Jump to content


Photo

[androidarmv6] [4.2] ColdFusionX 3 [CM10.1] [Updated - 12/04]

* * * * * 8 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1128 replies to this topic

#1041
Barcrawler

Barcrawler

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:San Fran/ Galaxy Portal/OMC
Great work as always tilal, :)

Edited by Barcrawler, 12 April 2013 - 09:30 PM.

  • 0

#1042
tilal6991

tilal6991

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,781 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, Huawei U8150
It'll be a full build. Quite a bit needed to be changed.

  • 1
If you like my work or if I helped, click the Plus button.

#1043
WiiSky70

WiiSky70

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Porto (Portugal)
  • Interests:Is not your business...
  • Devices:BQ Aquaris 5

I think I've figure out BT. I'll release a new build tomorrow for it.


Full BT Support ? That's awesome.

You're the einstein of Android :D


Will it be a hotfix or an entirely new build? Ill save flashing now otherwise.


Short Awnser : Entire new build (Trust me and tilal)

Edited by WiiSky70, 12 April 2013 - 11:15 PM.

  • 0
  • Current Device : BQ Aquaris 5 (JB 4.2) 
  • Optimus Monte Carlo (GB 2.3)  --- >>> SOLD ! 

 

 

 


#1044
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

The PIE implementation here is different to the one from PA. This one does not have notification support. The way to get around this is to not hide the status bar with the expanded desktop. That way you can have PIE and notifications.


How to not hide status bar in expanded desktop ?

  • 0

#1045
rangeoshun

rangeoshun

    Enthusiast

  • MoDaCo Silver
  • PipPipPip
  • 265 posts

The way to get around this is to not hide the status bar with the expanded desktop. That way you can have PIE and notifications.


Funny tho :) Expanded desktop should mean no statusbar, before PIE it did basically just mean that, no statusbar :D Thanks for your work again, will give it a try later this weekend!

  • 0

#1046
plegdroid

plegdroid

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,339 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:manchester
  • Interests:house music, science, technology ,history
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4 . PA. 4.4

Funny tho :) Expanded desktop should mean no statusbar, before PIE it did basically just mean that, no statusbar :D Thanks for your work again, will give it a try later this weekend!


I wouldn't expect the same experience or implementation of pie as per PA, with CM. :)

  • 0
ⓐⓝⓓⓡⓞⓢⓘⓓⓔ ⓘⓢ ⓝⓞⓣ ⓐ ⓢⓘⓝ
4.2.2 -Test monkey.

#1047
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

How to not hide status bar in expanded desktop ?


Can anyone answer how to achieve this ? I can't find any option. So PIE without notification is as good as No PIE if we cannot see the status bar.

  • 0

#1048
SPARL_

SPARL_

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 194 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@@Rattlecan101
You could try with Nova and check show notification bar, but I wouldn't hold my breath. I can't even find the PIE option in the latest build so I can't really offer much in the way of finding a solution.

  • 0

#1049
SPARL_

SPARL_

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 194 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@@Rattlecan101
Figured it out, enable expanded desktop, reboot click the expanded desktop in the system setting and it should have a list of options :)

  • 1

#1050
plegdroid

plegdroid

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,339 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:manchester
  • Interests:house music, science, technology ,history
  • Devices:LG Nexus 4 . PA. 4.4
The options should already be there without the reboot :)

Attached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852691768.jpg   40.45KB   41 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852721495.jpg   31.78KB   43 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852752224.jpg   34.93KB   43 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852775761.jpg   35.78KB   39 downloads :)

Sorry, the first two screeies are for jtharmor :)

Edited by plegdroid, 13 April 2013 - 11:39 AM.

  • 0
ⓐⓝⓓⓡⓞⓢⓘⓓⓔ ⓘⓢ ⓝⓞⓣ ⓐ ⓢⓘⓝ
4.2.2 -Test monkey.

#1051
eloimuns

eloimuns

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 132 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G510
In Spanish forum htcmania coment the minium Screen brightness = CAN'T view anything.

I can't test it, but if here the same, this is the solution:
https://github.com/K...fcd02a1562a5b1d

  • 1

#1052
habanero79

habanero79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:ZTE Skate - H3 Blues
is there a int2ext support? or any other script like that.

Edited by habanero79, 13 April 2013 - 01:38 PM.

  • 0

#1053
qwerty223

qwerty223

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
здравствуйте у меня такая проблема после установки и загрузке выдает ошибку Setup Wizard has stopped как решить проблему эту мне??????

  • 0

#1054
jtharmor

jtharmor

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 949 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Stake

The options should already be there without the reboot :)

Attached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852691768.jpg   40.45KB   41 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852721495.jpg   31.78KB   43 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852752224.jpg   34.93KB   43 downloadsAttached File  uploadfromtaptalk1365852775761.jpg   35.78KB   39 downloads :)

Sorry, the first two screeies are for jtharmor :)


Super folks.......i am installing it back :) :)...Not sure i got those two options i only had a tick mark against expanded desktop.

Any way to change DPI ? Tried with prop file edit but not working :(

Edited by jtharmor, 13 April 2013 - 02:09 PM.

  • 0

#1055
GeorgR

GeorgR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

is there a int2ext support? or any other script like that.


The script is working perfectly with this ROM. I am using the original INT2EXT+ from the XDA Forums http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1716124

  • 1

#1056
habanero79

habanero79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:ZTE Skate - H3 Blues
i tried the int2ext+ script from cronmod. i think it is the same as you used. i first flashed the rom, after that the gapps and the the int2ext+ script. after reboot, the cyanomod circle turns and turns... i wait about 7-8 mins but nothing happens....

  • 0

#1057
slowriter

slowriter

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts

Reserved.

I really like this rom
but I think the height of navigation bar is too big
can you make the navigation_bar_height as 26 dip
Thanx a lot
I'm not a American,my English is poor...
so....

  • 0

#1058
slowriter

slowriter

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts

The script is working perfectly with this ROM. I am using the original INT2EXT+ from the XDA Forums http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1716124

Thank YOU! :P

  • 0

#1059
GeorgR

GeorgR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Germany
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

i tried the int2ext+ script from cronmod. i think it is the same as you used. i first flashed the rom, after that the gapps and the the int2ext+ script. after reboot, the cyanomod circle turns and turns... i wait about 7-8 mins but nothing happens....


When I did the update to the last version of this ROM I was stuck in the boot loop too. After that I did a fresh installation including a full data wipe and it was working fine.
By the way I am using a ext3 partition.


@ slowriter: You are welcome :)

Edited by GeorgR, 13 April 2013 - 03:18 PM.

  • 0

#1060
slowriter

slowriter

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts

I really like this rom
but I think the height of navigation bar is too big
can you make the navigation_bar_height as 26 dip
Thanx a lot
I'm not a American,my English is poor...
so....

I had dispose of it by myself
Now I am enjoy this Rom
谢谢你 tilal6991

  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users