Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

3448 replies to this topic

#61
Ruim

Ruim

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:ZTE A5
Great Job!

  • 0

#62
lst

lst

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Devices:blade

Don't flash rename and install


sorry,Iinstall it ,but it dosen't work

Attached Files


Edited by lst, 22 December 2012 - 03:42 PM.

  • 0

#63
reedo_17

reedo_17

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 271 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Nexus4,Blade,CrescentY300MotoG
  • Twitter:@@Ollie_Reed17

sorry,Iinstall it ,but it dosen't work

That app works fine for me A2E working perfectly cheer KonstaT

  • 0

#64
android@sam

android@sam

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Nagpur,India
  • Interests:Computers, MObilez...
  • Devices:DELL XCD35 aka ZTE BLADE
http://imgur.com/3xRqn.png

As konstat has said that vsync is disabled.but,When i ran a fps test,it nearly gives me 60 fps.


Edited by android@sam, 22 December 2012 - 04:16 PM.

  • 0

Sony Ericsson UI On your ZTE BLADE

"CYANSCAPE"


#65
NGG1

NGG1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Could you please add usb and wifi tethering regexes to the overlay/frameworks/base/core/res/res/values/config.xml file?
There are some external tethering apps that don't work without these.

<string-array translatable="false" name="config_tether_usb_regexs">
<item>"usb\\d"</item>
</string-array>

<string-array translatable="false" name="config_tether_wifi_regexs">
<item>"wlan\\d"</item>
</string-array>

  • 0

#66
Mettafox

Mettafox

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 61 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy S II i9100

http://imgur.com/3xRqn.png

As konstat has said that vsync is disabled.but,When i ran a fps test,it nearly gives me 60 fps.


I guess is impossible... ICS roms gives 60 ~ 62 fps too.
So, this app, gives wrong information.

  • 0
Devices:
Sapo A5 (ZTE Libra) - CyanogenMod 10 KonstaKang (Android 4.1.2 Jelly Bean)
Samsung Galaxy S II i9100 - Stock Android 4.1.2 Jelly Bean with TouchWiz 5.0

Recovery:
Sapo A5 (ZTE Libra) - ClockworkMod 5.0.2.0 from ROM Manager
Samsung Galaxy S II i9100 - Stock recovery

#67
mirko28

mirko28

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 56 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
Is 2mb cache enough?

  • 0

#68
Big Dunker

Big Dunker

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
Great Work! Where can I find the CPU settings to set SmartAssV2 as an option?

Thanks!

  • 0

#69
elrond_bs

elrond_bs

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 391 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

Is 2mb cache enough?

If you mean cache partition - yes. It uses RAM instead, anyway.

Edited by elrond_bs, 22 December 2012 - 06:26 PM.

  • 0

ZTE Blade with CyanogenMod 11 (Android 4.4.4 KitKat)


#70
masterlud

masterlud

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 98 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Globul Z3 (ZTE Blade)
Why no settings "Performance" this is CyanogenMod 9 - KonstaKANG , on CyanogenMod 10.1 "Performance" is missed



Posted Image

Edited by masterlud, 22 December 2012 - 06:51 PM.

  • 0

#71
W0jt1

W0jt1

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 49 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, LG Nexus 4
Konstat add "tap build number 7 times to unlock developer setting" in 1st post, in big letters so everyone will know, and they wont be asking like @up -.-

btw great job, cant wait to see video playback and paranoid cm 10.1 in future, based on Your work. You are awesome :)

  • 1

#72
cougarcougar

cougarcougar

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
KonstaT, I was skimming over the device branch cm.10.1, are no patches needed?

  • 0

#73
clavera

clavera

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Devices:ZTE-Blade III PRO
Unfortunately sliding trough widgets in lockscreen is quite laggy, but excluding that fact this rom is awsome. It's good to see newest android on blade. I wonder if with android 5.0 it will be the same.

  • 0

A lot of Nokia phones-> SE K800i -> HTC Magic (Bricked) -> ZTE Blade (RBM ONE) -> ZTE Blade III Pro

MODECOM FreeTAB 2096+ & MODECOM FreeTAB 9704
________________________________________________________________________

CUSTOM ROM FOR ZTE BLADE III PRO? O.o
 


#74
ajjjjjjjjj

ajjjjjjjjj

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
Can someone check if in "4.2" stock browser this canvas demo works or hangs up after a second (It hangs in 4.1 browser, at least for me)?

http://html5canvas.tk/

Thanks.

Edited by ajjjjjjjjj, 22 December 2012 - 09:19 PM.

  • 0

#75
shezar

shezar

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 225 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Győr, Hungary
  • Devices:LG Optimus 2x
  • Twitter:@bugadani

Can someone check if in "4.2" stock browser this canvas demo works or hangs up after a second (It hangs in 4.1 browser, at least for me)?

http://html5canvas.tk/

Thanks.


Looks like it hangs. And it causes some graphical bugs when opening the menu, too.

Also, I have colour-banding issues - not sure if any of you experiences this.

Edited by shezar, 22 December 2012 - 09:36 PM.

  • 0

#76
Felsch

Felsch

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 97 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Y300, Nexus 7(2013)
  • Twitter:@_ravir

Why no settings "Performance" this is CyanogenMod 9 - KonstaKANG , on CyanogenMod 10.1 "Performance" is missed



Posted Image


You mean s2e from the play shop or the one I just posted?

http://lmgtfy.com/?q...veloper options


that should do it ... Click the link, do what it says, and check again

  • 0

#77
probals

probals

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 71 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco, Nexus 7
  • Twitter:@probals
You're too kind, KonstaT.

  • 0
OSF user living in India
ROM: Eco CM9; SD Card: 16 GB San Disk Class 10; Network: Airtel (India) 3G/2G; Using since: Dec '10
Other devices: Nexus 7 (Stock, Rooted)

#78
zapalka121

zapalka121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Interests:Programming
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Bluetooth isn't working, tested on two devices. When i try to turn it on, it automatically turns off.

  • 0

#79
reedo_17

reedo_17

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 271 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Nexus4,Blade,CrescentY300MotoG
  • Twitter:@@Ollie_Reed17

Bluetooth isn't working, tested on two devices. When i try to turn it on, it automatically turns off.

Yes that is why it is in the non working section

Not working:
  • Bluetooth (& bt-tethering)
  • Wifi tethering (use an external app, e.g. WiFi Tether for Root Users)
  • USB-tethering (use an external app)
  • FM radio

  • 0

#80
mpvargas

mpvargas

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:sapo a5

Bluetooth isn't working, tested on two devices. When i try to turn it on, it automatically turns off.


Just Read in the 1º post

Working:
  • Wifi
  • RIL (mobile network & data)
  • GPS
  • Audio (playback/input/routing/headphones/etc)
  • Camera (photos, camcorder & panorama)
  • Hardware acceleration and OpenGL rendering
  • SD card
  • USB-storage & adb
  • Browser
  • Touchscreen/multi-touch
  • Sensors
  • LEDs
Partially working:
  • Video playback/recording - no hardware decoding/encoding
  • Project Butter - no vsync
Not working:
  • Bluetooth (& bt-tethering)
  • Wifi tethering (use an external app, e.g. WiFi Tether for Root Users)
  • USB-tethering (use an external app)
  • FM radio
KonstaT is working to the benefice off all us blade user so jus read its simple....

KonstaT tanks for all you hard work. :)

Edited by mpvargas, 23 December 2012 - 09:03 AM.

  • 0




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users