Jump to content


Photo

[TOOL] S500 SIM Unlock v1.1

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
34 replies to this topic

#21
zaheyu

zaheyu

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:Acer S500
Try it on a computer you didn't connect cloud mobile to before. Install the drivers from vache (link in the root tool), connect the phone with debugging and unknown sources enable, then start the unlock tool. If not working maybe that is the improvement this update brought: no easy unlock. Thank you Orange again!

  • 0

#22
boldonc

boldonc

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
I'm using baseband version Acer_AV043_QV153611_S500_1.027.00_EMEA_ORGROD

  • 0

#23
boldonc

boldonc

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
"Try it on a computer you didn't connect cloud mobile to before. Install the drivers from vache (link in the root tool), connect the phone with debugging and unknown sources enable, then start the unlock tool. If not working maybe that is the improvement this update brought: no easy unlock. Thank you Orange again!"
Not working!

  • 0

#24
kerne_l

kerne_l

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
One my s500 work with out problems. Carrier Orange Romania. I use windows Xp sp3,my phone have version. acer_av043_s500_1.022.00_emea_orgrod i thing the guys with eror don`t have a good drivers. Drivers for the phone i download for oficial acer web page: http://www.acer.ro/a...content/drivers The phone have stock orange firmware witout ota updates. VACHE thanks a lot you are the best ;)

Edited by kerne_l, 09 March 2013 - 11:40 AM.

  • 0

#25
ykil

ykil

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:acer s500
i think for me the unlocker worked even if the program showed me an error ....i used it with out changing the sim . the phone was locked on orange romania and when i tried to do it whit a different sim card .. the sim worked... i don't think orange romania sold me an unlocked phone.I have not tried until now another sim card

Edited by ykil, 21 March 2013 - 09:46 AM.

  • 0

#26
Ratonel111

Ratonel111

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:S500 SIM Unlock v1.1
hau do i download this driver pless tell me

  • 0

#27
jookas

jookas

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
Link is not working, can anyone upload new?

  • 0

#28
lone-wolf

lone-wolf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts

Link is not working, can anyone upload new?

https://www.dropbox.com/s/9twz11y6ajc67uu/S500_Unlock_Tool.zip

  • 0

#29
Bigtroger

Bigtroger

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:s500
BIG THANKS Vache!!! I Worked for me Orange Romania.

  • 0

#30
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
@Bigtroger - it worked? i wanna try it too.

  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#31
spoondro

spoondro

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts
  • Devices:Acer CloudMobile S500

@Bigtroger - it worked? i wanna try it too.

Who said that is not working for Orange Romania?

It works like charm. See attached thumbnails below!

Big THX, Vache!

Attached Files


Edited by spoondro, 08 January 2014 - 04:44 AM.

  • 0

#32
goeneagoe

goeneagoe

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

i root my phone i instaled all the driver but i can't get port diag connect ....somebody can help me?....i don't have stock rom can this be a problem??


Edited by goeneagoe, 09 January 2014 - 11:30 AM.

  • 0

#33
iugo

iugo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:acer s500

hy

my ex s500 was unlocked with this ssoftware but last mount orange change my s500 with another new and this s500 can be unlock, always receive ;unlock control key fail

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       unblock key is 42212177

i tried at desktop with xp and notebook with windows 7.

is another solution?

thanks


  • 0

#34
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Try to downgrade to ICS and try again.

  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#35
iugo

iugo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:acer s500

i tried with this version : SDs_Acer_S500_AV043.RV00RC00_AV043.RV20RC01_EMEA_ORGROD

but same result


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users