Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][1.11.] CyanogenMod 10 (Android 4.1.2)

* * * * * 6 votes

  • Please log in to reply
556 replies to this topic

#161
papars

papars

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 157 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
Good job. Please open a new topic for this rom.

  • 0

#162
lurgen

lurgen

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

@KonstaT which toolchain are you using? :) because i cant compile your kernel :/ // i've decided i will use official source :P


BTW@ I've just booted this : http://www.needrom.c...le/zte-n880e-2/ official 4.1 from N880E :) working well :D
Its much faster than CM10 ;P ( amazing speed omg really smoooooth) i will clean it from chinese apps and upload here tomorrow if someone want it.

@@ Do NOT flash it directly without changes! It will brick your BladeIII.

Posted Image

Sounds promising! I'm waiting for that.

  • 0

#163
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,621 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
New build. Most likely the final release (at least for now). I've moved on. ;)

cm-10-20130224-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...alvm2c05t5aa76c
md5:c6ef0d11bb71b8fc467d6407e6e58eed

-fixed data usage statistics

  • 1

#164
epyloxias

epyloxias

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 149 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Greece
  • Devices:ZTE ACQUA JB 4.1.2

New build. Most likely the final release (at least for now). I've moved on. ;)

cm-10-20130224-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...alvm2c05t5aa76c
md5:c6ef0d11bb71b8fc467d6407e6e58eed

-fixed data usage statistics



Moved on??? Started 4.2??? Is it suitable for Acqua too? (wow... sorry for the questions). :blink:

Edited by epyloxias, 24 February 2013 - 11:18 AM.

  • 0

#165
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 176 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

New build. Most likely the final release (at least for now). I've moved on. ;)

cm-10-20130224-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...alvm2c05t5aa76c
md5:c6ef0d11bb71b8fc467d6407e6e58eed

-fixed data usage statistics

Tnx for the update.Also downloading your cm10.1 right now.Cant weit to try it. :D

  • 0

#166
Pafinho

Pafinho

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 90 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lisbon, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua (TMN A15)

Tnx for the update.Also downloading your cm10.1 right now.Cant weit to try it. :D


Works fine.

For me (ZTE Acqua) wifi algo works.

Abraço
Pedro

  • 0
TMN/Sapo A5 @Ginger Stir Fry

#167
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA

Works fine.

For me (ZTE Acqua) wifi algo works.

Abraço
Pedro


Unfortunately wifi doesn't work on my acqua :'(

  • 0

#168
papars

papars

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 157 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua

Unfortunately wifi doesn't work on my acqua :'(


Mine either :-(
I wonder if is related to the baseband installed in the phone or the contents of some other mmc partition.
I have P740AB01 baseband.

There are 3 official ACQUA ICS updates.
The Greek (B02), The German (B04) and the slovak (B07). Maybe having one of them before loading CM10 work.
I'm not brave enough to flash the original recovery and test this theory.

  • 0

#169
merc1800k

merc1800k

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 222 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
konsat it is possible more loud when phone ringing???
i think ring tones is very low....


thanks

  • 0

#170
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA

Mine either :-(
I wonder if is related to the baseband installed in the phone or the contents of some other mmc partition.
I have P740AB01 baseband.

There are 3 official ACQUA ICS updates.
The Greek (B02), The German (B04) and the slovak (B07). Maybe having one of them before loading CM10 work.
I'm not brave enough to flash the original recovery and test this theory.


I have the same baseband as yours.

  • 0

#171
papars

papars

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 157 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
according to build.prop all above versions have the same baseband.
Maybe dumping the partitions from a working acqua will give some more info?

  • 0

#172
pina.aj

pina.aj

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua
Only made minor tests, but no wi-fi (its allways the same - ZON wifi and some others don't work).

  • 0

#173
_InCoGnIt_

_InCoGnIt_

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua

Mine either :-(
I wonder if is related to the baseband installed in the phone or the contents of some other mmc partition.
I have P740AB01 baseband.

There are 3 official ACQUA ICS updates.
The Greek (B02), The German (B04) and the slovak (B07). Maybe having one of them before loading CM10 work.
I'm not brave enough to flash the original recovery and test this theory.


I have the same baseband as you but i have an official German Rom.
It´s not because of that i suppose.

  • 0

#174
eminem120176

eminem120176

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
Hi,

I have installed this on my Blade 3. I have wi-fi but no mobile data on virgin mobile uk. All APN settings are correct (i think, sames as my tm vivacity with fish and chips that works). Any ideas to fix or recommend a ROM that does work with Virgin UK.

Also does anyone have a link for Virgin ROM or UK stock ROM as I forgot to save them in case I need to switch back. Thanks

  • 0

#175
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,621 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Mine either :-(
I wonder if is related to the baseband installed in the phone or the contents of some other mmc partition.
I have P740AB01 baseband.

There are 3 official ACQUA ICS updates.
The Greek (B02), The German (B04) and the slovak (B07). Maybe having one of them before loading CM10 work.
I'm not brave enough to flash the original recovery and test this theory.

Yeah, that should be tested. There's also all kinds of rebranded versions. There needs to be some common factor in Acquas that have working wifi (and some difference to Acquas that don't have working wifi).

Baseband number doesn't tell anything of the actual radio firmware that is in the device. It's just a hardcoded value in build.prop (my CyanogenMod builds display accurate information though - Unknown ;)). You could change it to what ever you want.

  • 0

#176
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Hello, how I can format my microsd card from phone?

Edited by GarryHD, 27 February 2013 - 01:44 AM.

  • 0

#177
GizmoTheGreen

GizmoTheGreen

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 131 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, HTC Sensation

Hello, how I can format my microsd card from phone?


.... in Settings -> Storage I'm pretty sure there is a format sd card option.

otherwise you can also do it from recovery, Mounts and Storage -> Format SD Card

  • 0

#178
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

.... in Settings -> Storage I'm pretty sure there is a format sd card option.

Only erase(music,photos) and unmount.

otherwise you can also do it from recovery, Mounts and Storage -> Format SD Card

I tried, but write error unmounting sdcard

  • 0

#179
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,621 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Only erase(music,photos) and unmount.

Erase SD card = format SD card.

'Erases all data on the SD card, such as music and photos.'

  • 0

#180
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Erase SD card = format SD card.

'Erases all data on the SD card, such as music and photos.'

OK, I understand that, but I want to format all sdcard, not only music and photos. After uninstalled programs remains maps and files which I don't know who belong. I hope you understand me.

From computer, I can format sd card?

  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users