Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

3446 replies to this topic

#2041
alfred_i_kwak

alfred_i_kwak

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
He/she has both nicks Cata_Simi & Sata_Cimi

But pls stop that.!!!!!! :angry2:

  • 0
Proved to be a Blade user :)
Running on CM10.1

#2042
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

He/she has both nicks Cata_Simi & Sata_Cimi

But pls stop that.!!!!!! :angry2:

Thats right!
Lets try to use brains, and talk about things what are suitable here

  • 0

#2043
khadu

khadu

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE

Great work konstaT

Pie controls not work for me :angry:

get a life dude, rather than spending all day on this forum with fake id's and useless ques. that tell others how dumb u are

  • 0
ROM: Root Box [Android 4.2.2]
RECOVERY: CWM 6.0.2.7

#2044
Cata_Simi

Cata_Simi

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 120 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade

You'd have to have been here longer to understand. User I was referring to is a known troll and he/she has already used several fake profiles with similar nicknames as actual forum members.

Clearly you have no idea what CyanogenMod is. I don't generally add or remove features and I'm not even supposed to. Great, you don't want to use pie controls. Is unticking the settings box too difficult for you?


Well that is not entirely true, he/she copied my nickname (cata_simi) to Sata_Cimi and My profile picture and keeps trolling and refered to my posts sometimes. I reported him several times!

I am trying to be as serious and helping as posible. You can follow my posts (not Sata_Cimi's)


Now I hope to not get banned for this but once you identify him, He can be funny sometimes

Edited by Cata_Simi, 27 March 2013 - 11:57 AM.

  • 0

#2045
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Well that is not entirely true, he/she copied my nickname (cata_simi) to Sata_Cimi and My profile picture and keeps trolling and refered to my posts sometimes. I reported him several times!

I am trying to be as serious and helping as posible. You can follow my posts (not Sata_Cimi's)

Now I understand,,
This sata cimi seems to be some troll. Good that you reported of him/her!

  • 0

#2046
1soproni

1soproni

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:Wayteq ZTE Libra
Can I somehow enable a clear button to notification drawer?

  • 0

#2047
adipec

adipec

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
HEY guys STOP talking about him!

Modaco is not a good place for that.

Edited by adipec, 27 March 2013 - 01:17 PM.

  • 0

#2048
Alex Dimitri Song Billong

Alex Dimitri Song Billong

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Motorola Moto G - 16gb
Hey guys. Loving the latest iteration of this rom. Great work Konsta.

My only problem is Evernote is now showing as incompatible in the play store for me. Any suggestions?

  • 0

#2049
flibblesan

flibblesan

    Token Northern bloke

  • Assistant Admin Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,637 posts
Guys, if you don't like a users post then ignore the user and report the post. Replying just makes you as bad as the troll.

Post have been removed.. again <sigh>

  • 1

#2050
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5
@Konstat

Hey konstat and hi to everyone on the Blade Community :P !

So i have an ZTE Blade (Gen1 that i've upgraded to Gen2) which is running the good old Swedish Snow ROM , but since JB ROM's have been vastly improved and with few to none bugs , i wan't to upgrade my Blade from 2.3.5 directly to 4.2.2 .

BUT , i need to change to partitions and i don't know how to do that . Can you help me with the upgrade process Konstat?

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#2051
zamiere

zamiere

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 33 posts

You'd have to have been here longer to understand. User I was referring to is a known troll and he/she has already used several fake profiles with similar nicknames as actual forum members.

Clearly you have no idea what CyanogenMod is. I don't generally add or remove features and I'm not even supposed to. Great, you don't want to use pie controls. Is unticking the settings box too difficult for you?


Indeed.

  • 0

#2052
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

BUT , i need to change to partitions and i don't know how to do that . Can you help me with the upgrade process Konstat?

You could start by doing a search, and you would find this (among other posts): http://www.modaco.co...00#entry2104955
Or you could go to Amphoras site and use one of his TPTs: http://amphoras.co.u...oads/blade-tpts
Just remember: this ROM requires 160MB.

Edited by dreis911, 27 March 2013 - 03:44 PM.

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#2053
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Clearly you have no idea what CyanogenMod is. I don't generally add or remove features and I'm not even supposed to. Great, you don't want to use pie controls. Is unticking the settings box too difficult for you?

Hey KonstaT don't get me wrong but I don't have any reference to "Pie Controls" in my Setting either.
Where should I see it? Under System section?

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#2054
Homeye

Homeye

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade Gen2

That's unrelated to these libaudio changes, but yeah. It was fixed in Effem.


Great! Can you upload the apk file please?

  • 0

#2055
Janil

Janil

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 76 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Im not complaning about it, just wanna report the same bug i use 4.1.2 daemond rom, and also i notice after full wipe this glich happens every time in whatsapp when starting for first time.Not big drama for me, but if could be fixed it will be great.

I noticed the same.. It has been 100% reproducible this way out of like 10 attempts. In general Whatsapp tends to render the keyboard in statusbar more often than any other application.

  • 0

#2056
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Great! Can you upload the apk file please?

I think the "Effem" included in this ROM already does that (at least mine does).

  • 1
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#2057
robreid

robreid

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Scotland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
MAIL_SERVICE is partial wakelocking the s*** out of my phone on this version much more than previously and I think this may be the cause of my battery drain, just wondering if anyone else is experiencing this? Also I want to say thanks to KonstaT again, this rom is just awesome :).

  • 0

#2058
Homeye

Homeye

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade Gen2

I think the "Effem" included in this ROM already does that (at least mine does).

Maybe, but i don't want to reflash my phone again.

  • 0

#2059
robreid

robreid

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Scotland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Maybe, but i don't want to reflash my phone again.

Rename .zip to .apk.

Attached Files


  • 0

#2060
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Rename .zip to .apk.

Yes.
Homeye, you have your phone rooted so, with a proper file manager move the apk to /system and reboot.

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users