Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][26/02][UNOFFICIAL]RemICS-JB - SIII Look and Feel (Android 4.1.2)

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
88 replies to this topic

#61
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
log error is always that one not sure it helps
my sys is 220mb so should shouldnt nbe a prob

Edited by lunario, 02 March 2013 - 04:57 PM.

  • 0

#62
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
In the previous build you have reported some symlink failed so now it should be fixed.
if you can not give me the recovery log I dont know where the problem is ... So I cant help you

  • 0

#63
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
the log says cannot open /sys/class/android_usb/android0/state:nosuch file or directory

  • 0

#64
bezerra

bezerra

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
220Mb of system is enough to a rom zip file of 161Mb?

  • 0

#65
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
161mb should be enough to fit the 220mb system stock gen 2 +plus 15mb gapps so this is ano go for 160mb system ppl

Edited by lunario, 02 March 2013 - 06:38 PM.

  • 0

#66
bezerra

bezerra

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
i think the rom zip file is too big for our device

  • 0

#67
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
yes i though of that too the 160 mb rom +15mb gapps is very big

muiu v4 needs 185mb system and its only 114mb size

Edited by lunario, 02 March 2013 - 06:44 PM.

  • 0

#68
bezerra

bezerra

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
i have 220Mb system, i don't know if is enough

Edited by bezerra, 02 March 2013 - 06:45 PM.

  • 0

#69
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
samne here but this rom itself has 161mb without gapps so i think this is too big for our blade the mui has gapps included

  • 0

#70
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
So the port of touchwiz is impossible for the blade because I'm try to reduce the rom to the maximum

  • 0

#71
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
yes at least for our blade 1 seems so anyway ty for trying :)

  • 0

#72
Galaxy3HELL

Galaxy3HELL

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 169 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE
  • Twitter:@Boky12
Galaxy gio have running TW5 ROM so perfekt, look at xda developers, and we cant run it on our blades. come on.

  • 0

#73
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
Yeah
Blade 1 is a low the device and you should be happy to have Android 4.2 on this Blade.

Thanks to KonstaT and daemond
Thanks to everyone who supported me for trying to port this rom

  • 0

#74
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)

Galaxy gio have running TW5 ROM so perfekt, look at xda developers, and we cant run it on our blades. come on.


prob is is the size that this rom requires not that TW5 cant run it. the TW5JB rom has 146mb in size gapps included

  • 0

#75
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
It isn't really touchwiz...
The rom I'm trying to port have the widget and some of other touchwiz stuff.
I've remove some apps but the rom still to big.

  • 0

#76
bezerra

bezerra

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 96 posts
  • Devices:Zte Blade
will be great if you can port TW5 rom for our device

  • 0

#77
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
But I can try but if it boot it'll be laggy because the blade is a low device :(

  • 0

#78
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Ye that what I said, I think that porting touchwiz to our blade unusable. 1. We need to get hw accel workinng 2. Installing all touchwiz stuff on blade, fills it system partition, and ram. so blade becomes vert laggy. Use tw theme and be happy

  • 0

#79
Darktitor

Darktitor

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 85 posts
  • Devices:GT-i9003 and Huawei Boulder
If you like Sammy by a Galaxy S4

  • 0

#80
ehleh

downloading now :) feedback later :)


error !
Says : Error -_-

thinks it must closed first -_- Thread starter are busy, and he is not testing it hahaha

Edited by ehleh, 04 March 2013 - 10:04 AM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users