Jump to content


Photo

[4 Nov 2012] [Jellybean] AOKPCM10 Remix RC 2.4

* * * * * 7 votes

  • Please log in to reply
209 replies to this topic

#101
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade
once FM radio got working then this rom will be a blaster

Edited by HDuser, 12 November 2012 - 10:33 AM.

  • 0

#102
HDuser

HDuser

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Devices:Zte blade

Yes and it's also working on all cm7's, so what?

so nothing is impossible :P

  • 0

#103
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

yes, it is the reason you get the white screen.


Now the camera works fine with gallery2 but the sync with Picasa is lost :-(

Is it possible to have camera and Picasa sync ?

  • 0

#104
ElrOnDPT

ElrOnDPT

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
In this new version, if we plug some headphones WITHOUT mic, will it disable the phone microphone or will it work correctly and route the sound to the headphones and use the phone micro?

Best regards,

  • 0

#105
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade
@Burstlam
Can you add the option to disable low battery led?

  • 0

#106
bhush

bhush

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 116 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pune,India
  • Devices:DELL XCD35,HTC P3400i
I did not find 2g/3g toggle.

  • 0

#107
gourav35

gourav35

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 105 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Mumbai IND
  • Devices:Dell XCD35

Now the camera works fine with gallery2 but the sync with Picasa is lost :-(

Is it possible to have camera and Picasa sync ?




try this for picasa

goo.im/gapps/gapps-jb-picasa-20121011-signed.zip

  • 0

#108
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

try this for picasa

goo.im/gapps/gapps-jb-picasa-20121011-signed.zip


Not good !! Now I have the sync with picasa but I have a white screen in the camera !
How to remove it now?

  • 0

#109
gourav35

gourav35

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 105 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Mumbai IND
  • Devices:Dell XCD35
What's your partition size if its good enough for handling complete Gapps then go to goo inside me and Download entire 88mb gapps package I don't need Picassa. So I did not use it try it at your own risk. And if you want to go back you will have to reflash gapps

  • 0

#110
_BG_

_BG_

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 59 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Installed this one today with a full data/wipe/dalvik cache and I'm having random reboots... The ROM looks really nice, but the reboot problem is annoying if you're in a middle of a call, for example.

Any suggestions?

  • 0

#111
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade

Installed this one today with a full data/wipe/dalvik cache and I'm having random reboots... The ROM looks really nice, but the reboot problem is annoying if you're in a middle of a call, for example.

Any suggestions?

Could be a couple of reasons :rolleyes:

1. You forgot to calibrate proximity sensor

2. You're overclocking too high

This ROM is rock solid!:)

Edited by De@n, 17 November 2012 - 08:24 PM.

  • 0

#112
_BG_

_BG_

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 59 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Could be a couple of reasons :rolleyes:

1. You forgot to calibrate proximity sensor

2. You're overclocking too high

This ROM is rock solid! :)


For now, tried a new wipe cache/dalvik cache, since I moved some apps to system apps with Titanium Backup due to lack of space in /data to install the ones I normally use... Let's see how it goes...

Well, the proximity sensor was working just fine so didn't though that needed calibration :unsure:

Never overclocked my Blade, never will...

  • 0

#113
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade

Changelog :

RC 2.3

Proper port back fix for Adreno HW Texture issue from ICS, credits to Konsta
Encoder Fix from WinSuk , hence fixed gallery preview issue completely.
adopt Viewfinder Color Fix for Camera.msm7x27 libs base on Gangster41 , (works pefect with Camera and Camorder but breaks panorama mode. )
Increasing RingTone (CM)
Alpha Settings with Circle Lockscreen.

Greatly appreciated :)

  • 0

#114
peto223

peto223

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
flashed 3 times but camera says: cannot conntect to camera. pls fix it

  • 0

#115
Loren82

Loren82

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 270 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bilbao
  • Devices:ZTE Blade - Xperia U - Moto G
the same, when trying to open the camera app throws this message (You can access the camera)

  • 0

#116
burstlam

burstlam

    Enthusiast

  • MoDaCo Silver
  • PipPipPip
  • 283 posts

flashed 3 times but camera says: cannot conntect to camera. pls fix it

the same, when trying to open the camera app throws this message (You can access the camera)



Oh, my mistake, here the patch to fix

https://hotfile.com/...RC-2.3.zip.html

  • 1

#117
peto223

peto223

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco

Oh, my mistake, here the patch to fix

https://hotfile.com/...RC-2.3.zip.html

now works fine :) nice work, but why is missing camera icon in app drawer?

  • 0

#118
Last Boyscout

Last Boyscout

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
Can anyone who use this Rom tell me, if these patches from Burstslams ICS ROM are includes:

RC 7.0.0

- lockscreen vibration

and:

The option to toggle in 2G in standby (Romcontrol - Power save)

Or is this "Standard" in AOKP?

  • 0

#119
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Oh, my mistake, here the patch to fix

https://hotfile.com/...RC-2.3.zip.html


The Rom Manager isn't include in the rom.
All works fine except the picasa sync :(

  • 0

#120
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
One issue, I have removed my usb cable (from my PC and my blade) and my screen stays black, only way, remove battery and restarting.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users