Jump to content


Photo

Update!! [MOD][ICS & JB]●►ACID Audio Engine V4.0◄● for most of the devices|☆☆☆TEAM AC!D☆☆☆

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
39 replies to this topic

#1
carrthee89

carrthee89

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Lg optimus one Ascend G300
It should work with all devices..

Here is the link..

http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1923481

Just sharing.. If anyone wants to use this mod in ur rom, Get prior permission fro the developer.. :P :P

I ll keep this post updated..

Cheers !!! :D :D :D

Attached File  i4IUiBtXb57eB.png   73.02KB   162 downloadsAttached File  ib2uM2YlOnHorW.png   216.02KB   170 downloadsAttached File  ibbqT06szakGm5.png   135.47KB   154 downloadsAttached File  ibkI9xKBN9nXcT.png   165.53KB   144 downloadsAttached File  iboK0udQKD0SDb.png   109.15KB   144 downloadsAttached File  ibxTFo790wbGgm.png   265.21KB   130 downloadsAttached File  iGQ6qEprzFZyo.png   168.37KB   117 downloadsAttached File  iiQXzNkFASUSK.png   65.39KB   114 downloadsAttached File  il9abeK8YTqmr.png   193.3KB   113 downloadsAttached File  im09Bkx5Gm4Bh.png   183.57KB   118 downloadsAttached File  iMRNU6dayb762.png   149.97KB   123 downloadsAttached File  iWuRqGkYMa9Bd.png   72.69KB   120 downloadsAttached File  iXzDF5pUBqSpL.png   203.59KB   117 downloadsAttached File  iZFtYTgxYsKQ0.png   193.23KB   103 downloads

Edited by carrthee89, 27 October 2012 - 03:48 AM.

  • 1

#2
thepolodoc

thepolodoc

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 62 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:G300 and HTC Explorer
  • Twitter:@thepolodoc
ive just installed it and ive found no difference in music quality, I dont know whether it requires a certain music player or something...

  • 0

#3
carrthee89

carrthee89

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Lg optimus one Ascend G300
U ll ve a walkman player in ur app drawer after flashing this mod.. opern the player go to settings.. there u ll find the equalizer.. sorry dont have my mob ATM.. ll check ASAP..

  • 0

#4
Red:Eagle

Red:Eagle

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei G300
I can't find link to download it :/

  • 0

#5
carrthee89

carrthee89

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Lg optimus one Ascend G300
Jus click the "Post link-Click here(including CM10)" below the download link image..

Edited by carrthee89, 06 October 2012 - 04:51 PM.

  • 0

#6
Nandosl59

Nandosl59

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 78 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Italy
  • Interests:I like music.reading.television.soccer and testing roms
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300 Nokia 5800
Hi....sorry im not so smart but this works only on a stock rom?

  • 0

#7
Rattonboy

Rattonboy

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 242 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hastings
  • Interests:My phone and playing Basketball.
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE, MOMO9, San Diego

Hi....sorry im not so smart but this works only on a stock rom?

Don't think so, it should work with almost every ROM (stock or not). I am about to try it on the S3 ROM, will give results in a bit. ;)

  • 0

skillet-4e03a3fdbe31a.png


#8
andy.hyde4

andy.hyde4

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 260 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Huawei G300, Nexus 5
It made infusion boot loop

  • 0

#9
tillaz

tillaz

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,877 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Rockstar North
  • Interests:Time & Space
  • Devices:Moto X
going to have look at this and the Dolby surround sound when i get a chance, but for me at the moment dsp manager is great

  • 0

#10
lucrece1973

lucrece1973

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
ROM B927 w Omegamoon's kernel. Tried 2 versions, Walkman and N7, caches wiped, permissions fixed. The phone didn't start, possibly because of Beats Audio installed.

  • 0

#11
Rattonboy

Rattonboy

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 242 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hastings
  • Interests:My phone and playing Basketball.
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE, MOMO9, San Diego
It made S3 ROM bootloop. fixed by reflashing ROM without wipe but there is no files from the engine

  • 0

skillet-4e03a3fdbe31a.png


#12
carrthee89

carrthee89

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Lg optimus one Ascend G300
Try to flash it over a fresh rom.. Am using it in my optimus one.. its awesome.. much better than DSP.. Crisp and clear sounds with perfect bass..

  • 0

#13
PACOSH

PACOSH

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300
in original thread on xda its said that problem with boot loop is caused by having not enough space in system.. min 35 mb required...

  • 0

#14
Adyx00

Adyx00

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Waterford, Ireland
  • Devices:Ascend G300, VF Smart

in original thread on xda its said that problem with boot loop is caused by having not enough space in system.. min 35 mb required...

I have 475MB free and it still boot looped. No way I'd bother with a fresh install just for this though.

  • 0

#15
tcpaulh

tcpaulh

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,004 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Coolpad F1, Moto G, G300
  • Twitter:@tcpaulh
^ in your system partition?!?

  • 0

How To Provide Error Logs

 

There's a problem on KitKat with text wrap / reflow not working. Issue raised here. Please Star and Reply if you think it's a stupid regression


#16
Adyx00

Adyx00

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Waterford, Ireland
  • Devices:Ascend G300, VF Smart

^ in your system partition?!?

lol, that was a typo. It's closer to 75MB. :blush:

  • 0

#17
Antoine Morvan

Antoine Morvan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei G300
For the people whom the Mod works, which rom do you used, and which audio Zip ? The three files made Infusion B07 boot in loop ...
Thanks !

  • 0

#18
b4da55

b4da55

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 919 posts
Tried this on shendu cm9 fresh install

Bootloop

  • 0

#19
wrtease

wrtease

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,456 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:SCOTLAND
  • Interests:TESTING ANDROID MOBILES TO THE LIMIT
    ALWAYS READY TO TRY OUT ANY ROM AND MOBILE TO THE LIMIT
  • Devices:SAMSUNG GALAXY TAB2 & S1 8GB
  • Twitter:@none
havent tried it on cm9 new version but will test latter?
yes new version cm9 canyongen ?

Edited by wrtease, 17 October 2012 - 08:16 PM.

  • 0

#20
b4da55

b4da55

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 919 posts
New shendu?

That what you mean

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users