Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][17.9.] CyanogenMod 10.1 (Android 4.2.2)

* * * * * 11 votes

  • Please log in to reply
963 replies to this topic

#361
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

hello,
please need help.

i tried to instal this rom on my zte blade 3

it gave an error and now i dont have any rom on my phone. please help
this is error i got. i took picture with my other phone ...


https://www.dropbox....01 16.24.44.jpg


help please

i have now the same problem, i can't help you... sorry ... but if you fix them please tell me how did you fix it :(

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#362
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

i have now the same problem, i can't help you... sorry ... but if you fix them please tell me how did you fix it :(

So you managed to find that but you didn't find the solution. Person you quoted tried to install a Blade ROM on to a Blade III.

After reading your posts I'd seriously suggest that you'd stick with your stock ROM. :P

  • 0

#363
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

So you managed to find that but you didn't find the solution. Person you quoted tried to install a Blade ROM on to a Blade III.

After reading your posts I'd seriously suggest that you'd stick with your stock ROM. :P

I am thinking same. Seems to be imbossible to guide him. He always try to install stock rom with cwm and vice versa. Arrrgh!

  • 0

#364
GarryHD

GarryHD

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Posted Image

Hello, what's the problem here?

  • 0

#365
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Posted Image

Hello, what's the problem here?

IIN english please. Usually reboot helps to clock problems(I have had them very rarely)

  • 0

#366
leripe

leripe

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 132 posts
  • Gender:Male
Also not using automatic network time fixes it too..

  • 0

Current phone:

 

S4 mini lte

 

Blade III

Blade I


#367
Zoli18

Zoli18

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE 3
can someone help me? i have zte blade phone,i installed this rom works perfectly,but i have an error.... my phone always restart..when i write on browser,facebook,my phone reboot.. i think it's cpu problem? please Help!!!! (sorry for my bad english.. )

  • 0

#368
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Wrong section. Dont overclock(if you) and make a full wipe before installation.

  • 0

#369
Otila

Otila

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 95 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
for the first time, my status bar's time is stuck. It has shown 19:58 since, I guess, 19:58 (three hours now).
I am not using automatic network time, I use NTP :) Every other app shows the time correctly. I am using yesterday's CM build.

EDIT: clock app's night mode does not update the time after initial startup :)

Edited by Otila, 28 June 2013 - 08:10 PM.

  • 0

#370
chaosf

chaosf

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Devices:zte v880e Dual sim

I'm having a serious wtf moment. I don't understand Russian and Google translate doesn't help much either.

But Aurora Borealis only works with one SIM, right? It doesn't have dual-SIM dialer, messaging, settings, etc. Same goes to CyanogenMod, there is no dual-SIM support. At best it would work with single SIM.


Greetings Konstat
i'm from Russia
My English is bad, so I use a translator
I use Zte v880e Dual Sim and Aurora Borealis
after adding a line to build. prop
"persist.dsds.enable = true" smartphone uses two sim!

Attached File  Screenshot_2013-06-30-17-06-42.png   31.83KB   20 downloads
Attached File  Screenshot_2013-06-30-17-06-54.png   63.13KB   18 downloads

Is it possible to implement in your CM 10?
CM 10 runs on my smartphone but it does not work RILD

here are the lines from the log

"D / ConnectivityService (371): ConnectivityService starting up

E / MobileDataStateTracker (371): default: Ignoring feature request because could not acquire PhoneService

E / MobileDataStateTracker (371): default: Could not enable APN type "default" "


could you give me solution for repair radio on CM 10, please?

  • 1

#371
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Greetings Konstat
i'm from Russia
My English is bad, so I use a translator
I use Zte v880e Dual Sim and Aurora Borealis
after adding a line to build. prop
"persist.dsds.enable = true" smartphone uses two sim!

Is it possible to implement in your CM 10?
CM 10 runs on my smartphone but it does not work RILD

could you give me solution for repair radio on CM 10, please?

I've added a second rild service for dual-sim devices in the latest CyanogenMod10 build (this thread is for CM10.1). You can enable it by adding 'ro.multi.rild=true' to your build.prop. Could you test that and report back in the CM10 thread? You might get one SIM working but I doubt it.

