Jump to content


Photo

[androidarmv6] [4.2] ColdFusionX 3 [CM10.1] [Updated - 12/04]

* * * * * 8 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1128 replies to this topic

#1021
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

New build up. Enjoy!

Thanks mate ! Does this have CM10.1 M2 release of 4th March ?

  • 0

#1022
SPARL_

SPARL_

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 194 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@@Rattlecan101

New build up. Enjoy!


Thank you Tilal, superb as always :)

  • 0

#1023
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

lol

lol


lol

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#1024
tilal6991

tilal6991

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,781 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, Huawei U8150
Umm yeah. Feel free to try and fix it if you have the knowledge.

  • 2
If you like my work or if I helped, click the Plus button.

#1025
SaintDK

SaintDK

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:Medion P4310
i get "setup stopped working" with gapps-4.1-stripped-20130403 from C3C0
it works with gapps-4.2-stripped-29122012

  • 0

#1026
Falcon_X

Falcon_X

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

i get "setup stopped working" with gapps-4.1-stripped-20130403 from C3C0
it works with gapps-4.2-stripped-29122012


Same fault here.
29.03.2013 Gapps release works - http://tinyw.in/qpn6

  • 0

#1027
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

i get "setup stopped working" with gapps-4.1-stripped-20130403 from C3C0
it works with gapps-4.2-stripped-29122012


You should use 4.2 Gapps if i am correct !

  • 0

#1028
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

Umm yeah. Feel free to try and fix it if you have the knowledge.


I guess its best to ignore :) Barking dogs seldom bite....here we have a dog who barks without intention to bite :)

  • 0

#1029
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

I guess its best to ignore :) Barking dogs seldom bite....here we have a dog who barks without intention to bite :)


At least i have my fingers . You have no brain.... At least when it comes respecting me

Also you're barking at the wrong user , just to explain.

Edited by WiiSky70, 12 April 2013 - 02:43 PM.

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#1030
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

Umm yeah. Feel free to try and fix it if you have the knowledge.


There's already an fix for the BT Switching on C3C0 repository ( I guess ) of it's own 4.2.2 ROM (SlimBean) . There is no issue on BT Switching at least for SlimBean ROM

Edited by WiiSky70, 12 April 2013 - 02:50 PM.

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#1031
xXeroXx

xXeroXx

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 50 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange Daytona/ Huawei Y300
How can i use PIE??? I turned on but it didn't do anything.

  • 0

#1032
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake
Help required

1. How to see notifications in expanded desktop mode with pie ?

2. Anyway to change DPI ?

Thanks in advance.

  • 0

#1033
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

How can i use PIE??? I turned on but it didn't do anything.

enable expanded desktop

  • 0

#1034
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

At least i have my fingers . You have no brain.... At least when it comes respecting me

Also you're barking at the wrong user , just to explain.

see that's what I meant

  • 0

#1035
xXeroXx

xXeroXx

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 50 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange Daytona/ Huawei Y300

enable expanded desktop

ohhh. Thanks :D

  • 0

#1036
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

see that's what I meant


Ok now let's both shut up and be nice ok :) ?

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#1037
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake
Pie is junk basically as there is no way of seeing notifications/status bar....cm does not support it like PA...strange cm missd it....hope they add soon

Else this has to be smoothest jb rom so far...

Edited by jtharmor, 12 April 2013 - 04:46 PM.

  • 0

#1038
tilal6991

tilal6991

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,781 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, Huawei U8150
The PIE implementation here is different to the one from PA. This one does not have notification support. The way to get around this is to not hide the status bar with the expanded desktop. That way you can have PIE and notifications.

  • 0
If you like my work or if I helped, click the Plus button.

#1039
tilal6991

tilal6991

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,781 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, Huawei U8150
I think I've figure out BT. I'll release a new build tomorrow for it.

  • 4
If you like my work or if I helped, click the Plus button.

#1040
ChowChilla

ChowChilla

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Devices:ZTE SKATE

I think I've figure out BT. I'll release a new build tomorrow for it.


Will it be a hotfix or an entirely new build? Ill save flashing now otherwise.

  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users