Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

  • Please log in to reply
3450 replies to this topic

#2001
Maarten Lambrecht

Maarten Lambrecht

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Google backup in effect...

Google backup is disabled.

  • 0

#2002
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

you can use lmt launcher with all launchers: apex, nova or trebuchet because it isn't a real launcher, just an extension

Thanks for your help.
But, if "Pie Controls" don't work on Trebuchet, why did KonstaT mentioned that this ROM has "Pie Controls"??? :huh:

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#2003
emotty

emotty

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 158 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:knitting .. :P
  • Devices:san francisco

New build. Quite a bit of experimental/wip stuff included in this one. ROM + Gapps also getting again really close to 160mb but should be still just under.

cm-10.1-20130324-KonstaKANG-blade.zip
http://www.mediafire...1oifi9869o0y12f
md5:79aa8c64543abbb0fec7e1ee6de6e09f

-included daemond's Effem (FM Radio) app
-fixed audio routing and FM Radio volume control issues (thanks to C3C0)
-backported bluetooth UHID driver - added support for bluetooth input devices (thanks to plaguedbypenguins)
-pie controls (1,2,3,4,5)
-semi-working Ad-Hoc support (open networks) (1,2,3,4,5,6)
-phone: Make going to call log after call optional (1)
-am: Allow more hidden apps on devices with lots of RAM (1) + limit max background processes
-Use jpegOptimized bootanimations (1)
-new Apollo (merged)


Thankyou !!!


Looking forward to trying it :D

  • 0
Flash Freak !

#2004
RZRV8

RZRV8

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 40 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@RZRV8
Pie Controls finally! Thank you so much, KonstaT its workingg perfectly! And those who are complaining obviously dont know how to activate them. Thanks man!

  • 0

#2005
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Pie Controls finally! Thank you so much, KonstaT its workingg perfectly! And those who are complaining obviously dont know how to activate them. Thanks man!

I would dare to say: "that's a sad comment!!!" :huh:

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#2006
bhush

bhush

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 116 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pune,India
  • Devices:DELL XCD35,HTC P3400i

Pie Controls finally! Thank you so much, KonstaT its workingg perfectly! And those who are complaining obviously dont know how to activate them. Thanks man!

why don't u explain?

  • 0

#2007
memedroid123

memedroid123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade (TFT - GEN2)
Select bottom trigger, then you just need to swype from the menu button to the bottom screen.IT'S SO EASY >_>

Edited by memedroid123, 26 March 2013 - 02:53 AM.

  • 0

#2008
memedroid123

memedroid123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade (TFT - GEN2)
By the way, use pie control from play store (it's better) ;)

  • 0

#2009
bhush

bhush

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 116 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pune,India
  • Devices:DELL XCD35,HTC P3400i

Select bottom trigger, then you just need to swype from the menu button to the bottom screen.IT'S SO EASY >_>

does it need extended desktop

  • 0

#2010
memedroid123

memedroid123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade (TFT - GEN2)
Yes, the onde built-in. pie controle doesn't need

Edited by memedroid123, 26 March 2013 - 02:59 AM.

  • 0

#2011
memedroid123

memedroid123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade (TFT - GEN2)
Hey KonstaT, could you mix this 2 Apollo to get a better appearence? :rolleyes:
http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=2151415

Edited by memedroid123, 26 March 2013 - 03:32 AM.

  • 0

#2012
ty_hot

ty_hot

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 77 posts
Google Now is working properly?

  • 0

#2013
aztech

aztech

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Sony Xperia S, ZTE Blade
My PlayMarket fails to start after I flashed 2013-03-24. Did anyone face the same?

  • 0

#2014
陰莖:)

陰莖:)

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 108 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Lenovo A820, Cool pad F1

Google Now is working properly?


Very fine, Google Now working now. :)

  • 0

Click + if i´ve helped u :P


#2015
aztech

aztech

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:Sony Xperia S, ZTE Blade
Sorry, didn't flash THE LATEST Gapps...

Edited by aztech, 26 March 2013 - 10:59 AM.

  • 0

#2016
Cata_Simi

Cata_Simi

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 120 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
I do not see the utility in pie controls since we have hardware buttons with same functionality

(for thoes with bat drain) it will be better, trust me, just keep charging

Edited by Cata_Simi, 26 March 2013 - 10:19 AM.

  • 0

#2017
Ceaușescu

Ceaușescu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

I do not see the utility in pie controls since we have hardware buttons with same functionality


Pie control has nothing to do with hardbuttons. :P

  • 0

#2018
smsmasters.co.uk

smsmasters.co.uk

    Newbie

  • MoDaCo Silver
  • Pip
  • 47 posts
Is there a way to enable swap in this ROM natively without using swapper?

Edited by smsmasters.co.uk, 26 March 2013 - 12:48 PM.

  • 0
SmsMasters.co.uk - Online since 2002

#2019
Ceaușescu

Ceaușescu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

Is there a way to enable swap in this ROM natively without using swapper?


Yes. Use Swapper 2
https://play.google.....swapper2&hl=ro :D

Edited by Ceaușescu, 26 March 2013 - 12:57 PM.

  • 0

#2020
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Select bottom trigger, then you just need to swype from the menu button to the bottom screen.IT'S SO EASY >_>

Yes, it would be "so easy" if it worked... :(
I have "pie controls" now because I followed Loki86 tip: I installed "lmt launcher".
And it doesn't need expanded desktop!
Conclusion:
Well, it's pretty!!! ... but I still don't know if it brings any useful advantage.

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users