Qualcomm has open sourced their dual-SIM implementation and there are working CyanogenMod ports for dual-SIM devices thanks to this (e.g. some Huawei devices, Sony Xperia E Dual). It is quite extensive and it needs quite a bit of modification to TelephonyProvider, Phone, Mms, Settings, etc. I doubt it would be much of a problem to make everything work only if I had a dual-SIM device myself. Currently I can't do any more help you.

  • 0

#372
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
New build. Mostly the same stuff that was in the previous CM10 build. FM radio, new libaudio and new kernel. FM radio works so much better than with CM10. Mute works, no annoying volume skipping and it also has an updated (not so ugly :P) FM app. Of course all the latest merged CyanogenMod features are included as well.

cm-10.1-20130704-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
https://hotfile.com/...tlas40.zip.html
md5:b920256bb405e20af1893520cae2dfca

-fixed FM radio
-updated libaudio
-switched to caf kernel (source)
-CM10.1.1

  • 3

#373
Otila

Otila

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 95 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
own build hangs in "Starting apps."

EDIT: works with KonstaKANG zip

W/AudioSystem( 469): AudioFlinger not published, waiting...
W/IMediaDeathNotifier( 469): Media player service not published, waiting...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.audio_flinger...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.player...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.audio_flinger...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.player...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.audio_flinger...
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.player...
I/mediaserver( 1101): ServiceManager: 0x40d73ed8
F/libc	( 1101): Fatal signal 7 (SIGBUS) at 0x00000000 (code=128), thread 1101 (mediaserver)
I/DEBUG ( 108): *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***
I/DEBUG ( 108): Build fingerprint: 'ZTE/N880E_JB4_2/atlas40:4.2/JOP40C/20121121.110335:user/release-keys'
I/DEBUG ( 108): Revision: '0'
I/DEBUG ( 108): pid: 1101, tid: 1101, name: mediaserver >>> /system/bin/mediaserver <<<
I/DEBUG ( 108): signal 7 (SIGBUS), code 128 (?), fault addr 00000000
I/ServiceManager( 469): Waiting for service media.audio_flinger...
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 r0 40d740bd r1 beca0b08 r2 00000160 r3 40d740bd
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 r4 40d740b9 r5 beca0b08 r6 beca0aac r7 00000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 r8 00000000 r9 00000000 sl 00000000 fp beca0bec
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 ip 40193e88 sp beca0a88 lr 40188f41 pc 400490d8 cpsr 000f0010
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d0 00650067006e0069 d1 006c0066005f006f
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d2 0076007200650065 d3 004d006500630000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d4 0000000000000000 d5 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d6 0000000000000000 d7 3479371600000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d8 0000000000000000 d9 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d10 0000000000000000 d11 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d12 0000000000000000 d13 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d14 0000000000000000 d15 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d16 41ca3c9b8b3d4fdf d17 3f50624dd2f1a9fc
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d18 41b568cfcf000000 d19 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d20 0000000000000000 d21 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d22 0000000000000000 d23 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d24 0000000000000000 d25 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d26 0000000000000000 d27 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d28 0000000000000000 d29 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 d30 0000000000000000 d31 0000000000000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 scr 00000010
I/DEBUG ( 108):
I/DEBUG ( 108): backtrace:
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #00 pc 000050d8 /system/lib/libcutils.so (android_atomic_inc+4)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #01 pc 0000ef3d /system/lib/libutils.so (android::RefBase::incStrong(void const*) const+6)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #02 pc 0001c40f /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::acquire_object(android::sp<android::ProcessState> const&, android::flat_binder_object const&, void const*)+66)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #03 pc 0001cb1d /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::Parcel::writeObject(android::flat_binder_object const&, bool)+76)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #04 pc 0001cc45 /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::flatten_binder(android::sp<android::ProcessState> const&, android::sp<android::IBinder> const&, android::Parcel*)+104)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #05 pc 0001cd5f /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::Parcel::writeStrongBinder(android::sp<android::IBinder> const&)+18)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #06 pc 0001a563 /system/lib/libbinder.so
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #07 pc 000009d3 /system/bin/mediaserver
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #08 pc 00000ae7 /system/bin/mediaserver
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #09 pc 0001274b /system/lib/libc.so (__libc_init+38)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #10 pc 00000908 /system/bin/mediaserver
I/DEBUG ( 108):
I/DEBUG ( 108): stack:
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a48 c0000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a4c 00000006
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a50 c0000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a54 0000000c
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a58 beca0ac8 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a5c 00000003
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a60 00000013
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a64 401103e9 /system/lib/libc.so (dlmalloc+5172)
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a68 000000a2
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a6c 40110fc9 /system/lib/libc.so (dlrealloc+116)
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a70 beca0b08 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a74 000000a2
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a78 40d74178 [heap]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a7c beca0b08 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a80 df0027ad
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a84 00000000
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #00 beca0a88 beca0ac8 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 ........ ........
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #01 beca0a88 beca0ac8 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a8c 40252413 /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::acquire_object(android::sp<android::ProcessState> const&, android::flat_binder_object const&, void const*)+70)
I/DEBUG ( 108):	 #02 beca0a90 beca0aac [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a94 beca0ac8 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a98 beca0b08 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0a9c beca0ac8 [stack]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0aa0 40d7413c [heap]
I/DEBUG ( 108):		 beca0aa4 40252b21 /system/lib/libbinder.so (android::Parcel::writeObject(android::flat_binder_object const&, bool)+80)
I/DEBUG ( 108):

