Jump to content


Photo

Blue screen

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
14 replies to this topic

#1
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
I have a freshly installed PAC rom and i always have blue screen,the processor isn't overclocked,and evrything is on stock.I get the blue screen when mostly playing or doing stuff in the terminal emulator.
What could i do to fix this?

EDIT::

Tried to change roms,blue screen still appears

Edited by Krisz741, 19 June 2013 - 06:58 AM.

  • 0

#2
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III
Go and tell to developer about it. Dev MAY fix it. And stop playing with terminal emulator if you do not know what are u doing.

Edited by peetu20, 19 June 2013 - 11:19 AM.

  • 0

#3
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
I am not a dev but have you managed to get a logcat when you experience the blue screen? Also what commands are you running in the terminal? I have to say I have never experienced a blue screen in any phone/ ROM I have used

  • 0

#4
peetu20

peetu20

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 927 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Zte Blade, Zte Blade III

I am not a dev but have you managed to get a logcat when you experience the blue screen? Also what commands are you running in the terminal? I have to say I have never experienced a blue screen in any phone/ ROM I have used

Same here. I can understand how can android phone run to bscreen :D. If android get problem, it will usually reboot, I think.

  • 0

#5
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
Okay,restored stock rom and got no blue screens but it's unusable,any idea?

  • 0

#6
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
What on the phone is unusable. To be able to help/advise we need more info...

  • 0

#7
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
The rom,it laggs and it doesn't even open some apps.

  • 0

#8
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
fake WINDOWS BLUE SCREEN EROR... :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#9
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
By blue screen i mean a simple blue screen
Posted Image

  • 0

#10
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 179 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
It happened only once to me.It just flashes a blue screen and reboots instantly.

  • 0

#11
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

It happened only once to me.It just flashes a blue screen and reboots instantly.


Exactly like that,but i get it constantly

  • 0

#12
Krisz741

Krisz741

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
Okay i got it to work,my modified clockworkmod was doing the s***,but now i get forceclose when im playing games (without warning)

Edited by Krisz741, 22 June 2013 - 06:26 PM.

  • 0

#13
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
Try now to instal other Custom ROM

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#14
m4ku

m4ku

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
I have the same problem, help

  • 0

#15
bamdad

bamdad

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 124 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3
this seems to be an issue lots of us are having. try setting the speedstepping governor to 'performance' (settings>performance>processor). for me this reduced the battery life with only about on hour, but never had any restarts and/or blue screens since.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users