Jump to content


Photo

ZTE Blade 3 Pro Help

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
87 replies to this topic

#21
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,660 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

ok but now i have stock recovey, now to flash cwm or and do that commands or ? :P


... boot into fastboot mode and use fastboot to boot using recovery image.

adb reboot bootloader
fastboot boot recovery-cwm6032-blade3pro.img


  • 0

#22
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro

Edited by Andrej732, 30 May 2013 - 12:57 PM.

  • 0

#23
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,660 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
Hmm, /cache is not even mounted. Is that with the first image? How about with the v2 image? I made some modifications to recovery.fstab in that.

  • 0

#24
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro
now i will check:P

  • 0

#25
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro
Can u upload v2 image to other site i cant download anymore from that site....

Edited by Andrej732, 30 May 2013 - 01:10 PM.

  • 0

#26
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,660 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

  • 0

#27
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro
thank you<3

  • 0

#28
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro

  • 0

#29
ilievski.ace

ilievski.ace

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:samsung apollo i5800
For me is the same ... like andrejs ...

Edited by ilievski.ace, 30 May 2013 - 02:19 PM.

  • 0

#30
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,660 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio
Well, that's it then. /cache is still not mounted so there wont be any logs. I really can't do much more without having the device myself.

You could still post a dmesg right after booting to CWM to pastebin or something like that but I doubt there's anything useful.
adb shell dmesg > dmesg.txt

  • 0

#31
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro

  • 0

#32
damjan006

damjan006

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 77 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Macedonia
  • Devices:ZTE-Blade
maybe you should try this http://rootsrbija.iz...-blade-g-v-880/

blade g has the same hardware as blade 3 pro exept biger screen and diferent resolution

  • 0

#33
Andrej732

Andrej732

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3 Pro
didnt work when i try to boot in cwm it's stuck at android boot image...:/

  • 1

#34
ilievski.ace

ilievski.ace

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:samsung apollo i5800
Mmm i want miui for zte blade 3 pro

  • 0

#35
mkd12345678

mkd12345678

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
И сега успеа некој да го роотира? и дај пишете ДЕТАЛНИ инструкции ако успеа некој оти врска немам со роотирањето оти телефоно си го зедов пред една недела :D

In ENG:
Did anyone successfully root ZTE Blade III pro? If you did please write some instructions because I barely know how to use the phone xD

Edited by mkd12345678, 24 June 2013 - 10:15 AM.

  • 0

#36
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 176 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

И сега успеа некој да го роотира? и дај пишете ДЕТАЛНИ инструкции ако успеа некој оти врска немам со роотирањето оти телефоно си го зедов пред една недела :D

In ENG:
Did anyone successfully root ZTE Blade III pro? If you did please write some instructions because I barely know how to use the phone xD

So Root_with_Restore_by_Bin4ry bi trebalo da mozes da go rootiras skoro sekoj telefon od 4.0 pa nagore.Go nemam isprobano pa ke moras da go napravis na svoj rizik. :P Samo osiguraj se deka gi imas pravilnite drajveri instalirano.
http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1886460
For those who dont understand Macedonian Root_with_Restore_by_Bin4ry should be able to root any phone with android 4.0 up. Because i dont have the phone i cant test and i cant tell if it will work on your phone youll have to do it on your own risk.Just make sure you have the proper drivers installed first.
http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1886460

Edited by Something Wierd, 24 June 2013 - 12:28 PM.

  • 0

#37
mkd12345678

mkd12345678

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
Ноуп :/ Се одев по инструкциите од видеото, ама не ми се појавува SuperUser. Пробав и да стартувам Avast Firewall (мора роот да имаш за то) за да се осигурам ама ништо. Дај кажи го тој начин твојо телефон шо го имаш роотирано (ако го имаш) :P

In a nutshell: That doesn't work.

Edited by mkd12345678, 24 June 2013 - 01:01 PM.

  • 0

#38
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 176 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Ноуп :/ Се одев по инструкциите од видеото, ама не ми се појавува SuperUser. Пробав и да стартувам Avast Firewall (мора роот да имаш за то) за да се осигурам ама ништо. Дај кажи го тој начин твојо телефон шо го имаш роотирано (ако го имаш) :P

In a nutshell: That doesn't work.

Za mojot nacin mora da imas cwr,nesto sto se obiduvaat da napravat tuka.

Edited by Something Wierd, 24 June 2013 - 07:31 PM.

  • 0

#39
bzyq00

bzyq00

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Alcatel OT M'Pop 5020D
All of you, should use english here! Do not write anything in your native language! It looks bad!
If you want talk in your native, you might use private messages!

  • 0

#40
ilievski.ace

ilievski.ace

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:samsung apollo i5800
English pls ... for all of up conversions .... i have tray all no root ... nothing help of those scripts ... i will tray in one mobile service (mobile shop ) this days i will thell ... and on modaco english ... on gsm-macedonia. -forum (macedonian) thanks ... and if some one have root thell hire ... thanks again

Edited by ilievski.ace, 25 June 2013 - 12:11 PM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users