Jump to content


Photo

How high can your ZTE Skate go in Benchmark! :)

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
22 replies to this topic

#1
Jokica007

Jokica007

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Serbia
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy I9300 SIII
As the title says how high can ur ZTE Skate go in ur AntuTu Benchamrk, this topic is started to see various custom roms...its performance...highest overclock...who likes what and vise versus.Share ur screenshots and i would like to be the first one to share mine SS with u.
So here it is :
Lets see urs now... :D

  • 0

#2
slowriter

slowriter

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
Just 2509......

  • 0

#3
j@ker

j@ker

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE
Attached File  Screenshot_2013-01-11-22-44-38.png   202.95KB   52 downloads

  • 0

#4
slgh2005

slgh2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

Attached File  Screenshot_2013-01-11-22-44-38.png   202.95KB   52 downloads

OMG!
I only can get 2469 .
Which rom do you use ? Did you do something to make it faster ?

  • 0

#5
sashko69

sashko69

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 115 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

Attached File  Screenshot_2013-01-11-22-44-38.png   202.95KB   52 downloads

2D graphics and 3D graphics at 480x750?!? How is this possible, Skate's resolution is 480x800?

  • 0

#6
H3ROS

H3ROS

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,893 posts
  • Gender:Not Telling
The main of that score comes from high database IO and a decent SD card. If you do a full test then it'll never be accurate as everyones SD card can be different. And I believe the screensize is that way because the soft keys take up 50.

  • 0
BNqXLPC.pnghIMMF2y.png
If you like my ROM's then please consider a donation. A lot of time and effort went into them. Thank you.

My blog website: codeshed.co.uk

#7
j@ker

j@ker

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE

OMG!
I only can get 2469 .
Which rom do you use ? Did you do something to make it faster ?



http://www.htcmania....ad.php?t=525399

  • 0

#8
slgh2005

slgh2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

http://www.htcmania....ad.php?t=525399

Thanks , friend .
But can you give a simple instruction for this rom by English , I can not get it clearly through the google translate .
I noticed you use a high CPU speed , does it work steady ?
Another question is the system size , at first you mentioned system need 260MB, and later "Son 108 mb para /data y 213 mb para/system asique justo justo" .
So how much size do I really need ? By the way ,does the google now run on this rom ?

  • 0

#9
uzb777

uzb777

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tashkent UZ
  • Devices:LG G2 (D802)
PA CM10
Posted Image

Attached Files


Edited by uzb777, 15 January 2013 - 02:51 PM.

  • 0
Posted Image

#10
kamango604

kamango604

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 56 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

2D graphics and 3D graphics at 480x750?!? How is this possible, Skate's resolution is 480x800?

He has softbuttons, so thats why.

  • 0

#11
mamen2022

mamen2022

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

PA CM10
Posted Image


Awsome!! How did you get those numbers??

  • 0

#12
slgh2005

slgh2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

Awsome!! How did you get those numbers??

Maybe it is his cpu speed , 1017MHZ

  • 0

#13
mamen2022

mamen2022

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
I agree, but how did he put his cpu speed so high without the phone reboot? Mine with that frequency automatically shuts down.
Please tell us how you did it, uzb777 :D

  • 0

#14
sezox

sezox

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

I agree, but how did he put his cpu speed so high without the phone reboot? Mine with that frequency automatically shuts down.
Please tell us how you did it, uzb777 :D


updated his kernel maybe...


CM7 + kernel updated to http://goo.im/devs/C...st-20121021.zip
Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

GOVERNOR: PERFORMANCE
Posted Image

Edited by sezox, 16 January 2013 - 12:06 PM.

  • 0

#15
slgh2005

slgh2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

I agree, but how did he put his cpu speed so high without the phone reboot? Mine with that frequency automatically shuts down.
Please tell us how you did it, uzb777 :D

I set my cpu 1017MHZ as his , until now it works well ,just a little heat . maybe because the phone cpu will not work the most speed all time .

  • 0

#16
mamen2022

mamen2022

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
But how do you do that? What rom's are you using sezox and slgh2005? :D

  • 0

#17
uzb777

uzb777

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Tashkent UZ
  • Devices:LG G2 (D802)
My phone reboots only at 1036. Kernel is from PA CM10 2.53 from C3CO.

  • 0
Posted Image

#18
mamen2022

mamen2022

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

My phone reboots only at 1036. Kernel is from PA CM10 2.53 from C3CO.


You are using this rom http://www.modaco.co...d-412-10012013/ ??

If so, I dont understand how do you get those numbers, I am using it too and the numbers even compare to it. Mine can't even get to 1000Mhz without rebooting xD

Did you change anything else? What governors are you using?

Edited by mamen2022, 15 January 2013 - 10:09 PM.

  • 0

#19
slgh2005

slgh2005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts

You are using this rom http://www.modaco.co...d-412-10012013/ ??

If so, I dont understand how do you get those numbers, I am using it too and the numbers even compare to it. Mine can't even get to 1000Mhz without rebooting xD

Did you change anything else? What governors are you using?


The same ROM . But I just get 2900 .

  • 0

#20
mamen2022

mamen2022

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 53 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
But did you change the governor or any thing else??

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users