Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

  • Please log in to reply
3450 replies to this topic

#1241
陰莖:)

陰莖:)

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 108 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Lenovo A820, Cool pad F1

i notice a little battery drain for me too, from 68% to 46% during the night, Not more but there is, i don't use data and wifi was turn off


It is Google media service running all the time. I've enabled it only during boot but not after boot. Battery drain is moderate.

  • 0

Click + if i´ve helped u :P


#1242
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
@De@n i install betterbatterystatus, choose partial wakelocks from first dropdown but from second dropdown i can choose only current, i can't see since unplugged so i don't know what battery drain depends

how can i disable google media service
i mean how to enable only in boot e disable during a discharge?

Edited by Loki86, 17 February 2013 - 11:29 AM.

  • 1
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1243
Polys Polykarpou

Polys Polykarpou

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange San Fransisco
s2e from google play works or do we have to use konstat's s2e?

  • 0

#1244
benitocamelos

benitocamelos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
i have a problem with the Bluetooth since the lasts versions. It doesnt work at all. Its only my case or do you have it too? Thank you so much KonstaT the other things work like charm!!

Edited by benitocamelos, 17 February 2013 - 12:52 PM.

  • 0

#1245
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco

s2e from google play works or do we have to use konstat's s2e?


s2e from google play doesn't work
you have to flash konstat's s2e in cmw

Attached Files


Edited by Loki86, 17 February 2013 - 01:13 PM.

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1246
Polys Polykarpou

Polys Polykarpou

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange San Fransisco

s2e don't works
you have to flash konstat's s2e in cmw


thanks :)

  • 0

#1247
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
konstat i have bug out of space again, so there are still some bugs, like battery drain
maybe check if you have those bugs and and try to fix, thanks

there is another app, instead s2e, that do the same? move app and dalvick cache to ext

Edited by Loki86, 17 February 2013 - 02:42 PM.

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1248
bambi143

bambi143

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
can anybody confirm that the pattern lock is working or not?

  • 0

#1249
mpvargas

mpvargas

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:sapo a5
Not woking...

Edited by mpvargas, 17 February 2013 - 03:56 PM.

  • 0

#1250
bambi143

bambi143

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
dis rom is a great effort from konstat im heartily thankfull because only his roms kept my blade alive..can u please fix dis because i use pattern lock mainly.. thanks again ..

  • 0

#1251
elrond_bs

elrond_bs

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 399 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

there is another app, instead s2e, that do the same? move app and dalvick cache to ext


Link2SD

  • 0

ZTE Blade with CyanogenMod 11 (Android 4.4.4 KitKat)


#1252
fullKiT

fullKiT

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Link2SD don't work. When I remove the system application link2sd an error:

Failure
or
Failure
mount: Device or resource busy

But after reboot, this application disappears

  • 0

#1253
Polys Polykarpou

Polys Polykarpou

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange San Fransisco
Still have issues pairing my bt headset with the phone.
  • Turned bt on
  • Paired my headset successfully
  • Turned off bt and then back on
  • Could not pair

  • 0

#1254
G8D

G8D

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:HD2 (broken), ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@G8D
Hey, what's the partition requirements for S2E to work? It doesn't see my EXT3 (which worked for S2E on 2.3.7).

So my layout is two partitions, first FAT32 then EXT3, any help would be great.

  • 0

#1255
khizhny

khizhny

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 64 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ukraine
  • Devices:ZTE Libra (ak Blade, Spark)

Hey, what's the partition requirements for S2E to work? It doesn't see my EXT3 (which worked for S2E on 2.3.7).

So my layout is two partitions, first FAT32 then EXT3, any help would be great.

Tick mount as ext4 and reboot.

  • 0

#1256
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
my partition is ext4, i do that with gparted in linux and it's first partition

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1257
G8D

G8D

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:HD2 (broken), ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@G8D

Tick mount as ext4 and reboot.


Won't boot now :(

It gets to the spinning logo and just keeps going.

And the CWM that comes with the TPT I flashed today doesn't have a Wipe EXT option. Fantastic.

Edited by G8D, 17 February 2013 - 08:11 PM.

  • 0

#1258
Loki86

Loki86

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 278 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Terni
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
to wipe ext partition, in cmw go to mount and storage format sd-ext

  • 0
ZTE blade: OLED black gen1-->gen2 v10f
clockwork: v6.0.1.1 touch
current rom: CM10.1 KonstaT

#1259
matcho13579

matcho13579

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia
  • Devices:Samsung i9000, ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@matcho13579

Link2SD don't work. When I remove the system application link2sd an error:

Failure
or
Failure
mount: Device or resource busy

But after reboot, this application disappears

It does. I'm using it without any problems.

  • 0

#1260
sharix

sharix

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 136 posts

It does. I'm using it without any problems.

same here

  • 0




6 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 6 guests, 0 anonymous users