Jump to content


Photo

[CM10][4.1.2] Unofficial builds (v7)

* * * * * 2 votes

  • Please log in to reply
281 replies to this topic

#41
bbbb122

bbbb122

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
Ok.It seems that i am the only one here that it works. My problem is that even with new rom,device continue not to go to deep sleep :(

  • 0

#42
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Go to warranty..maybe it's a hardware problem

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#43
Shreps

Shreps

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Samsung GT-i9100 & Acer S500
  • Twitter:@shr3ps

Ok.It seems that i am the only one here that it works. My problem is that even with new rom,device continue not to go to deep sleep :(


It's a common issue with cyanogen, have to make some Kernel dev for this.

About CM booting or not, we're looking for what's the diffrences between devices
That's very weird the ROM can boot on some devices and not for some others

  • 1

#44
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile
the CM kernel have custom clock or voltage of cpu/gpu?

  • 1

#45
bbbb122

bbbb122

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

Go to warranty..maybe it's a hardware problem

problem exists only with cm rom.

It's a common issue with cyanogen, have to make some Kernel dev for this.

About CM booting or not, we're looking for what's the diffrences between devices
That's very weird the ROM can boot on some devices and not for some others

Thank you for your answer and contribution to whole project.

  • 0

#46
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

problem exists only with cm rom.

Thank you for your answer and contribution to whole project.


Oh..ok. I thought you have that problem even with stock rom.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#47
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
For those who get hang at boot, could try this
https://docs.google....dit?usp=sharing

  • 1
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#48
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile

For those who get hang at boot, could try this
https://docs.google....dit?usp=sharing

now i try

  • 1

#49
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
trying now

21:18 - It's booting:D -1 CPU

It WORKS! Thank you very much!
Mobile network doesn't work..
Wi-Fi doesn't work

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 06:21 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#50
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile

For those who get hang at boot, could try this
https://docs.google....dit?usp=sharing

the phone boot!! thank you very much :D

  • 0

#51
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile

trying now

21:18 - It's booting:D -1 CPU

It WORKS! Thank you very much!
Mobile network doesn't work..
Wi-Fi doesn't work

for me wifi works

  • 0

#52
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

for me wifi works


Mobile network too?

EDIT: i will reflash and make a full wipe..

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 06:27 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#53
Shreps

Shreps

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Samsung GT-i9100 & Acer S500
  • Twitter:@shr3ps

For those who get hang at boot, could try this
https://docs.google....dit?usp=sharing


Nice, boot ok on my phone too :)

  • 0

#54
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Mobile network too?

EDIT: i will reflash and make a full wipe..


Do a full wipe ONLY before flash rom. EVERY rom
To get it boot, just remove overclock that found useless.
I got but never used personally

Edited by davidevinavil, 06 June 2013 - 06:31 PM.

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#55
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Yup..wi-fi don't work and mobile network neither.. -1 CPU type with unlocked bootloader...:|

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#56
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
So on 8260-1 cpu doesn't work the mobile network , wi-fi , bluetooth..

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#57
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
Have you did full wipe before flash?

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#58
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

Have you did full wipe before flash?


Yes..I did. at the about device ..baseband is unknown kernel unknown ..dunno why doesn't work on -1 cpu..

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#59
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Yes..I did. at the about device ..baseband is unknown kernel unknown ..dunno why doesn't work on -1 cpu..

Can you pastebin a logcat?

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#60
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

Can you pastebin a logcat?


how to do that?

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users