Jump to content


Photo

[4 Nov 2012] [Jellybean] AOKPCM10 Remix RC 2.4

* * * * * 7 votes

  • Please log in to reply
209 replies to this topic

#141
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
rc 2.3.4

problem with video in camera apps (line on the screen)
quiet hours settings not working (sound not mute with a call is received)

Edited by Droopy_be, 25 November 2012 - 12:48 AM.

  • 0

#142
...OverclocK...

...OverclocK...

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
Bluetooth operates in the blade Chinese?

  • 0

#143
archish

archish

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 90 posts
  • Gender:Male

rc 2.3.4
quiet hours settings not working (sound not mute with a call is received)


No issues here...works well for me.

  • 0

#144
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

No issues here...works well for me.


and for the video recording?
BT disconnected from my car after +/-5 min

  • 0

#145
flixblixclix

flixblixclix

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:INDIA
  • Interests:Browsing
  • Devices:Dell xcd35
  • Twitter:@flixblixclix
confirmed.... via hard core testing.. best and fastest rom for JB..... good work burst bro....
but one thing to be noted is still camcorder doesn't work than showing only millions of colour lines......
Paranoid android 2.60 even records video.... just to let u know.....
220mb partition agains makes it stock rom eventhough it faster... limited apps to be installed..... though option for link 2 sd and s2e. i don't go with this.

Edited by flixblixclix, 26 November 2012 - 07:28 AM.

  • 0

Be Smart, Not Hard.


#146
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade
nvm

Edited by De@n, 28 November 2012 - 10:46 PM.

  • 0

#147
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

confirmed.... via hard core testing.. best and fastest rom for JB..... good work burst bro....
but one thing to be noted is still camcorder doesn't work than showing only millions of colour lines......
Paranoid android 2.60 even records video.... just to let u know.....
220mb partition agains makes it stock rom eventhough it faster... limited apps to be installed..... though option for link 2 sd and s2e. i don't go with this.


Which TPT have you ? My TPT is Gen 1 to Gen 2 v10 stock with 210 MB, not 220. And with S2E, all works fine (except camcorder and BT)

  • 0

#148
tokariew

tokariew

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
for me fine is a int2ext scripts from http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1879806 you don't need to thin what size is your data, becouse everything is on your ext partition on sd. I have less problem with it, compare to s2e.

  • 0
Posted Image

#149
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Which TPT have you ? My TPT is Gen 1 to Gen 2 v10 stock with 210 MB, not 220. And with S2E, all works fine (except camcorder and BT)


New info today : BT seems to work !! Yes ;)

Yesterday I have unpair my phone from my car and reconfigure it only with phone channel without media channel.
I will test media channel later.

:)

  • 0

#150
bezerra

bezerra

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
What is the swagger toggle in notification area?

  • 0

#151
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

What is the swagger toggle in notification area?


+1

Good question :D


Swagger is just an "empty" button - it does nothing. Just a joke from AOKP Posted Image

But some people say, when activated, Swagger makes you as cool as Chuck Norris!


http://www.igio90.ne...p?f=6&t=20#p156

Edited by Droopy_be, 29 November 2012 - 04:33 PM.

  • 0

#152
Droopy_be

Droopy_be

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 117 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Brussels
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

New info today : BT seems to work !! Yes ;)

Yesterday I have unpair my phone from my car and reconfigure it only with phone channel without media channel.
I will test media channel later.

:)


Bad news, BT isn't working, I have the connection, but impossible to read my contact from my phone, I can only read the history call.

--> No permission request for my address book !!

  • 0

#153
sanyiblade

sanyiblade

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
The ROM contains the Ganster lastest repair? http://forum.xda-dev....php?p=33374614

  • 0

#154
...OverclocK...

...OverclocK...

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
please respond, the bluetooth is working on the blade Chinese?

  • 0

#155
M@X

M@X

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 119 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:ZTE-BLADE
Burstlam, Your ROM just works awesome on my Idea Blade .. Smooth and stable :)
Thanks for such an increadible rom .
Only 2 minor issues i am facing on my blade about DAILER and SETTINGS menu, both of them need almost 4 secs to open..
Plz , can u replace the default dailer with a another dailer .. Is it possible ?

Thank you .

  • 0

#156
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5
Is this ROM decapricated ? Seriously the dev behind this stopped launching newer versions of the ROM becuse KonsTaT stopped releasing updates to CM10 .

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#157
Snap.IT

Snap.IT

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3, Alcatel OT995

Is this ROM decapricated ? Seriously the dev behind this stopped launching newer versions of the ROM becuse KonsTaT stopped releasing updates to CM10 .


Which updates since this release would warrant a new release?

Updating for the sake of updating is bad practice.

  • 1

#158
De@n

De@n

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 556 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Xperia S & Blade

Burstlam, Your ROM just works awesome on my Idea Blade .. Smooth and stable :)
Thanks for such an increadible rom .
Only 2 minor issues i am facing on my blade about DAILER and SETTINGS menu, both of them need almost 4 secs to open..
Plz , can u replace the default dailer with a another dailer .. Is it possible ?

Thank you .

Both dialer and setting opens pretty much instantly for me :mellow:

Which updates since this release would warrant a new release?

Updating for the sake of updating is bad practice.

This.

  • 0

#159
M@X

M@X

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 119 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:ZTE-BLADE

Both dialer and setting opens pretty much instantly for me :mellow:

This.


Its just because you are having European blade.. M a chinese blade user :o

  • 0

#160
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

Which updates since this release would warrant a new release?

Updating for the sake of updating is bad practice.


Do you wan't to know why ? Becuse KonstAT won't release more updates to merge CM10 fixes .

Even you could release a repo sync or add more personalization into the ROM

Edited by WiiSky70, 10 December 2012 - 12:56 PM.

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users