Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

  • Please log in to reply
3450 replies to this topic

#1341
dhavaljp.95

dhavaljp.95

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 84 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
@ konsta there is a problem with the camera. when HDR is clicked then the camera misbehaves and takes 2-3 snaps on its own n den force closes.. do look into it ! :)

  • 0

#1342
adipec

adipec

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
@KonstaT
I think you're too serious man to be ironic ... I just asked,I'm sorry if I offended you

  • 1

#1343
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,769 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

@ konsta there is a problem with the camera. when HDR is clicked then the camera misbehaves and takes 2-3 snaps on its own n den force closes.. do look into it ! :)

Can you get a logcat? If I click HDR, it does absolutely nothing. That's why I said I'm not sure if it's working correctly.

@KonstaT
I think you're too serious man to be ironic ... I just asked,I'm sorry if I offended you

Irony/sarcasm is the only kind of humor us serious people understand. :P You didn't offend me, I hope I didn't offend you either. :)

  • 3

#1344
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5

@ konsta there is a problem with the camera. when HDR is clicked then the camera misbehaves and takes 2-3 snaps on its own n den force closes.. do look into it ! :)


It's the way it's supposed to work. Software HDR takes three pictures with different EV and then combines them into one.
The image processing doesn't finish properly. Looks like it needs lots of memory to complete.

  • 1
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#1345
RZRV8

RZRV8

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 40 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@RZRV8
Thanks for fixing the pattern lock, you one aweome person. I love you. THAT was the only thing that was irritating me. A Nexus 4 person asked me if I have the 4.2.2 and grinned. I told him, Look for yourself. He and an GS3 guy gave me dirty looks. Haha! Btw, KonstaT if you dont mind me asking, whats your age? O_o And since when you working on Android development? I am just curious.. Just saw a 14 year old dev at XDA doing some major work for GS3.

  • 0

#1346
bubbamester

bubbamester

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Great ROM as always. Thanks the superb work!
Is there any way to change the size of the navigation bar icons, like the previous ROM? Or would be great to set it to 24 ppt.
In this version is slightly large icons. ( Or maybe I get used the 24 ppt? :) ) The toolbar occupies so much space on the screen.

Thanks.

Edited by bubbamester, 21 February 2013 - 10:46 AM.

  • 0

#1347
mpvargas

mpvargas

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:sapo a5

OMG, that sounds terrible. I can't imagine the discomfort that this 'issue' causes you. Waiting one second is way too long in the hectic world that we live in. :P

Just buy a non-crap device. Problem solved.


KonstaT Tanks for this update going to test now.
By the way, love your answers... You are realy comic.... :D :D :D

Edited by mpvargas, 21 February 2013 - 10:58 AM.

  • 0

#1348
anantk

anantk

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 124 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Idea Blade

It was merged yesterday - it's included in the build. You tell me, I have no idea if it's working correctly on our device though.


Is this also merged ?

http://review.cyanog....org/#/c/32228/ (camera: SoftHDR: Use parallel processing)

Edited by anantk, 21 February 2013 - 11:37 AM.

  • 0

#1349
Cata_Simi

Cata_Simi

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 120 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
Thank you Konstat, this last build is even better - 1 question though how can i possibly disable screen rotation effect in camera preview (that'd be awseome)

  • 0

#1350
vNa5h

vNa5h

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 774 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Dell XCD35 (ZTE Blade)

Thanks for fixing the pattern lock, you one aweome person. I love you. THAT was the only thing that was irritating me. A Nexus 4 person asked me if I have the 4.2.2 and grinned. I told him, Look for yourself. He and an GS3 guy gave me dirty looks. Haha! Btw, KonstaT if you dont mind me asking, whats your age? O_o And since when you working on Android development? I am just curious.. Just saw a 14 year old dev at XDA doing some major work for GS3.


Actually there are al lot of 14-15 year these days...
imo they are so ...because they get a lot of free time and were into android too early like maybe when they were 11-12 yr old

  • 0

Dell XCD35 a.k.a ZTE Blade a.k.a Orange San Fransisco

Powered by

CM10.1 KonstaKANG, Soundmagic PL11 earphones, Samsung class 6 16GB



Apps installed

TV Shows / Movies .....I have watched....


#1351
vNa5h

vNa5h

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 774 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Dell XCD35 (ZTE Blade)
tilal is 15 too

Thank you Konstat, this last build is even better - 1 question though how can i possibly disable screen rotation effect in camera preview (that'd be awseome)


use tasker or automateit

Edited by vNa5h, 21 February 2013 - 12:30 PM.

  • 0

Dell XCD35 a.k.a ZTE Blade a.k.a Orange San Fransisco

Powered by

CM10.1 KonstaKANG, Soundmagic PL11 earphones, Samsung class 6 16GB



Apps installed

TV Shows / Movies .....I have watched....


#1352
kptr

kptr

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary , Budapest
  • Devices:zte blade 3
Hi! Final screen scrolling can be turned off / widgets?

  • 0

#1353
NELLY11

NELLY11

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
Cheers for the latest version KonstaT, much appreciated.

To load yesterdays over 4.2.2 from 15/01, do i need to wipe anything or just install over the top (cwm, install from zip)

Many thanks

  • 0

#1354
пенис

пенис

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 70 posts

Cheers for the latest version KonstaT, much appreciated.

To load yesterdays over 4.2.2 from 15/01, do i need to wipe anything or just install over the top (cwm, install from zip)

Many thanks


No.

  • 0
Dedicated to be a Blade user :)
Running on CM10.1

#1355
karololszak

karololszak

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts

Do you experience this anomaly on Blade's latest build?
This patch seems to be causing it but it doesn't make sense to me why. Looks to be some low-level stuff. Any clues?
It looks like the bottom part of LS is zoomed...

I've noticed that as well, but except that everything is working fine. I like the new auto brightness adjustment option :) ROM is very fast and responsive. I've noticed few flashes ago that the main cause of system slowing down is the official Facebook app (it's services are kept in the background, using resources) - I've uninstalled it and since then I didn't experience any lags whatsoever.

  • 0

FREE BITCOINS! Yes, we give away bitcoins for absolutely free! Check it out!


#1356
couam

couam

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
Is someone have the wifi very slow (like almost a minute) to reconnect after sleep ? If I disable/enable wifi it's ok.

  • 0

#1357
raizor6th

raizor6th

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 100 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTEblade V880 512mb
hi guys

can you confirm that the "reboot to recovery" from power menu option is missing from the last update? or its just me?. and i am also hoping for the nav bar resize be back on next update. i had to roll back to 15.1 release for now. cheers.

thanks konstaT.

Edited by raizor6th, 21 February 2013 - 03:43 PM.

  • 0

#1358
adipec

adipec

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

hi guys

can you confirm that the "reboot to recovery" from power menu option is missing from the last update? or its just me?. and i am also hoping for the nav bar resize be back on next update. i had to roll back to 15.1 release for now. cheers.

thanks konstaT.

yes,I also do not have this option

  • 0

#1359
raizor6th

raizor6th

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 100 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTEblade V880 512mb

yes,I also do not have this option

ok thanks man.

  • 0

#1360
adipec

adipec

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
when I clicked:edit a photo options such as punch,vintage B/W, bleach and other are distorted
hey guys,can youcheck it?

  • 0




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users