Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][GB]MIUIv2 2.4.20 (27.07.2013)

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
76 replies to this topic

#41
fgy

fgy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@1stmrfgy

This is the best MIUI for Russian speaking users of all a tried. Thanks man. Translation is great. I installed FM radio (even if volume is uncontrolled) and I'll stay on this ROM for some time.

please DL link the FM_radio.apk. thx.

  • 0

#42
narkoman88

narkoman88

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 183 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belarus

please DL link the FM_radio.apk. thx.

flasable zip:
Attached File  Flash_FM.zip   693.04KB   47 downloads

  • 0

#43
fgy

fgy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@1stmrfgy

flasable zip:
Attached File  Flash_FM.zip   693.04KB   47 downloads

thanks. and how can I remove it? the phone will be very slow... :(

  • 0

#44
khizhny

khizhny

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 64 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ukraine
  • Devices:ZTE Libra (ak Blade, Spark)

thanks. and how can I remove it? the phone will be very slow... :(

Just mount system as rw and delete file System\App\FM.APK

  • 0

#45
fgy

fgy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@1stmrfgy
@narkoman88: can you port or integrate to this ROM the original MIUI "Monitor" app?

  • 0

#46
narkoman88

narkoman88

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 183 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belarus

@narkoman88: can you port or integrate to this ROM the original MIUI "Monitor" app?

Unfortunately it has not turned .....

Edited by narkoman88, 04 July 2013 - 08:01 PM.

  • 0

#47
gourav35

gourav35

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 105 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Mumbai IND
  • Devices:Dell XCD35
Im not able to use gps i think Gps is configured for euEuropea countries Are you planingg to update this rom .. well rom is stable and has lot of features.

  • 0

#48
fgy

fgy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@1stmrfgy

............
BTW is there any way i don't let the brightness control reach the 0 value? Accidently done it and lost touch, restarted and got stuck on boot :x


me too.. :o How to solved this problem?

  • 0

#49
narkoman88

narkoman88

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 183 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belarus
update

Fixed minimum brightness level

  • 1

#50
Gagarin7719

Gagarin7719

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts

update

Fixed minimum brightness level

Thanks man;)

  • 0

#51
fgy

fgy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 28 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:hungary
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
  • Twitter:@1stmrfgy

update

Fixed minimum brightness level

very,very, thank you!
ps: if somebody is not want to reinstall the rom, then: http://www.slatedroi...ix/page__st__20

Edited by fgy, 27 July 2013 - 05:47 PM.

  • 0

#52
ezpc98

ezpc98

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, Huawei G300

Thanks. This will add some settings or it is autofix that no longer need to calibrate it?


I too had serious trouble to awake the screen when taking away from the ear and did not find any setting to calibrate proximity settings.

However, flashing the proximity fix zip resolved the problem for sure.

I still prefer if this is added as an option in settings menu for better control.

  • 0

#53
ezpc98

ezpc98

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, Huawei G300
One more question, how do I remove the unwanted app icons from home screen?

Long press on an icon and drag to the bin on top gives error saying "unable to remove system applications".

Is there an other way here that I don't know about?

Also, how do I access app drawer? I've checked extended settings and it is enabled but unable to find a way to open app drawer.

Thanks in advance.

  • 0

#54
jishneo

jishneo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 38 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Dell XCD 35
call waiting notification alert (sound) doesnot work.

  • 0
========**Dell XCD 35**=========
-[ROM]CyanogenMod 10.1 KonstaKANG[20.2]-

#55
narkoman88

narkoman88

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 183 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belarus

call waiting notification alert (sound) doesnot work.

Do not be! Works fine. Verified many times!

  • 0

#56
zapalka121

zapalka121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Interests:Programming
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

One more question, how do I remove the unwanted app icons from home screen?

Long press on an icon and drag to the bin on top gives error saying "unable to remove system applications".

Is there an other way here that I don't know about?

Also, how do I access app drawer? I've checked extended settings and it is enabled but unable to find a way to open app drawer.

Thanks in advance.


In this launcher app drawer is on home screen(on right screen by default).
To delete icon from home just drag'n drop it on other screen.

Pity there are only english and russian translations. I'm translating it to Polish now, if anybody want Polish too please PM me, i will try to translate faster and send link to cwm package.

  • 0

#57
merdo84

merdo84

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 33 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
Thank you man ! I will try this rom now . I'm facing camera lag problems cynanogenmod's jb and ics roms .I hope miui port's camera works fine.

Edited by merdo84, 09 August 2013 - 04:39 PM.

  • 0

 


#58
merdo84

merdo84

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 33 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
Camera working properly with this rom and lag-free
Nice rom but I'v found a language issue
statusbar language can't changed to english language after I had changed the language to english
any solution?
And dialer is chineese

Edited by merdo84, 09 August 2013 - 05:17 PM.

  • 0

 


#59
zapalka121

zapalka121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Poland
  • Interests:Programming
  • Devices:ZTE Blade
@merdo84
Try to reboot phone, for me it works.

If someone want to search in url bar with google instead of yandex, just flash(by cwm) this modified browser.
Attached File  Browser.zip   1.03MB   36 downloads
Changes:
- Changed default search provider to google
- Added polish translation.

Edited by zapalka121, 10 August 2013 - 03:52 PM.

  • 0

#60
merdo84

merdo84

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 33 posts
  • Devices:zte blade

@merdo84
Try to reboot phone, for me it works.

If someone want to search in url bar with google instead of yandex, just flash(by cwm) this modified browser.
Attached File  Browser.zip   1.03MB   36 downloads
Changes:
- Changed default search provider to google
- Added polish translation.


Woaa 0_o DONE! It's the thing that I'm searching for . thank you .
But dialer is still chinese.

Edited by merdo84, 10 August 2013 - 07:14 PM.

  • 0

 





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users