Jump to content


Photo

[CM10][4.1.2] Unofficial builds (v7)

* * * * * 2 votes

  • Please log in to reply
289 replies to this topic

#61
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal
Enable usb debug in settings
Plug phone to pc, reboot phone and when booting type on pc terminal (linux) or into cmd (windows)

adb logcat

Wait phone is booted and copy terminal output and past into www.pastebin.com
give me pastebin link

do also

adb shell dmesg

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#62
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Didn't managed to do that..
i reebot phone and type adb logcat and it says waiting for device

Oh .. and sound isn't working too.

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 06:54 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#63
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Didn't managed to do that..
i reebot phone and type adb logcat and it says waiting for device

Oh .. and sound isn't working too.


You must enable usb debug

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#64
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
http://pastebin.com/bkkk7GSP here is the logcat.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#65
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

http://pastebin.com/bkkk7GSP here is the logcat.


I need log just after boot, so please reboot and log

Also dmesg please

  • 1
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#66
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile
i don't know why but with dmd kernel (1.1 or 1.2) the cpu go slowly, i test with linpack and with the original kernel it makes around 310 gflops, with a custom kernel it makes around 90/95 mflops..

  • 0

#67
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

I need log just after boot, so please reboot and log

Also dmesg please


hope is ok http://pastebin.com/ertgq9fn
dmesg : http://pastebin.com/pLh1eWCE

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 07:04 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#68
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

i don't know why but with dmd kernel (1.1 or 1.2) the cpu go slowly, i test with linpack and with the original kernel it makes around 310 gflops, with a custom kernel it makes around 90/95 mflops..


This is the wrong tread to speak about dmd kernel (1.1 or 1.2)
But are you slowing down freq with something like set cpu?
Cause at 1890 Mhz could became laggy

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#69
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

This is the wrong tread to speak about dmd kernel (1.1 or 1.2)
But are you slowing down freq with something like set cpu?
Cause at 1890 Mhz could became laggy


Im not having the 1890 in cm seettings.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#70
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Im not having the 1890 in cm seettings.


Of course. I've removed overclock that it's the problem for you

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#71
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

  • 1
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#72
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

Of course. I've removed overclock that it's the problem for you


not a problem..i don;t want to overclock.. i just want wifi and mobile network work:( sound and bluetootjh

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#73
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

No all wrong ;)


Explain me well.. I reboot first ? and then adb logcat ? when it's at the boot screen ? cuz i get a message waiting for device.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#74
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile

This is the wrong tread to speak about dmd kernel (1.1 or 1.2)
But are you slowing down freq with something like set cpu?
Cause at 1890 Mhz could became laggy

i don't touch any cpu setting, i'm the only with problem with this?
i found a problem in camera app, the flash work only when focus, not when take a picture

  • 0

#75
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

i don't touch any cpu setting, i'm the only with problem with this?
i found a problem in camera app, the flash work only when focus, not when take a picture

http://pastebin.com/cn5N8Rr0 last one.. if isn't fine.. i don't know how to..Posted Image

And i don't know what is with that round square ( red.. )

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 07:13 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#76
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile

http://pastebin.com/cn5N8Rr0 last one.. if isn't fine.. i don't know how to..Posted Image

And i don't know what is with that round square ( red.. )

i've the same problem
i tried with another camera app and the flash work properly but can capture only 1.3mp picture..

  • 1

#77
davidevinavil

davidevinavil

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,005 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Crevoladossola (VB)
  • Devices:Acer Liquid Metal

Explain me well.. I reboot first ? and then adb logcat ? when it's at the boot screen ? cuz i get a message waiting for device.

Yes reboot.. if say wait, well just wait..
And copy all from the top of log

  • 0
If you like my work, offer me a beer

#78
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

Yes reboot.. if say wait, well just wait..
And copy all from the top of log


that i just did..on the last logcat http://pastebin.com/cn5N8Rr0

Edited by razvankim, 06 June 2013 - 07:26 PM.

  • 1
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#79
rasvkim

rasvkim

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:Acer S500
Maybe is a kernel fault or...i dunno... why i have problems sith wi.fi mobile network no sound and bluetooth .( just these i tested )

  • 0

#80
bonzi1994

bonzi1994

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Cloudmobile
another bug: many games are not compatible in play store

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users