Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][12.8.] CyanogenMod 10 (Android 4.1.2)

* * * * * 6 votes

  • Please log in to reply
555 replies to this topic

#121
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA

No changes to wifi. Haven't even had time to look into it.


Ok :(

  • 0

#122
etzftw

etzftw

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Devices:Blade 3
blue screen as usual, it is fabulous to have native wifi tethering.Thanks!nice move.

Edited by etzftw, 15 February 2013 - 07:45 PM.

  • 0

#123
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 168 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Nice rom,tnx for the upload,but i decided to go with another since this is for testing only.As far as i could see everything worked and there ware no lags.

  • 0

#124
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
It is look very cool and fast, thank you KonstaT!

  • 0

#125
Veselinnn

Veselinnn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
Constants! Good day! Please help with your firmware
[DEV][ROM][15.2.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

that she had seen on the network dvuhsimochke ZTE V880E. Firmware starts, it works, but with a mobile network problem that needs to change in Build.prop. and what more can be finished sometime. Similar to your flash [ROM] Aurora Borealis RLS1 (Android 4.0.4) with the substitution of Build.prop. earned excellent. Want to use CyanogenMod very ponravivalas system. Zara thanks!

I use a translator, but I hope to understand each other.



Edited by Veselinnn, 17 February 2013 - 02:28 PM.

  • 0

#126
Pafinho

Pafinho

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 90 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lisbon, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua (TMN A15)
ZTE Skate Acqua here!

Installed last build, wifi works on all Routers that i've tried.

Só far, so good.

Abraço
Pedro

  • 0
TMN/Sapo A5 @Ginger Stir Fry

#127
FollowWings

FollowWings

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 4.3.1 [11.10.]
Your ROM is awsome! :) Thanks Konstat! I'm followwing you since Blade 1 and you are the best developer! A problem occurred. I was playing with Minecraft PE and suddenly got a BSOD & restart..
It wasn't occurred with stock ROM :/ Any fixes? I think its a problem with memory usage or CPU usage.. But your ROM is the most powerfull! Please help!

  • 0

#128
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

New build.

cm-10-20130215-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
http://www.mediafire...81ckpsp6pcuanbv
md5:d29cca9c614229577ae958396daef990

-fixed native wifi tethering
-added ROW i/o scheduler
-Add option to enable/disable Electron Beam Animation (1,2)

Like ;)

Edited by GarryHD, 18 February 2013 - 08:50 AM.

  • 0

#129
FollowWings

FollowWings

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 4.3.1 [11.10.]

Your ROM is awsome! :) Thanks Konstat! I'm followwing you since Blade 1 and you are the best developer! A problem occurred. I was playing with Minecraft PE and suddenly got a BSOD & restart..
It wasn't occurred with stock ROM :/ Any fixes? I think its a problem with memory usage or CPU usage.. But your ROM is the most powerfull! Please help!


Okey okey, now its working ok, it was my fault: hardcore playin.& USB tethering & downloading at the same time = caused BSOD&restart :D

  • 0

#130
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA
KonstaT is there any chance to get wifi 100% fixed on Acqua or not?

Thanks !

  • 0

#131
Pafinho

Pafinho

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 90 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lisbon, Portugal
  • Devices:ZTE Skate Acqua (TMN A15)

KonstaT is there any chance to get wifi 100% fixed on Acqua or not?

Thanks !


Ok, I've got an ZTE Acqua, and wifi works.

KonstaT, if you want somekind of logcat, I can get you that.

Abraço
Pedro

Edited by Pafinho, 18 February 2013 - 08:08 PM.

  • 0
TMN/Sapo A5 @Ginger Stir Fry

#132
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA

Ok, I've got an ZTE Acqua, and wifi works.

KonstaT, if you want somekind of logcat, I can get you that.

Abraço
Pedro


I know it's working with you, for some acqua users it's working, but for others isn't!

  • 0

#133
jbrolin

jbrolin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte blade 3
Great work! Runs smothly on my Blade 3. Any plans on cyanogenMod10.1 ?

  • 0

#134
perez1311

perez1311

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua/TMN smart a15
  • Twitter:@Davidp1311
i have the 10-20130206, can i just flash the new release on top withoud wiping anything?

and by wiping i mean losing all the apps and everything.
i always do a backup, but if i didn't had to restore it would be great

Edited by perez1311, 19 February 2013 - 08:15 PM.

  • 0

#135
jbrolin

jbrolin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Zte blade 3

i have the 10-20130206, can i just flash the new release on top withoud wiping anything?

and by wiping i mean losing all the apps and everything.
i always do a backup, but if i didn't had to restore it would be great

I installed it without wiping anything first. Previously I had the 20130206 release. As I understand it, it should not be necesary to wipe if it is not a completely different version i.e. cm9 -> cm10 etc (or android version)

  • 0

#136
perez1311

perez1311

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua/TMN smart a15
  • Twitter:@Davidp1311

I installed it without wiping anything first. Previously I had the 20130206 release. As I understand it, it should not be necesary to wipe if it is not a completely different version i.e. cm9 -> cm10 etc (or android version)


thanks for the answer, i'll just try it, if it works i'll leave it, if it doesn't i will do a full wipe.
i have backups anyway.

  • 0

#137
Veselinnn

Veselinnn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
Hi! Help run this firmware ZTE V880E Acqua, it works but the mobile network catches http://www.modaco.co...0-android-412/. What you can do about it. This firmware started with no problems, everything works. http://www.modaco.co...s1-android-404/
Thanks in advance!

Edited by Veselinnn, 20 February 2013 - 03:24 PM.

  • 0

#138
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,328 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Blade III

KonstaT is there any chance to get wifi 100% fixed on Acqua or not?

Well, if I knew what the problem was or if I could reproduce the issue, it would be a lot easier. It's really matter of someone how has this issue to find possible solutions/workarounds.

Hi! Help run this firmware ZTE V880E Acqua, it works but the mobile network catches http://www.modaco.co...0-android-412/. What you can do about it. This firmware started with no problems, everything works. http://www.modaco.co...s1-android-404/
Thanks in advance!

Isn't that a dual-SIM device?

Are you saying that Aurora Borealis is fully working but CM10 doesn't recognize mobile network? Can you get a logcat from the boot?

  • 0

#139
Di0g0

Di0g0

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 66 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE || ZTE SKATE ACQUA
Hummm so I guess I'll never be able to use this rom :'(

This ROM it's much better than the original (as expected), but without wifi I can't use this.

Can it be the wifi hardware? maybe it's different? no?

Thanks!

  • 0

#140
Veselinnn

Veselinnn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
KonstaT

Yes, I have a log dualsim applied thereto. [ROM] Aurora Borealis RLS1 (Android 4.0.4) has started with a working network and dualsim and ZTE Aqcua. The site has two branches 4pda.ruhttp://4pda.ru/forum...67194&st=2160��http://4pda.ru/forum...=412078&st=640. Here, a full description of devices and firmware. Thanks for the help! I'd like to get your cyanogenmod-10.

Attached Files


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users