Jump to content


Photo

[JB][4.2.2] [CM-10.1] [R4] By Joestone


  • Please log in to reply
249 replies to this topic

#241
nikbos

nikbos

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 59 posts
  • Devices:huawei g300
Any news from Joestone?

  • 0

#242
Pyntux

Pyntux

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 466 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:G300, Alcatel Idol 6030X
Look here:

http://goo.im/devs/joestone/g300

There's build from 07.08 lattest, and before that one build from 01.08... :) So, go there and download! ;)

  • 1

#243
TiMi79

TiMi79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 47 posts
  • Gender:Male
OK..two questions...
1. hwcamera, how to change the storage folder? Previous hwcameras (ics stock) have this option.
2. JB camera, shot preview is taking to long (about 10 sec.). I don't see any options to change that, or am I wrong?

Everything else is good so far, except I can't put network to manual. 2g/3g working fine. I have the latest rom from 07.08.

  • 0

#244
TiMi79

TiMi79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 47 posts
  • Gender:Male
Me...again. I've have a problem with proximity sensor on this rom. It is draining my battery. Any help how to regulate that?

Attached Files


  • 0

#245
djuroue

djuroue

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 280 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Alcatel OT-6030X, Nokia N85
What is that software which you are using for measuring procesess information !?

Edit: I found it, it is wakelock detector ...

Edited by djuroue, 13 September 2013 - 05:02 PM.

  • 0

Like and use my Huawei G300 Facebook page :

https://www.facebook...500555660012245

5979.gif
47648.gif
39369.jpg
23706kl7.gif
7232ky4.jpg


#246
TiMi79

TiMi79

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 47 posts
  • Gender:Male

What is that software which you are using for measuring procesess information !?

Edit: I found it, it is wakelock detector ...


Jep! Excellent app!
I think I've found the "winner" who is causing me constant wakelock. It's NiLS Notifications Lock Screen, but I will need few more hours to confirm.

EDIT:
Confirm, it's nils lock screen. Just check "disable proximity" inside nils and everything is ok.

Edited by TiMi79, 13 September 2013 - 06:23 PM.

  • 0

#247
rale_ts

rale_ts

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 74 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300, ZTE V11A
  • Twitter:@rale_ts

Why all download links are dead?

I am on swapped version of Joestone CM10.1.

I need partition recovery from first post because I wont to restore default partition on my phone so I can try different ROMs?

If some one have partition recover please post it here.

Tnx 


  • 0

#248
hippy dave

hippy dave

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 464 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:G300, Hudl
Here you go :)

https://dl.dropboxus...on_recovery.zip

(Credit to joestone of course)

(link should be ready any minute now)

Edited by hippy dave, 05 November 2013 - 10:59 PM.

  • 0

#249
rale_ts

rale_ts

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 74 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300, ZTE V11A
  • Twitter:@rale_ts

Thanks :D


  • 0

#250
whutwzl

whutwzl

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:China
  • Interests:mobile
  • Devices:G300

Please help!How to set set external SD as promary in my cm10.1 of nightly11.1,I can't find the line"#vold.externalsd.isprimary=true" in build.prop. :( 


  • 0

#251
djuroue

djuroue

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 280 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Alcatel OT-6030X, Nokia N85
Maybe you could add that line yourself to build.prop ?!

  • 0

Like and use my Huawei G300 Facebook page :

https://www.facebook...500555660012245

5979.gif
47648.gif
39369.jpg
23706kl7.gif
7232ky4.jpg


#252
popadicsm

popadicsm

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 50 posts
  • Devices:Alcatel OT-992D

Please help!How to set set external SD as promary in my cm10.1 of nightly11.1,I can't find the line"#vold.externalsd.isprimary=true" in build.prop. :( 

you can add that line, but internal memory is still primary, doesnt work. there is no option to set defyult memory like in cm9 or stock+ rom,...


  • 0

#253
phyllocrania

phyllocrania

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 149 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

This ROM is so smooth. Shame mobile data (neither 2G, nor 3G) works for me. Had this problem in one of the Baidu ICS ROMs i think v26 also.


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users