Edited by Otila, 04 July 2013 - 07:39 PM.

  • 0

#374
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

own build hangs in "Starting apps."

Make sure that your device manifest is up to date and you have these two patches applied (1,2).

Copy them to frameworks/base and
git am -3 *.patch

Or create a separate branch so you don't have reapply them after every repo sync
cd cm10.1-workdir
repo start branchname ./frameworks/base
cd frameworks/base
git am -3 *.patch

  • 1

#375
przemvelbenny

przemvelbenny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Onthis ROM my wifi connection is very poor (cm 10.1) :( On CM 10 everything was fine. Anyone else got this problem?

  • 0

ClockWorkMod 6.0.4.4 + CyanogenMod 10/11


#376
ratgull

ratgull

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

New build. Mostly the same stuff that was in the previous CM10 build. FM radio, new libaudio and new kernel. FM radio works so much better than with CM10. Mute works, no annoying volume skipping and it also has an updated (not so ugly :P) FM app. Of course all the latest merged CyanogenMod features are included as well.

cm-10.1-20130704-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
https://hotfile.com/...tlas40.zip.html
md5:b920256bb405e20af1893520cae2dfca



Do I need to wipe anything if I now have the previous version?

  • 0

#377
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Do I need to wipe anything if I now have the previous version?

From previous CM10.1 builds, no need to wipe anything.

  • 0

#378
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
Bluez stack in action. Unfortunately I don't have too many bluetooth devices to test with. I don't even own a bt headset. At least scanning, discovering and connecting devices works as well as file transfers between phones.

Attached File  Screenshot_2013-07-06-16-31-32.png   42.29KB   14 downloads Attached File  Screenshot_2013-07-06-16-33-58.png   38.18KB   12 downloads

  • 0

#379
drdecky

drdecky

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:u8110

Bluez stack in action. Unfortunately I don't have too many bluetooth devices to test with. I don't even own a bt headset. At least scanning, discovering and connecting devices works as well as file transfers between phones.

Attached File  Screenshot_2013-07-06-16-31-32.png   42.29KB   14 downloads Attached File  Screenshot_2013-07-06-16-33-58.png   38.18KB   12 downloads


Bluetooth operates in these release or you are preparing new?

Edited by drdecky, 06 July 2013 - 05:03 PM.

  • 0

#380
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,761 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
New build. Please read this post before you do anything! I've ported the trusty old bluez stack from CAF so bluetooth should be working now. I don't have too many bluetooth devices so this still needs testing and feedback. You must do a clean install before reporting any issues with bluetooth! As much as previously trying to enable bluetooth can cause issues. Please attach logs when possible. If your only input is 'doesn't work', you can keep it to yourself. That only means your part of the problem - not part of the solution. ;)

cm-10.1-20130706-KonstaKANG-atlas40.zip
https://hotfile.com/...tlas40.zip.html
md5:b930de92dd237cc723df2af2f337d38d

-fixed bluetooth (ported bluez stack from CAF)

  • 1




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users