacts to acess direct to SIM card numbers????
The flash from the camera is working include that on the next release please.
Thanks cheers

Edited by H3nS, 05 February 2013 - 11:33 PM.

  • 0

#122
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA

I have tested the acqua rom and run smooth like butter... the only thing that i have to say is the proximity sensor is not working the way he should work... for example you are in call if you stay too long you can't hung up the call because the screen stays dark.... and one more thing in camera you put to film and select the effect the camera crash.... nothing else to complain...
One more thing can you put the contacts to acess direct to SIM card numbers????
The flash from the camera is working include that on the next release please.
Thanks cheers


Hummm about the proximity sensor, isn't there an option to calibrate the sensor like on android 2.3 dev tools?

  • 0

#123
H3nS

H3nS

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:Zte Acqua aka tmn a15

Hummm about the proximity sensor, isn't there an option to calibrate the sensor like on android 2.3 dev tools?

there is a option to calibrate but even after calibrte the sensor does work real good for exemple when you are calling iff you wann hang up the cal you can't because the screen stiil off

  • 0

#124
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
New build.

cm-10-20130206-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...au73vuhv6ebub4x
md5:71439aa04071ef54ab534df424909367

-proximity sensor issues should be fully fixed (let's hope at least :P)
  • added proximity wakelock (should fix black screen after 'long' calls)
  • changed default proximity range (proximity should now work without any workarounds)
  • removed proximity calibration (actual calibration data was never used but it was a good workaround)
-fixed camera flash on Acqua

  • 1

#125
H3nS

H3nS

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:Zte Acqua aka tmn a15

New build.

cm-10-20130206-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...au73vuhv6ebub4x
md5:71439aa04071ef54ab534df424909367

-proximity sensor issues should be fully fixed (let's hope at least :P)

  • added proximity wakelock (should fix black screen after 'long' calls)
  • changed default proximity range (proximity should now work without any workarounds)
  • removed proximity calibration (actual calibration data was never used but it was a good workaround)
-fixed camera flash on Acqua



i will test right now.... let you know something after i test :)....

  • 0

#126
H3nS

H3nS

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:Zte Acqua aka tmn a15
i already installed the update...... it's seems to work good..... you know if it's possible to add music control on lock screen???~ in camera you put to film and select the effect the camera crash(why this happen?)....´ thanks for the update konstat :)

Edited by H3nS, 06 February 2013 - 03:20 PM.

  • 0

#127
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

i already installed the update...... it's seems to work good..... you know if it's possible to add music control on lock screen???~ in camera you put to film and select the effect the camera crash(why this happen?)....´ thanks for the update konstat :)

You can use any music player that natively supports lock screen widgets (like google music).

And what comes to camera effects, I really couldn't care less. ;) I know I've trimmed at least couple of files that it needs and I still think it isn't worth the weight it adds. Let's face it, we're not in kindergarten anymore. :P

  • 1

#128
H3nS

H3nS

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Devices:Zte Acqua aka tmn a15
you right.... but you know sometimes thats funny having that effects... but if weights too much it's better to leave like that ....one more question is possible when connetcing to the computer the phone mount the internal memory like is was use to do when having the stock rom? thanks for your awesome rom again :)

Edited by H3nS, 06 February 2013 - 04:39 PM.

  • 0

#129
_InCoGnIt_

_InCoGnIt_

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua
I´ve tested today´s update, everything works great but can´t connect wi-fi.
Same problem reported by other users with same update.

KonstaT thanks for your great work.

  • 0

#130
AgenteAlves

AgenteAlves

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts

I´ve tested today´s update, everything works great but can´t connect wi-fi.
Same problem reported by other users with same update.

KonstaT thanks for your great work.


I have this issue on Acqua :S

  • 0

#131
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua
I'm trying to do this CWM process on my ZTE Acqua.
And before i install CWM on my device i would like to do a backup of my current stock rom.

But everytime i execute the first line "adb reboot bootloader", the phone reboot and get stuck at android image.

What can i do ?

  • 0

#132
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA
Its a driver problem, install the drivers using windows update

  • 0

#133
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua
My phone drivers have installed automaticaly when i plug my phone for the first time on the computer.

  • 0

#134
_InCoGnIt_

_InCoGnIt_

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

I'm trying to do this CWM process on my ZTE Acqua.
And before i install CWM on my device i would like to do a backup of my current stock rom.

But everytime i execute the first line "adb reboot bootloader", the phone reboot and get stuck at android image.

What can i do ?


Just look at command prompt line you wrote and wait till it´s done. You don´t need to do anything at the phone.
Same thing happen to me and i have everything working great with CWM.

  • 0

#135
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

Just look at command prompt line you wrote and wait till it´s done. You don´t need to do anything at the phone.
Same thing happen to me and i have everything working great with CWM.


I've tryed that. And when i execute line 2 it says "Waiting for device"

By the way, what CWM i have to use ?

At first post are 2 versions. Normal i think and flashable.

Sorry my english
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOLVED!!!!

I has the multimedia activated on usb settings.
Now work!

Edited by DarkMega, 07 February 2013 - 01:54 PM.

  • 0

#136
_InCoGnIt_

_InCoGnIt_

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

I've tryed that. And when i execute line 2 it says "Waiting for device"

By the way, what CWM i have to use ?

At first post are 2 versions. Normal i think and flashable.

Sorry my english
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOLVED!!!!

I has the multimedia activated on usb settings.
Now work!


Great, if you install de latest update, give us a feedback about the wi-fi connection please.
Everything works great for me except the wi-fi connection but another user said that everything is OK for him.

  • 0

#137
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

Great, if you install de latest update, give us a feedback about the wi-fi connection please.
Everything works great for me except the wi-fi connection but another user said that everything is OK for him.


Can you say wich version of CWM do i use, and how i install the ROM ?

  • 0

#138
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua
DONE.

Everything works just FINE! Including the wifi.

Thanks for all the help.

  • 0

#139
AgenteAlves

AgenteAlves

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts

DONE.

Everything works just FINE! Including the wifi.

Thanks for all the help.


Are you using a Blade II or zte Acqua??

  • 0

#140
DarkMega

DarkMega

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

Are you using a Blade II or zte Acqua??


ZTE Acqua (TMN A15)

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users