Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][24.7.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 69 votes

3449 replies to this topic

#1881
greg121

greg121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:Y300, ZTE Blade, MK808B, UG007

settings performance processor :)


Is there a chance not having this point in my settings?
I run the latest ROM from this thread
https://www.dropbox....21 12.05.43.png

  • 0

#1882
James Horny

James Horny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 44 posts

Is there a chance not having this point in my settings?
I run the latest ROM from this thread
https://www.dropbox....21 12.05.43.png


Definitely yes.
If yo're not an advanced user or dev. ;)

  • 0

#1883
android@sam

android@sam

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 259 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Nagpur,India
  • Interests:Computers, MObilez...
  • Devices:DELL XCD35 aka ZTE BLADE

Is there a chance not having this point in my settings?
I run the latest ROM from this thread
https://www.dropbox....21 12.05.43.png

You have to click 7 times on the 'Build no.' in About menu to inlock the development and performance options!

  • 2

Sony Ericsson UI On your ZTE BLADE

"CYANSCAPE"


#1884
khizhny

khizhny

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 64 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ukraine
  • Devices:ZTE Libra (ak Blade, Spark)

Is there a chance not having this point in my settings?
I run the latest ROM from this thread
https://www.dropbox....21 12.05.43.png

Go to settings /about phone/ and tap 7 times on build number.;)

  • 2

#1885
greg121

greg121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:Y300, ZTE Blade, MK808B, UG007
thank you for your assistance.

  • 1

#1886
1soproni

1soproni

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:Wayteq ZTE Libra
Is there any GEN3 patch? I'd like to use this rom with ZTE Libra.
I can't use GSM without patch.

  • 0

#1887
khizhny

khizhny

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 64 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ukraine
  • Devices:ZTE Libra (ak Blade, Spark)

Is there any GEN3 patch? I'd like to use this rom with ZTE Libra.
I can't use GSM without patch.

I use libra aswell. First u should install stock gen2 ROM. Only after that use custom ROMs.

  • 0

#1888
1soproni

1soproni

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:Wayteq ZTE Libra

I use libra aswell. First u should install stock gen2 ROM. Only after that use custom ROMs.

Where is this 'stock gen2 ROM'?

  • 0

#1889
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

Is there any GEN3 patch? I'd like to use this rom with ZTE Libra.
I can't use GSM without patch.

Check Amphoras site: http://amphoras.co.u...oads/blade-tpts

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!

#1890
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,681 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

konstaT great work best rom so far.much appreciated..the only problem i find is when am texting at times my phone hangs alot..it gets to be super slow and the phone complety lags like for a minute..any solutions??

Try switching to smartassv2 governor. That happens with ondemand governor on pretty much every ROM.

Is there any GEN3 patch? I'd like to use this rom with ZTE Libra.
I can't use GSM without patch.

Gen3 patch from my CM9 thread works with CM7/9/10/10.1.
Gen3 patch from my MMHMP thread works with 2.3.5 stock based ROMs.

  • 5

#1891
RusselM

RusselM

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
Just a quick question: when looking at my phone's status, just above my IMEI number there is a section which shows my phone number.
But this is not correct, any simple ways to fix it?

Thanks

  • 0

#1892
MaJaxed

MaJaxed

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ukraine, Kyiv
  • Devices:San Francisco

KonstaT, thank you for fixed FM Radio! But I found bug with Apollo player (and other players) and again it is related with headphones.
When I pause music (with | | button), unplug headphones and plug in back, music is playing from talk speaker (which is located on top of phone, above San Francisco / Blade). For correctly working I must pause playing, unplug headphones, press play and plug in back.


KonstaT what about fixing this bug in cm-10.1-20130306-KonstaKANG-blade? do u have any ideas or u didn't see it at all? When i am plugging back headphones after pausing the player, music starts playing from speaker (not from talk speaker like rrewolf said before). And it's pretty annoying. Thanks for the answer and your work.

upd There is one more bug which is related to audio player and ES Explorer. I have tried to delete folder (any other action do the same) from sdcard using ES Explorer while listening the music with Apollo and sound just turned off, like i paused it. Then i opened Apollo - progress bar was stopped and all icons look like if it was playing music, after pressing pause button (II) next track starts to play.

Edited by MaJaxed, 22 March 2013 - 08:55 AM.

  • 0

#1893
C3C0

C3C0

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,179 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Slovakia (Bratislava)
  • Devices:Nexus 5

Edited by C3C0, 21 March 2013 - 07:30 PM.

  • 1
Links to my stuff: SlimBean (Android 4.2.2), RootBox (CM/AOKP/PA mix 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly2 (AOSPA 4.2.2), ParanoidJelly (JB), ParanoidAndroid (ICS), MokeeOS (GB), CM7.2 (GB), SKatie (GB), SwedishSnow (GB), Kernels
If you like my contribution to Android community, click donate button on my page at: http://ceco.sk.eu.org
Please, do not use personal conversation to solve your problems. Use forum - its power is often underestimated. If I can't help somebody else will certainly try to. Thanks.

#1894
zamiere

zamiere

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 33 posts
I hope that Konstat will build a new release with this mod.

  • 0

#1895
khadu

khadu

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
recently i tried to get my location on google maps with gps ( without any internet connection) , and i was unable to do so.
then i installed gps test plus and when i enter the app, it shows that gps is rendering information from around 10 sattelites but even after standing still for my location for about 1-2 min. my location could not be fixed ; compared to cm10 by konsta t , in which it used to get my location within 10-15 sec. . i guess there might be something in this rom itself creating problems with gps.
i am not complaining about it , instead i just want to know does anybody else have a problem with gps ?

Edited by khadu, 22 March 2013 - 03:36 AM.

  • 0
ROM: Root Box [Android 4.2.2]
RECOVERY: CWM 6.0.2.7

#1896
jpblade

jpblade

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Greece
After a few days of use (latest built) I can say that I'm amazed with the baterry autonomy compared to the previous builts. One MAJOR issue that I confront is that my Bluetooth headset is not even recognised by the phone even after restart. As I have noticed, many users have the same problem and I would liked to listen to their proposals.
Besides these, I consider it as very fast and well organised ROM. Well done guys, great work.

ps. Bluetooth is a very often used device from many people. It is worthy working on it from the developers.

  • 1

#1897
AlphaVision

AlphaVision

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Devices:ZTE Blade G1 (OLED)
I agree, For now in my book - my Blade is a non-bluetooth device. I hope that some day it will work again :)

  • 0

#1898
keviv77

keviv77

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

recently i tried to get my location on google maps with gps ( without any internet connection) , and i was unable to do so.
then i installed gps test plus and when i enter the app, it shows that gps is rendering information from around 10 sattelites but even after standing still for my location for about 1-2 min. my location could not be fixed ; compared to cm10 by konsta t , in which it used to get my location within 10-15 sec. . i guess there might be something in this rom itself creating problems with gps.
i am not complaining about it , instead i just want to know does anybody else have a problem with gps ?


My GPS is also not working

  • 0

#1899
Ceaușescu

Ceaușescu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
My GPS is also working, but Kik has a wakelock and dead my batteris.

  • 0

#1900
dreis911

dreis911

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 285 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:SAPO a5 (ZTE Blade)

i am not complaining about it , instead i just want to know does anybody else have a problem with gps ?

Sometimes the GPS takes a long time to get a fix...
Sometimes, after a supposed fixed position, the GPS misplaces my position of about 2 or 3 blocks.
After reboot it goes well... (minor problem!)

  • 0
Being part of a community, is not about how much we can take, but how much we can give!




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users