Jump to content


Photo

ZTE Blade III Sim Lock

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
82 replies to this topic

#61
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

I've found on ebay the auction: "ORANGE LISBON - ZTE BLADE UNLOCK COD★★★★INSTANT★★★★", this unlock code works with Orange CH? you know something?


I don't think so, I think the Lisbon is a completely different phone. After some Google research :D the Orange Lisbon is a completely different phone, doesn't even run android !

Edited by Zainster, 27 May 2013 - 08:22 PM.

  • 0

#62
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
sorry dude for my misunderstanding, do you know where I buy code for unlock Zte Blade III with Orange CH? or some alternative method (I hope free) . We wait the unlock method from one of you :) c'mon

  • 0

#63
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Hi, Where are you from ? I ask this as I am in the UK and we can buy an unlock code from Virgin Media for £15 (or there about). I don't know about your country. You can always ring up and ask Orange I suppose ?

  • 0

#64
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
Hi man, I live in Italy! We don't have orange and i buy the phone in Switzerland. sorry for my english

  • 0

#65
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Sorry Mate, Have no idea what to do :(. My only suggestion would be to go to unlocking stores and ask around. No idea, sorry couldn't have been more helpful :D

  • 0

#66
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
So I found this but probably works only with ZTE Blade 1 (not 2 or 3)

https://play.google....unlockb03&hl=it

"The app "Unlock ZTE Blade" works for ZTE Blade 1 version B03, and the app "Unlock ZTE Blade B04" works for ZTE Blade 1 version B04."

___

is possible that no one works to unlock sim ? so sad :'(

Edited by Signore Oscuro, 29 May 2013 - 08:28 PM.

  • 0

#67
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
I changed the ROM and the result is: sim locked. :(

  • 0

#68
landapfel

landapfel

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:St. Galler Rheintal
  • Devices:HTC One X, HTC Desire
  • Twitter:@land_apfel

I changed the ROM and the result is: sim locked. :(


Was to expect, wasn't it?

  • 0

#69
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
unfortunately yes man, but I tried anyway. Now we just have to wait someone do something

___

UPDATE: for UK and Ireland people only I found this

http://www.fonefunsh...n_service).html

Edited by Signore Oscuro, 02 June 2013 - 10:12 AM.

  • 0

#70
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
look this people

http://www.ebay.com/...em=121121257015

"Its a direct unlock via pc to pc, When you order I would send you two links to download and install to your PC then I will have you connect your phone usb to your phone and pc and that's when I will unlock the phone remotely. This should work for any blade 2 or 3 worldwide."

- coreluv

What do you think? it's possible?

Edited by Signore Oscuro, 03 June 2013 - 09:28 PM.

  • 0

#71
Signore Oscuro

Signore Oscuro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts
Any news?

  • 0

#72
daliborhes

daliborhes

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 35 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
What will happen if I restore a backup of a custom rom or a stock firmware from another Blade 3 device that has allready been unlocked? Could this unlock my phone?

Edited by daliborhes, 23 June 2013 - 02:27 PM.

  • 0

#73
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Don't think so as the rom doesn't affect the sim lock but I am not 100% sure

  • 0

#74
daliborhes

daliborhes

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 35 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
I thought so, but I had to ask, just to be sure. :-)

  • 0

#75
landapfel

landapfel

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:St. Galler Rheintal
  • Devices:HTC One X, HTC Desire
  • Twitter:@land_apfel
The problem is that because of law the whole mobile network stuff can't be done by the system itself and there has to be a separate baseband processor to do it for you.
And normally you can't flash a new radio because it's locked.
Some phones afaik allow you to flash signed radios.

Direct Unlock basically hacks your phone and flashes a new radio (without the restriction) afaik.
That's why this works and code attempts don't.

landapfel

  • 0

#76
popoyaya

popoyaya

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 473 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade V, Galaxy S3
£20 unlocking, seems cheapest so far. Anyone found anything better?

http://www.ebay.co.u...=item257f3e9599

  • 0

#77
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
So., I'm from Serbia and I was found on the internet unlocking for 6E, now my device is unlocked, but if I now install CM10.1 latest ROM did I going to lose my unlocked branding and back it to default locked network branding...

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#78
Puzzles

Puzzles

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 40 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:OSF TFT, ZTE Blade III

So., I'm from Serbia and I was found on the internet unlocking for 6E, now my device is unlocked, but if I now install CM10.1 latest ROM did I going to lose my unlocked branding and back it to default locked network branding...


Where did you find that?
And no, the phone should remain unlocked.

  • 0

#79
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

Where did you find that?
And no, the phone should remain unlocked.

one man in Novi sad , I have found this price on the internet... They are unlocking all devices for 4-8 Euros..m He have SigmaKey, your phone was goings to be unlocked for 20 second's, no reasons to left your phone for 1 to 2 days to be finished.... All is finished for 5 min.... ;)

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#80
popoyaya

popoyaya

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 473 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade V, Galaxy S3
Do you have a link to share with us perchance??

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users