Jump to content


Photo

ZTE A21plus / Maxi plus 5 need clockworkmod

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1
s.c.a.r.

s.c.a.r.

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
Hello from Belarus. Dear foreigners, help make recovery clockworkmod and cyanogenmod, if possible for ZTE A21plus. If you need some files, I find. We would be very grateful.
Attached File  zte-a21-plus$1.jpg   8.45KB   7 downloads

  • 0

#2
lucky76

lucky76

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 95 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Nexus 5
Hi SCAR

I need of boot.img and if you can mtd or emmc partitions of your device.

Send me PM when you have all.

Bye.

Edited by lucky76, 09 February 2013 - 12:19 PM.

  • 0

#3
s.c.a.r

s.c.a.r

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE - A21 plus, Blade, Roamer
Sorry for my English. Thank you for having undertaken to help! Here boot.img http://www.mediafire...2blv5tkatrwgddp
Recovery.img http://www.mediafire...guiaqua20s58ry9

Edited by s.c.a.r, 20 February 2013 - 11:26 AM.

  • 0

#4
lucky76

lucky76

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 95 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Nexus 5

Sorry for my English. Thank you for having undertaken to help! Here boot.img http://www.mediafire...2blv5tkatrwgddp
Recovery.img http://www.mediafire...guiaqua20s58ry9


Ok...

I have see your recovery but is cwm recovery or original??? Into your recovery i have see cwm recovery.......

With abd shell you can send this

adb shell

shell@android:/ #

cat /proc/emmc
or
cat /proc/mtd


cat proc/partitions

cat /proc/dumchar_info

ls -l

cat /proc/cpuinfo

Thanks

  • 0

#5
s.c.a.r

s.c.a.r

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE - A21 plus, Blade, Roamer
I was put on the device, a bad CWM, it is divided into 4 screens.
Screenshot you can look here.
http://4pda.ru/forum...howtopic=427869

But now there is original recovery <3e>
Log on partitions
Spoiler

Here is the original recovery files pulled from stock firmware
http://www.mediafire...2antnoydx9b4b7v

Edited by s.c.a.r, 24 February 2013 - 04:18 PM.

  • 0

#6
hecatae

hecatae

    Hardcore

  • Moderator Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,228 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:northampton
  • Devices:Samsung i9305
  • Twitter:@meritez

  • 0

#7
s.c.a.r

s.c.a.r

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE - A21 plus, Blade, Roamer
Tried to put CWM on ZTE v790 on my device, but will not start.

Edited by s.c.a.r, 24 February 2013 - 09:33 PM.

  • 0

#8
s.c.a.r

s.c.a.r

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE - A21 plus, Blade, Roamer
ADB info
Spoiler

cat /proc/dumchar_info - no such file or directory
mtd http://www.mediafire...yzn9jij9a53y79u
cpuinfo http://www.mediafire...s5tceio7otpsm48

Edited by s.c.a.r, 04 March 2013 - 04:01 PM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users