Jump to content


Photo

[CM10/CM10.1/CM10.2 COMBINED MODS]23.10][CENTER CLOCK,TRANSPARENT STATUBAR AND PULLDOWN, SGS3 STYLE TOGGLES ETC,,,][ SGS3 STYLE MMS]

* * * * * 4 votes

  • Please log in to reply
219 replies to this topic

#21
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Thanks, I will try it now :)

whats your rom base? Is it cm10.1?

  • 0

#22
kyan31

kyan31

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,875 posts
  • Gender:Male

whats your rom base? Is it cm10.1?


Yes, 4.2.2 CM10.1

Edited by kyan31, 08 March 2013 - 11:59 PM.

  • 0

e2199c4dbb.png823c51b6b0.pngc3f6e04cdb.pngbc36a18046.pngead60d1912.pnge46a22ae54.png

 

Phones: Samsung Galaxy S4 Qualcomm & Huawei Ascend G300

PC: AMD FX 8350 8 CORE 4.2Ghz CPU, 16GB 1600Mhz Kingston HyperX RAM, Gigabyte R9 270X Winforce Edition GPU

Like my work? Hit that +1 button as a thank you! Want to support me? You could consider donating!  :)

Subscribe to my YT Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/thekyan31


#23
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Yes, 4.2.2 CM10.1

Yes, so cm10 transparent statusbar doesnt work(got bootlop) you just need to wait or hack it yourself ;)

  • 0

#24
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Updated!
  • Updated every zip
  • Added beta version of brightness slider mod, autobrightness not working.
  • IF YOU USE BRIGHTNESS SLIDER MOD, DO NOT APPLY AUTOBRIGHTNESS FROM SCREEN SETTINGS, IT WILL MAKE SLIDER INVISIBLE!!!


Finally got my Blade III, so I decided to update and "fresh" this thread. I will support this mod collection until cm10.1 becomes fully usable for daily use(Bluetooth)
More nice and awesome mods are coming soon, and I will make combined mods of all zips, so everything is possible :)

  • 0

#25
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Do you guys want xperia lockscreen for blade 3? I could port it :)

  • 0

#26
hellhammer1666

hellhammer1666

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts

Do you guys want xperia lockscreen for blade 3? I could port it :)

C'mon add XPERIA LS :)

  • 0

#27
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

C'mon add XPERIA LS :)

Okay, and hey thanks. I was bit confused while I came here, coz I came from blade 1 forum, which id very popular, this blade 3 forum is quiet :)

Btw: I am making tw5 rom too. Its pretty nice too :D

  • 0

#28
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
Are is compitable with CM9?

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#29
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Are is compitable with CM9?

No, as title says, these are only for cm10. Which ICS/CM9 rom are you using? I can make the mod you want, for cm9. Just link to rom and tell me which mod you want :)

Edited by peetu20, 18 June 2013 - 10:31 PM.

  • 0

#30
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Updated!
  • Added Sony Xperia Z style lockscreen
Xperia Z lockscreen is pretty nice stuff, if you have questions, come and ask.
Remember to thank too if you like it.

  • 0

#31
hellhammer1666

hellhammer1666

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
THANKS for Xperia Z style lockscreen, wait for ROM :)

  • 0

#32
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
For xperia rom? Or do you mean the tw5 rom I am making??

  • 0

#33
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Can't wait for touchwiz 5 Rom ! :D
BTW: Mods are epic

Edited by Zainster, 19 June 2013 - 07:06 PM.

  • 0

#34
LuxXx25

LuxXx25

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Do these work for CM10.1 ?

  • 0

#35
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Do these work for CM10.1 ?


Don't think so as the title says CM10

  • 0

#36
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Can't wait for touchwiz 5 Rom ! :D
BTW: Mods are epic

Thanks for support. Right, I am making tw5 rom atm.

Do these work for CM10.1 ?

No, but I will publish cm10.1 combined mods topic very soon. Same mods are hacked for cm10.1 too, so be patient.

  • 0

#37
LuxXx25

LuxXx25

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
What about cm10.1 based roms?

  • 0

#38
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

What about cm10.1 based roms?

Do you mean cm10.1 based touchwiz? Maybe, but I mostly just make mods. I am not dev, just themer :D

  • 0

#39
Zainster

Zainster

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 42 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:United Kingdom
  • Interests:Android/Xbox/Football
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Is there an eta on touchwiz? Or am I asking too much :D

  • 0

#40
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

Is there an eta on touchwiz? Or am I asking too much :D

Maybe, I have now hacked touchwiz UI, so most of apps look like in touchwiz. I am trying to get launcher working too. But I dont think that I will get all tw5 apps working. Like popup play. But mostly it will look like touchwiz. I can also hack some apps look like touchwiz as most I can(i.e bubbles for mms apk)

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users