Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][OFFICIAL][4.2]PAC-Man ROM-milestone.1.release

- - - - -

40 replies to this topic

#1
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

FEATURES:
* All in One Rom [CM, AOKP and PA]
* PhoneUI, TabletUI, PhabletUI
* Latest Version Alpha.ZERO
* Some Features from AOKP
* All Feautures from PA
* All Features from CM
* Of course JellyBean 4.2.2

NOT WORKING

* ????



Sources

Downloads

Credits

  • KonstaT
  • PAC-man Team
  • Cyanogenmod Team
  • AOKP Team
  • Paranoid Android Team

Changelog

 

  • 27/10 initial build released
  • 29/10  new build FM radio fixed (thanks KonstaT)

Edited by robt77, 30 October 2013 - 01:05 AM.

  • 0

#2
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

screenshoot???


  • 2

by: HACKER-001


#3
razjaren

razjaren

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 35 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:CROATIA , SLAVONSKI BROD
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE III
  • Twitter:@razjaren
I tried the rom, works quickly and smoothly ... Viber works also
I noticed (probably not to the rom, but to my phone) that does not work personalizing tones for contacts (the same problem I had with the original rom 4.0,4 and the Aurora Borealis)
thanks 

  • 0

#4
laciegy

laciegy

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 69 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:zte blade III
Thanks i will try it now!!!!

  • 0

#5
D4NY3L

D4NY3L

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Italy
  • Devices:MD DROID (skateAqcua) italy

this rom is smoothly and fastly as cm10?


  • 0

#6
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

this rom is smoothly and fastly as cm10?

Yep, the only issue is I can't get FM to work. 


  • 0

#7
laciegy

laciegy

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 69 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:zte blade III
THIS IS THE BEST ROM FOR ZTE BLADE 3 thanks i think its faster then cm10.1

  • 0

#8
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

THIS IS THE BEST ROM FOR ZTE BLADE 3 thanks i think its faster then cm10.1


Thanks for the feedback, it is built using all of KonstaT's sources (all credit goes to him I just trialled and error on the build part) so not sure why it would be quicker and also as PAC-man has more stuff I thought it would have been the same or slower. But glad you like it :D

  • 0

#9
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

new build up,  FM Radio now working.  hopefully should get a new build of 4.3 PAC-man with working FM radio over next couple of days


  • 0

#10
johny_pg1

johny_pg1

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE III
What about 4.1 pacman as you announced couple weeks ago :D

  • 0

#11
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

What about 4.1 pacman as you announced couple weeks ago :D


Next on the to do list after I have sorted out some build errors on 4.3 though I might do 4.1 first depends on my mood :D

  • 0

#12
johny_pg1

johny_pg1

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 72 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE III

As you wish,cant wait to see it


  • 0

#13
milossolim70

milossolim70

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3
  • Twitter:@SOLIM

Best choice for ZTE Blade 3.

 

 

How to synchronize my data PC to Mobile using MobileGo?

Development / USB Debugging is ON

On Portabe Device I see only SD option not Phone...

 

 

PS: Bug with import contact (Import all vCard files)... Job is done but never finished, restart needed.


Edited by milossolim70, 01 November 2013 - 08:05 AM.

  • 0

#14
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

cant download GAPPS.. it says always 

500 - Internal Server Error

  • 0

#15
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

cant download GAPPS.. it says always 500 - Internal Server Error


Looks like goo.im is down at the moment.

  • 0

#16
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

Looks like goo.im is down at the moment.

Thanks, i just saw that...


  • 0

#17
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

 

cant download GAPPS.. it says always 

500 - Internal Server Error

 

https://docs.google....edit?usp=sharing

 

 

Is that the same?

 

Edit: I figure it out...


Edited by odmetnik81, 03 November 2013 - 09:12 PM.

  • 0

#18
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

I installed it, everything is perfect, its very fast, but I just cant change DPI for SETTINGS, GMAIL, (it looks like tablet, settings are in DUAL MODE VIEW) and for lot other things.

I looked it on Youtube, foundthe solution, but I cant do it, it doesnt work.

Can anyone help me with this?

Thanks...


Edited by odmetnik81, 04 November 2013 - 02:12 AM.

  • 0

#19
pecemk

pecemk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Same thing here, StockUI doesn't make change. 


  • 0

#20
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Same thing here, StockUI doesn't make change.


Oops it looks like fixing radio broke hybrid engine, I think I know why but won't be able to fix til weekend. So the latest version has working FM but broken hybrid engine and the version before the hybrid engine work but radio broke can be DL from here

https://hotfile.com/...1019-202036.zip

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users