Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][Skate] ParanoidJelly - ParanoidAndroid 2.81/CM10 - Android 4.1.2 (03/04/2013)

* * * * * 8 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1182 replies to this topic

#841
sezox

sezox

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
1. When music is playing (stock player) in headset it starts to lag when screen goes off. Music plays normal when headset is not plugged.
2. How to reach sd card files without file manager? (play store unavailable cus neighboors tunrned off wifi lol

  • 0

#842
Kori Natur

Kori Natur

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:Zte Skate
Tauchwiz not work :/

  • 0

#843
omegavesko

omegavesko

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,275 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Subotica, Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@omegavesko

Tauchwiz not work :/


What do you mean?

  • 0
Posted Image
ZTE Skate // CM7.2 // 2.3.7
ZTE Crescent (P736E) // CM9 // 4.0.4
Alcatel OT-990 // MIUI // 2.3.7 Sold!

#844
Kori Natur

Kori Natur

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:Zte Skate
I want the 5.0 tauchwiz launscher have but go if I want to install it or not, there is a special launscher tauchwiz for zte? Because nothing goes with me always error on cwm

  • 0

#845
SPARL_

SPARL_

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 194 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@@Rattlecan101
All the Touchwiz launchers i've tried work perfectly, you need the necessary system files that go with it, along with the badge provider. Search XDA for Touchwiz 5 launcher for Jellybean.

  • 0

#846
pstjmack

pstjmack

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
Installed the ROM, love it, but can anyone tell me how to turn off the CRT screen off animation? [That is, the one that makes everything contract to a single white line when you turn off the screen.] I found the instructions for ParanoidAndroid, but things seem to be different with ParanoidJelly. Otherwise, I just can't believe how good this ROM is.

  • 0

#847
johnny07mdc

johnny07mdc

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 98 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Blackpool
  • Interests:Flashing new ROMS
    Technology
  • Devices:zte skate / amb a5 duel sim
:wub: This ROM - one week since i did fresh install and no fc's no lag nothing has ran as well on my skate since
SWEDISHSNOW RLS 7 :D :D

Big thanks C3CO for this fantastic ROM.

  • 0

#848
Kori Natur

Kori Natur

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:Zte Skate

All the Touchwiz launchers i've tried work perfectly, you need the necessary system files that go with it, along with the badge provider. Search XDA for Touchwiz 5 launcher for Jellybean.


Where do I get her anything? Sorry am new to such things: D

  • 0

#849
SPARL_

SPARL_

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 194 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@@Rattlecan101
Type in Google, Touchwiz 5 launcher all devices :)

  • 0

#850
erbal

erbal

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
If I create a swap partition on my sd card, could the ROM handle it, or I should use an app, like swapper2? :)

  • 0

#851
satanovsyn

satanovsyn

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 260 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

Tauchwiz not work :/


Forget for touchwiz. Try launcher of new generation - Tsf Shell 3D

Posted Image

Edited by satanovsyn, 04 February 2013 - 08:17 PM.

  • 0

#852
Kori Natur

Kori Natur

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Devices:Zte Skate

Forget for touchwiz. Try launcher of new generation - Tsf Shell 3D

Posted Image


;) i use Next Launcher :D

  • 0

#853
omegavesko

omegavesko

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,275 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Subotica, Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@omegavesko

;) i use Next Launcher :D


Eh, I dislike both. They seem too gimmicky for me. Don't see what's wrong with just having an app drawer as long as it's smooth enough.

  • 0
Posted Image
ZTE Skate // CM7.2 // 2.3.7
ZTE Crescent (P736E) // CM9 // 4.0.4
Alcatel OT-990 // MIUI // 2.3.7 Sold!

#854
satanovsyn

satanovsyn

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 260 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

Eh, I dislike both. They seem too gimmicky for me. Don't see what's wrong with just having an app drawer as long as it's smooth enough.


Tsf is very smooth :P

  • 0

#855
omegavesko

omegavesko

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,275 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Subotica, Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@omegavesko

Tsf is very smooth :P


Huh, you're right. I just tried it and it's extremely smooth compared to everything else. I'll definitely be keeping it.

Still not something I would pay $16 for, though. :P

  • 0
Posted Image
ZTE Skate // CM7.2 // 2.3.7
ZTE Crescent (P736E) // CM9 // 4.0.4
Alcatel OT-990 // MIUI // 2.3.7 Sold!

#856
AnSnarkista

AnSnarkista

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
C3CO, you should include this post in the first one for all of us who use int2ext+, and want to upgrade without losing our apps and configurations. I've tried, and works perfectly (at least for the moment).

http://www.modaco.co...80#entry2078749 (Thanks to satanovsyn too!)

Thanks for all, I think this is the best ROM I've tried for Skate!!

Edited by AnSnarkista, 05 February 2013 - 02:49 AM.

  • 0

#857
aamiel

aamiel

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 151 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Orange Monte Carlo : ZTE skate
For me, I just reflash int2ext+ everytime I update. works fine as well...

  • 0

#858
sakiboj

sakiboj

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
How to add power control bar in status bar?

  • 0

#859
satanovsyn

satanovsyn

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 260 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Skate

http://www.modaco.co...80#entry2078749 (Thanks to satanovsyn too!)


You're welcome

  • 0

#860
AnSnarkista

AnSnarkista

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts

For me, I just reflash int2ext+ everytime I update. works fine as well...


But how do you do? I tried to install the update (only with cache and dalvik-cache wipes, as its said in the first post), then I reboot, but nothing was installed. Then I flashed the script, and when I rebooted, the bootanimation didn't stop.
Maybe, install the update, install gapps, and flash the script BEFORE reboot?

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users